Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: is there anywhere doing the fish therapy pedicure in edinburgh or belfast many thanks charlotte

Asked by charlotte333 5 years ago

7 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

gi88y 4 years ago

Hi Charlotte,

Yeah there is a great place called Snappy Soles at Ocean Terminal, Leith, Edinburgh. They have very helpful and informative staff and over 200 fish in each tank. I went with a group and had a fantastic time I strongly recommend them! They have an iPad for people wishing to surf the net and they also sell gift vouchers!

http://www.snappysoles.co.uk

Other answers (6)

AudreyG1607 4 years ago

HI Charlotte - I went to one in Glasgow called Beauty Feet Fish Spa in Virginia Street, we got ours discounted through groupon. But you can get it at a reduced rate booking through http://www.5pm.co.uk
After this I went to visit my mother inlaw in Belfast for New Year and they were talking about AppyFeet, it has just opened in Castle Court. I bought her a gift voucher for it, but when I went into buy it, I was not very sure of the atmosphere, it was more of a McDonalds Drive Thru feel to it than the actual spa I went to. My mother in law went on Saturday to get it done, and called yesterday to say that she enjoyed it however would prefer to go to a quieter more relaxing place to have another one. People were coming up asking her questions, and when they were walking up, the fishy were swimming away from her feet and to the edge of the tank. so much so that the assistant moved her to the next tank further away from the visitors.

i hope this helps you out x

busterbuster 5 years ago

I checked on Wahanda, and so far these are the only places I could find in Europe that offer fish pedicures: http://www.wahanda.com/places/treatment-fish-pedicure/in-europe/

Hopefully more locations will be showing up soon!

Sources: Wahanda http://www.wahanda.com/places/treatment-fish-pedicure/in-europe/

emilyc 4 years ago

Place in Dublin and Kilkenny if you're willing to travel? Dublin's only 2 hours drive from Belfast! They may know of other places on the island that offer this?

Sources: http://www.margaritabeautysalon.com/content/welcome
http://www.mintbeauty.ie/dr-fish.html

thejackster 4 years ago

glasgow only serenity sole

Sources: http://www.serenitysole.co.uk

Answer Comments

thejackster 4 years ago

i heard there is a place in glasgow called serenity sole which is opening at the start of november

fishpedifan 4 years ago

yes appyfeet are all over the place!
in edinburgh, st james

Kim30 4 years ago

Imarni Cosmetic Therapies in Edinburgh are launching Pedi-fish on 29th November. I've done the Appy Feet but wasn't that impressed. Think it will be nicer to have it done in a proper salon .

Answer Comments

gi88y 4 years ago

A company called Snappy Sole's in Edinburgh's Ocean Terminal have a great setup and clean too with very helpful staff

gi88y 4 years ago

A company called Snappy Sole's in Edinburgh's Ocean Terminal have a great setup and clean too with very helpful staff. http://www.snappysoles.co.uk

Related Offers

Garra Fish Spa at Shaw's Studio

Shrewsbury, Shropshire
Garra Fish Spa View
£7.50
Big Night Out View
£95.00
Garra Ruffa Spa View
£15.00
Fish Pedicure View
£25.00
Garra Rufa Fish Spa Pedicure Experience View
£20.00
Pamper Day Package View
27% OFF
£65.00