Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: how much is it for a full body spray tan

Asked by mandydixon 4 years ago

17 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

LadyWellness 4 years ago

Hi Mandy,

It will vary from place to place of course, but Wahanda have a few offers so you can find a good deal! Have a look here for our list of spray tans http://www.wahanda.com/products/treatment-spray-tanning-and-sunless-tanning/

Hope that helps!

x

Sources: http://www.wahanda.com/products/treatment-spray-tanning-and-sunless-tanning/

Other answers (16)

MissPink25 4 years ago

It varies from place to place, but I charge £20 per person, £17.50 if you have it done with a friend during the same visit or £15 each if there is 3 or more people at the same appointment.
Thanks

Beautyworks 4 years ago

Hi Mandy!

Thats 25 pounds for one treatment and 40 pounds for two.

thanks

looking forward hearing from you soon.

BeautyVisage 4 years ago

Hi,

Please check out our website http://www.beautyvisageo2.co.uk Our tanning is revolutionary it is the only anti cellulite, anti ageing, and it actually stimulates the melanin in the skin. It is a fab colour. The cost is £20.00 thsnk you we are in the North East. If there is a party of four or more you can expect to recieve a free tan.

Angelface 4 years ago

I normally only do the face, neck and back for Brides and bridesmaids for $125 but could do the full body for $200. Email me @ angelfacemu@yahoo.com if you're in the San Diego area and intereted.

Thanks,

Angel

vanessaryan 4 years ago

At tan n tonic it is £20 for a full body or £10 for half a body,with a range of 6 different colour of tan to choose from

GemmaTaylor 4 years ago

It depends on your area but ranges from £25- £25. Here in the West Midlands the average price is £15

euphoria-health 4 years ago

A full body spray tan is £15, and obviously i come to your house to do it. If there are 4 or more of you at the same appointment i charge £12.50 each.
Please let me know if you require any further info.
Thanks

HeavenlyGlow 4 years ago

Hi, I charge £20 for a full body spray tan. I use quality solutions such as SiennaX and A-tan. Booking a course of spray tans will mean you pay less.
Thanks,

Viki.

Sources: http://www.heavenlyglow.co.uk

Toccobeauty 4 years ago

Hi Mandy
Our salon is located in the cheshire ara and the spray tans in area vary form £20 to £30 depending on the tan being used. I hope this helps

Emma @ Tocco BC

crystal-clear-health 4 years ago

We have a special offer of £20.00 for a full body St Tropez spray tan.

ThehairDr911 4 years ago

a full body airbrush is 27. call today for an apt. in tulsa 918 955 0443

MaryGillmore 4 years ago

Hi Mandy,
We area a chain of 3 Central London salon & we charge £30 for a full body spray tan.

We use Xen Tan which gives a stunning colour & all our therapists are highly trained, professional & friendly.

You will be sure to have a great tan after one of our treatments.
http://www.beautyessence.co.uk

Many thanks, Mary x

ThehairDr911 4 years ago

27

abbyknight 4 years ago

We charge £20 for a tan within a 10 mile radius and add just £5 to travel further. All our first time tanners receive a top up sachet of the brilliant Sienna X tan solution plus a gorgeous body scrub or moisturiser worth £10. We drop the price to £15 for three or more tanners to be! We're based in Billericay, Essex, find us at wwwspraytanessex.co.uk Love Abby

BronzeBeauty 4 years ago

This varies from salon to salon, but a spray tan will usually be in the range of £25-35 for a good quality, full body spray.

I use Unreal spray tanning solution and its £25 for a full body spray that lasts up to 10 days!