Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: i want to learn a new beauty threatment but don't know what the latest trend is

Asked by ginag 5 years ago

3 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

Olabecee 5 years ago

I guess learning a new beauty trend will actually depend on what you think suits your clients (beneficial to client) and if they are obviously going to accept it. HD brows is in vogue---haven't actually learnt that myself but I have received the treatment as a client. Another thing is semi permanent lash extension or lava shells. I'll keep you updated if I think of somehing else.

Other answers (2)

vanessaryan 5 years ago

i would say that semi permant eyelashes is a good route to go down,easy to learn and the profit margin is very good

MissMolina 5 years ago

Votre Vu is a luxury skin and hair care company, offering the finest French-crafted formulas for women and men as well as American-made health benefit beverages. Vu’s premium line is botanically based with the freshest and most potent ingredients used in skin care – far exceeding what consumers typically find at the retail level – as the formulas and products are handcrafted in small, artisan batches with tight production controls. An American company, Votre Vu combines three generations of French research and development in effective skin care treatments with American ingenuity, technical expertise, and a viable marketplace.

Sources: http://www.votrevu.com/sites/missmolina

Related Offers

Gel Nails and Facial Package View
54% OFF
£25.00
The Thai Experience Package View
33% OFF
£70.00
Tranquil Spa Day View
25% OFF
£69.00
MicroZone View
£25.00
Eyebrow Waxing View
£12.00
Under arm Wax View
£13.00
Hollywood Wax View
£35.00
Full leg Waxing View
£32.00
Brazillian Wax View
£32.00
Discover Spa Day View
18% OFF
£65.00