Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: Can any one recomend a botox therpist in Central London ?

Asked by CamilleRae 4 years ago

29 answers

I am looking to have botox > Can anyone recomend a clinic or a particular therapist please

Treatments:
Cosmetic Injectables

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

SheilaN 1 year ago

I went to a brilliant doctor in Putney in The Magnolia Rooms. They've got another clinic in central London too though I think(Kensington?). Her name was Dr Elle Carey, everyone says the same thing about her, she's superb and her prices are really good. I used to go to Harley street but I found that I was just paying for the name, Dr Elle's results on me were much more natural and it cost me a bit less too. Her waiting list is usually a week or two though, but it was worth the wait.
Sheila, 44

Sources: http://www.vivaskinclinics.com

Answer Comments

Lelauz 9 months ago

Know you posted this over a year ago, but how much is it for Botox there? Thanks

Lelauz 9 months ago

Know you posted this over a year ago, but how much is it for Botox there? Thanks

mrsjillap 8 months ago

£150 one area, £50 additional areas x

mrsjillap 8 months ago

£150 one area, £50 additional areas x

Other answers (28)

Tina47 4 years ago

I had botox last week at Smilepod Covent garden. I saw a very gentle lady doctor who spent almost 30 minutes discussingthe treatments with me. The consultation was free and I did not feel any pressure to buy. I decided to go ahead there and then and am now very happy with the results.

Answer Comments

CamilleRae 4 years ago

Thanks for our advice I may call them . Camille

Hemsa1000 4 years ago

sorry its http://www.dermadoc.co.uk

MaryGillmore 4 years ago

We have an amazing lady who does all the Botox in our salons - Beauty Essence, London. Her name is Teena - http://www.beautyessence.co.uk/NonSurgical.asp
She has been doing my Botox for over 3 years now. I also have fillers done which are fantastic. She does free consultations & works all over London, not just with us. She treats herself, so you can see how good she is.
Mary Gillmore, Director, Beauty Essence

Answer Comments

CamilleRae 4 years ago

Thank you so much for your advice.. camille

EthosMedical 4 years ago

Hi Camille

we have many clinics in central london and a1 doctors who provide the treatments
have a look at http://www.ethosmedical.co.uk and email me on alison@ethosmedical.co.uk for more info on treatments

warm regards

alison crook

LukeHDurham 4 years ago

Dr Ahmed Haq at Harley street http://www.cosmedocs.co.uk

Sources: word of mouth and direct contact

Hemsa1000 4 years ago

Dermadoc- excellent prices and very good results. Had my eyes and forhead done there. Will be going back for Lip enhancement!

Answer Comments

garyel 4 years ago

I recently had 3 areas of botox done at my home in Essex by a fully qualified aesthetic nurse.. NOT a beautician. I am really pleased with the results. Her name is Natasha http://www.natashagray.co.uk . My friends all use and are happy with http://www.botox-in-brighton.co.uk as they live down their but im happy where i am.

CHC5555050 4 years ago

Hiya there Camille,

I recommend Court House Clinics, for your Botox treatments. Our highly experienced team will put you ease and the results are amazing. See your yourself at http://www.courthouseclinics.com/botox-london to see before and afters and read more about the treatment itself.

Take Care

Sources: http://www.courthouseclinics.com/botox-london

CHC5555050 4 years ago

camille the best botox i've had has come from a clinic called court house clinics by Doctor Dan Dhunna he is very gentle and precise when he administers Botox. very impressed.

Sources: http://www.courthouseclinics.com/women/non-surgical/anti-ageing/botox

lisalisa1 2 years ago

Swiss Care Clinic based in central London/ Knightbridge and also has a branch in palmers green north London I recommend Dr Ohanes. Below is a link to their special offers

Sources: http://www.botoxcentrallondon.com

Answer Comments

Elisaline 2 years ago

Hello, I recommend Dr Sarah Shah, she works in the City of London and Harley Street and does free consultations. You can check her website for more info and contact details: http://drsarahshah.co.uk/

Elisaline 2 years ago

Hello, I recommend Dr Sarah Shah, she works in the City of London and Harley Street and does free consultations. You can check her website for more info and contact details: http://drsarahshah.co.uk/

Berit 1 year ago

I have a son. He is 12 years old. He has migrene up to 8 times aweek . Can you help him with botox?

Sources: beritulvang@hotmail.com

JackieHart 1 year ago

I'd also recommend Dr Elle Carey at Viva Skin Clinics. She's excellent.

Answer Comments

KellyColeman 1 year ago

I go to Dr Ravi Jain at Riverbanks Clinic in Harpenden. He also has a clinic in London. I have been going to him for a few years and would not go anywhere else. The clinic is beautiful too!

AlanaBella83 1 year ago

Dr Tukmachi at Dermadoc Cosmetic Clinic London is a star! He is a very gentle and very kind Doctor - consultation is Free and Free Top up two weeks after your botox treatment. Dermadoc is based in Harley Street and also Hammersmith. Excellent Doctor led clinic. professional and friendly for london standards!

Sources: http://www.dermadoc.co.uk

GuyPicke 1 year ago

I've been going to a central London clinic for the last few years, and the injections are done by a woman doctor who I think is fantastic. She exclusively uses Xeomin, which is less likely to provoke allergic reactions. She asked me whether she could use my before and after photos for her website, and you can see my results here in the web-link below.

Sources: http://www.dralexchambers.co.uk/anti-wrinkle-therapies/wrinkle-minimising-injections.html

CosmedicsSkinClinics 1 year ago

At Cosmedics Skin Clinics, only properly trained doctors carry out botox or fillers injections. The consultation is free and there's no obligation to have treatment, so it's an excellent opportutity to find out more. There are 5 clinics in London and some offer evening and weekend appointments too.

Sources: http://www.cosmedics.co.uk

astis 1 year ago

Very professional doctors at Aestha and very good prices.
Have a look - http://www.aestha.co.uk

Sources: http://www.aestha.co.uk

jenny41 1 year ago

I would definitely recommend Dr Robby Bajaj at londoncityskinclinic, who has clinics in the City, London Bridge and Canary Wharf. I have recommended many friends and he is great, both as a personable doctor and his treatments are always fantastic
Jenny 41

Sources: http://www.londoncityskinclinic.com

BotoxLady1966 1 year ago

I went Melior Clinics in Harley Street as a post-Christmas treat. There was a free consultation and I was able to have my Botox treatment straight away. I was surprised how painless it was. I was contacted by their office two weeks ago and was offered a free review and top up but I don't need to go as they got it perfect first time. I'm 47 and wish I'd done it years ago.

amaraskin 1 year ago

Hi Try http://www.amaraskin.co.uk it starts at £149 and doctor only

Sources: http://www.amaraskin.co.uk

alaadin007 1 year ago

hi i would go for some clinic that does it full time....try cosmedocos or cosmedocs..forgot the name.....dr burke there very good and gentle..

cosmedica 11 months ago

Cosmedica London is a very good clinic. Check it out: http://www.cosmedicalondon.co.uk
The doctor there is a surgeon and is very expert in botox and dermal filler treatments. I would highly suggest it.

Sources: http://www.cosmedicalondon.co.uk

debbie65 10 months ago

Sheridan France. She has two clinics in central London. I used two other clinics previously, first only for forehead, then got brave and went for the eyes too. Although the results were good, I did feel I had that "surprised" look.

Sheridan's treatment is amazing. My wrinkles have all but disappeared and it looks COMPLETELY natural.

Sources: http://www.sheridanfrance.co.uk/

debbie65 10 months ago

Sheridan France. She has two clinics in central London. I used two other clinics previously, first only for forehead, then got brave and went for the eyes too. Although the results were good, I did feel I had that "surprised" look.

Sheridan's treatment is amazing. My wrinkles have all but disappeared and it looks COMPLETELY natural.

Sources: http://www.sheridanfrance.co.uk/

JohnJammy 8 months ago

MiraDry, Harley St Marylebone, London UK or get the contact details from http://www.miradryuk.co.uk/

mrsjillap 8 months ago

I saw Dr Elle in magnolia rooms putney too. She was really gentle and the results are perfect. I just thought it was nice to finally find someone who actually takes the time to make me feel comfortable - I had a 30minute stress free appointment. She has a crazy amount of qualifications (she's a doctor, a surgeon and also a dentist, plus she's a botox instructor to other surgeons!) but she's the sweetest lady and is really kind. She's also only £150 for botox which is amazing considering how good she is.
Good luck. hope you find someone trustworthy too :)

Sources: http://www.vivaskinclinics.com

alaadin007 7 months ago

I have been using cosmedocs for apprx 5 years. Most of my friends also use them and in general we are quite happy. Only problem is sometimes they are hard to get appointment with last minute so you need to plan ahead. I use dr. toni burke and dr. haq - whoever is available

Sources: http://www.cosmedocs.com

alaadin007 7 months ago

I have been using cosmedocs for apprx 5 years. Most of my friends also use them and in general we are quite happy. Only problem is sometimes they are hard to get appointment with last minute so you need to plan ahead. I use dr. toni burke and dr. haq - whoever is available

Sources: http://www.cosmedocs.com

Freeman 2 months ago

Just had some done at Cedars Dermatology who were great! http://cedarsderm.co.uk/treatments-services/botox-injections-botulinum-toxin/

AngelaRR 1 week ago

Fantastic place where you can not go wrong is the Hush Clinic in Hammersmith, its near Charing cross hospital. Doctors are all excellent and the clinic is very clean and professional.
Very trustworthy Doctors and staff> Would recommend. I've been going there for almost 6 years and always been looked after. http://www.hushclinic.com. 02087489883

Related Offers

Cosmetic Consultation View
75% OFF
£5.00
Double Chin Treatment View
18% OFF
£180.00
Cosmetic Injectables View
13% OFF
£216.00
Emervel® Dermal Fillers View
£264.00
Restylane® Dermal Fillers Prelane View
6% OFF
£420.00
Juvéderm Dermal Fillers View
£288.00
Cheek volumising View
£450.00
 Injectable  Fillers View
15% OFF
£135.00
Botulinum toxin View
28% OFF
£250.00

Refresh at Bulgari Spa

Knightsbridge, London
Refresh View
£500.00
muscle relaxing injections View
27% OFF
£130.00
Anti- Wrinkle Injections View
20% OFF
£112.00
Wrinkle Smoothing Injections View
£250.00