Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: I'm an LMP, any advise on how to get the most out of this site? Thanks.

Asked by SabrinaMcCoy 4 years ago

3 answers

Just listed my venue - Mynt Salon, located in between Kent and Des Moines in Seatac. I'm doing massage there, and they also do hair, nails, waxing, and eyelash extensions. Just wanted to know if anyone had any tips for using this site. Thanks.

Treatments:
Therapeutic Massage

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

LadyWellness 4 years ago

Hi Sabrina,

As a practitioner you can use Wahanda to tell customers all about your expertise - sign up to receive questions from the community which you can help answer, write reviews of other spas and salons you've been to, and get your customers to come on and write reviews of your venue - it'll help bump you up the search listings.

Another thing you can do is write a blog for Wahanda - either with top tips or advice on your chosen subject. If you'd like to get involved that way just email judy@wahanda.com with your first article and we'll get it started.

Hope that helps!

Other answers (2)

sherrirubidoux 4 years ago

I am sorry Sabrina, I am very new to this site and I am still figuring it out. I think you can see how lond a person has been a member on here. Try to see if you can find someone whos been on here for a while. They can probably help more than I can.

JLWmassage 4 years ago

I am new here also. And I would say answer as many questions as you possidly can

Related Offers

Thermal Stamp Body Massage (L) View
£35.00
A Complete Body Therapy (L) View
£82.00
Back, Neck and Shoulder Massage View
£50.00

Relaxing Body Massage at Bebepetite

Brighton, Brighton and Hove
Relaxing Body Massage View
£50.00

Body Massage at Bebepetite

Brighton, Brighton and Hove
Body Massage View
£50.00
Relaxing Body Massage View
£50.00
Body Massage View
£50.00
Therapeutic Massage View
30% OFF
£42.00

Time for Indulgence Spa Day at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Time for Indulgence Spa Day View
41% OFF
£59.00

Rejuvenate Spa Day at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Rejuvenate Spa Day View
43% OFF
£79.00

Time for Me Spa Day at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Time for Me Spa Day View
35% OFF
£39.00

Best Man Spa Day at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Best Man Spa Day View
25% OFF
£89.00
Essentail Back & Shoulder Massage View
£38.00
Men's Deep Tissue Back & Shoulder Massage View
£40.00

Hydrotherm Massage at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Hydrotherm Massage View
£60.00

Madagascar Escape Massage at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Madagascar Escape Massage View
£60.00
One Night Love Life Spa Break View
23% OFF
£122.00
One Night Pamper & Prosecco Spa Break View
20% OFF
£159.50
One Night Blissful Spa Break View
17% OFF
£184.50
Love Life Spa Day View
25% OFF
£89.00
Blissful Spa Day for Two View
25% OFF
£238.00
Two Night Spa Break View
£598.00
Massage for Two View
£120.00
Last Minute May Spa Break View
14% OFF
£89.50
Last Minute April Spa Break View
19% OFF
£84.50