Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: Are there any groups out there that are for hairstylists to mingle?

Asked by naomicutler 4 years ago

2 answers

I am in Texas and would love to meet other stylists to meet up with at shows and to just hair talk.

Treatments:
Spray Tanning and Sunless Tanning, Silk Peel™, Beauty Treatments, Sun Angel, 24 Carat Gold Facial

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

ruthlm 4 years ago

Hi, I know of a couple, Salon geek, it has four forums, one of which is hair geek for hairdressers, there are people from all over the world, also there is one called beauty tech, I think this is based morein the usa, hope these are of some help, will post the links for you x ruth

http://www.salongeek.com/

http://www.beautytech.com/

x

Other answers (1)

Olabecee 4 years ago

Hi, try salongeek.com, it's a god sent. Hope that helps?

Related Offers

Male Spray Tan View
£15.00

Lash Removel at Elka Dass Salons

Queslett, West Midlands County
Lash Removel View
£15.00
Makeup trail and consultation View
£40.00

Full face makeup at Elka Dass Salons

Queslett, West Midlands County
Full face makeup View
£50.00

Volume lashes at Elka Dass Salons

Queslett, West Midlands County
Volume lashes View
£45.00

Spray Tan at Emmy's

West Norwood, London
Spray Tan View
£25.00

Fancy Package at Emmy's

West Norwood, London
Fancy Package View
£40.00
upper lip or chin threading View
10% OFF
£9.00
Sienna X  Full bodySpray tan View
9% OFF
£29.00
Full Body Spray Tanning View
20% OFF
£24.00
24 Carat Gold Facial View
65% OFF
£29.00
24 Carat Gold Facial View
56% OFF
£39.00
Beauty Treatments View
£60.00
Fake Tan View
£35.00