Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: I want to train in Ashiatsu and am struggling to find any venues in the NWof england help please

Asked by Mandy1961 4 years ago

2 answers

I have search internet for courses on how to train for ashiatsu massage and have not found any venues in the north west of england who do such courses would appreciate any help

Treatments:
Ashiatsu

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

jlafrano 4 years ago

Ashiatsu Oriental Bar Therapy has gone International and there are instructors here in the states that travel overseas to teach it. Contact the founder Ruthie Hardee at deepfeet.com to see if a class can be arranged for your area. I hope this helps.

Sources: http://www.deepfeet.com

Answer Comments

NaturalGrace 4 years ago

Chavutti Thirumal is similar to Ashiatsu in that the therapist massages your body with their feet but client lies on the floor. The therapist uses a rope suspended from the wall for balance. Helen Noakes teaches in England and Goa.

Other answers (1)

jlafrano 3 years ago

go on the website deepfeet.com and contact Ruthie. she may be able to help you

Sources: deepfeet.com

Related Offers

Ashiatsu at TCM Health Clinic

Muswell Hill, London
Ashiatsu View
£45.00

Ashiatsu at D&Daughters

Cheetham Hill, Manchester
Ashiatsu View
£45.00

Ashiatsu at Chill with Bill

Parsons Green, London
Ashiatsu View
£75.00