Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: HO MUCH DOESIT COST?

Asked by SMITHLA 5 years ago

14 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

busterbuster 5 years ago

If you are asking how much Facials & Manicures cost, you can browse some of the available facials and manicure appointments or vouchers here on Wahanda to get an idea. I have put some links below to them. Hope this helps

Facials in England and the UK:
http://www.wahanda.com/products/treatment-facials/in-uk/sort-discount-desc/

Manicures & Pedicures in the UK & England:
http://www.wahanda.com/products/treatment-group-feet-and-hands/in-europe/sort-price-asc/

Sources:

Other answers (13)

Sweetpea2112 5 years ago

You can call our salon for all prices questions 574-255-6500

lucys-beauty-studio 5 years ago

My prices range from £38 up to £49 for my facials and Manicures are £26. Hope this helps or you can look at my website and all my prices are on there.

massage-guru 5 years ago

What is it you really want? what are the reason you what these, is it a special occasion ect or are you a beautician comparing prices.

At the end of the day if you have concerns you want addressing for your face or hands I would be happy to do a detailed consultation In Leeds for you.

http://www.me--time.co.uk

allipink 5 years ago

Facials are usually about 35-40 dollars for a good facial. I suggest going to a spa to get the best treatment. Manicures are usually 15 dollars for just a manicure without acrylics. acrilys range from about 35 to 45 depending on the type you recieve. ALLIPINK INC.

Kthrne 5 years ago

Smitla: Facials and manicures can have slightly different price points, It depends on the products that are used. Usually the more expensive the service the better the products are. However, Remember allergies can occure no matter what the price so when thinking about facials try to stick with basic facials or treatments that only use one product. Get to know how that facial feels by doing it 2 or three times before trying something new.
Manicures can also be slightly different, do they use Nail Polish or No Chip Lacquer? Also acrillics and gel nails are different in price, gels cost more because its stronger andcosts the business more to purchase. Check out a salon's website for its price menu. Like http://www.treschicsalonandspa.com you'll see what the salon I work at's pricepoints are for facials and manicures.
Good Luck and Happy Hunting.
Sincerely,
Katherine Z Cosmetologist

Sources: http://www.treschicsalonandspa.com

BeautyVisage 5 years ago

Hi,

Beauty Visage have realistic prices for quality treatments. Thank you Beverley

Sources: http://www.beautyvisageo2.co.uk

Olabecee 5 years ago

I don't offer facials but I guess prices will depend on quality of products used and the geographical location. However I do offer manicure and it ranges from £15 to £35 depending on if you want an express or a luxury manicure, there's also a slight difference if you are having a nail lacquer or a shellac. I use CND nail polishes and SHELLAC is a new revolutionary product that just launched 2 weeks ago. Below is a link that will tell you more about it. I'll choose Shellac over any nail polish. Hope this helps

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MCpXTHjYADQ

vanessaryan 5 years ago

It depends on the area, at my salon we use dermaloiga products and do face mapping in your facial it is £25.If you are having a very strong anti aging facial then it is £30.As for a manicure we charge £13 ande that includes your polish

Myra6 5 years ago

Hello SMITHLA. Please pardon me for the so very late response. Facials at our salon spa range from $55. for the Clean and Clear Facial which is a deep cleansing to $135. Our signature facial. The manicure is $14. which is very reasonable.

Topebeauty 5 years ago

facials between £25-£50
manicure between £15-£35

BeverleyAnne 4 years ago

Hi, Please take a look at http://www.beautyvisageo2.co.uk they have revolutionary treatments at realistic prices. Hope this helps.

pawnta 4 years ago

Hydrafacial $175

la-belle-vie 2 years ago

07852002319
la-belle-vie@hotmail.co.uk

Mobile Beauty Therapist Sugaring Specialist, Experienced & Qualified

I cover London, Essex, Kent, Surrey & More (no call out charge)

The treatments which I provide are . . . .

- Sugaring hair removal
- Waxing
- Brazilian Hot Wax
- Opi gelcolor/axxium manicures/pedicures (last up to 4 weeks chip free).
- Minx Nails
- LVL lashes Lift length volume lashes (last up to 6 weeks).
- Individual lash extensions (lasts up to 4 weeks).
- Eyelash and eyebrow tinting (lasts 4 weeks).
- Facials (Eve Taylor)
- Bridal and any occasion Makeup & Hair (I have a portfolio of work I have done . . . Arab and Asian makeup)
- Airbrush make up coming soon . . .

More services also available, please enquire.

If you would like anymore information on the services I have to offer please contact me.

Sources: http://www.la-belle-vie.co

Related Offers

Manicure Treatments View
£18.80
Vinylux File & Polish View
£18.80

Facials at Belle & Blackley Beauty

Glasgow Central, Glasgow
Facials View
£29.20
Half Day Spa View
£85.00
Full Day Spa View
£145.00

Jessica Manicure at Eforea Spa

Liverpool City Centre, Liverpool
Jessica Manicure View
£35.00

Sonic Skin-Resurfacing Facial at Eforea Spa

Liverpool City Centre, Liverpool
Sonic Skin-Resurfacing Facial View
£60.00

Essence Facial at Eforea Spa

Liverpool City Centre, Liverpool
Essence Facial View
£55.00
Liverpool Bliss Signature Treatment View
£55.00

Visible Brilliance Facial at Eforea Spa

Liverpool City Centre, Liverpool
Visible Brilliance Facial View
£75.00

Face and Body Sensation at Eforea Spa

Liverpool City Centre, Liverpool
Face and Body Sensation View
£75.00
Eforea Champagne Afternoon Tea Spa Day View
£79.00
Two Night Liverpool Bliss Spa Break for Four View
£225.00

Eforea On the Move Spa Day at Eforea Spa

Liverpool City Centre, Liverpool
Eforea On the Move Spa Day View
£50.00

Eforea Indulgence Spa Day at Eforea Spa

Liverpool City Centre, Liverpool
Eforea Indulgence Spa Day View
£90.00

Eforea Escape Spa Day at Eforea Spa

Liverpool City Centre, Liverpool
Eforea Escape Spa Day View
£110.00
Time for Indulgence Spa Day View
51% OFF
£49.00
Time for Me Spa Day View
51% OFF
£29.00
Rejuvenate Spa Day View
50% OFF
£69.00
50% Off Spa Day View
50% OFF
£38.00

Manicure at Spa Naturel

Redcliffe, Bristol
Manicure View
25% OFF
£6.00
Expert Facial Therapy View
50% OFF
£32.50

Facials at Spa Naturel

Redcliffe, Bristol
Facials View
50% OFF
£19.00
Men's Facial View
50% OFF
£19.00
Oressence Energy View
20% OFF
£68.00
Sizzling Summer Spa Day View
22% OFF
£72.40
Basic Manicure and Pedicure View
£40.00
Deluxe Manicure and Pedicure View
50% OFF
£27.50
Afternoon Tea Spa Day View
54% OFF
£35.00
Time for Indulgence Spa Day View
41% OFF
£59.00

Rejuvenate Spa Day at Spa Naturel Fitness

Rochdale, Greater Manchester
Rejuvenate Spa Day View
43% OFF
£79.00
Time for Me Spa Day View
35% OFF
£39.00
My Spa Day of Relaxation View
£52.20

Serenity Spa Day at Spa Naturel Fitness

Rochdale, Greater Manchester
Serenity Spa Day View
£165.00

Manicure at Spa Naturel Fitness

Rochdale, Greater Manchester
Manicure View
£8.00

Facials at Spa Naturel Fitness

Rochdale, Greater Manchester
Facials View
£38.00
Expert Facial Therapy View
£65.00

Oressence Energy at Spa Naturel Fitness

Rochdale, Greater Manchester
Oressence Energy View
£85.00
Spa Your Way View
26% OFF
£59.00
Elemis Escape View
21% OFF
£79.00