Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: What if i want to write an article ?

Asked by HeartFeltManifestations 4 years ago

2 answers

what if i want to write an article for this website? is there a way to do this without being a professional writer? I have passion for the holisic health-I am a creative writer and would love to write my passions of healing to help the world over-- where do I go?

and can you add Sound Healing to the list? or is it just Sound Massage? I utilize Sound Healing in my massages- Tuning Forks, Singing Bowl and I can tone Vowels and other sounds to help others heal at a deeper level.

Treatments:
Therapeutic Massage, Sound Massage

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

Judy-J 4 years ago

Hi Sarah,

You don't need to be a professional writer to publish articles on Wahanda - we add content from therapists and writers alike. All you need to do to get set up is send us over your first blog/article and what you would like your blog to be called, and we'll put it on the site for you! If you'd still like to, send the details to me on judy@wahanda.com and we'll get started.

Do send us over a little info about Sound Healing and we will look at whether it is the same as Sound Massage or if it's worth adding it to our list of treatments.

Best,
Judy
Content & Site Editor, Wahanda

Other answers (1)

candace-LMT 4 years ago

i think it would be awesome if you wrote an article on healing, im always looking forward to learning new things, and im sure others are too...sounds great, good luck with it .

Related Offers

Massage View
£30.00
Time for Indulgence Spa Day View
41% OFF
£59.00
Time for Me Spa Day View
35% OFF
£39.00

Rejuvenate Spa Day at Spa Naturel Fitness

Rochdale, Greater Manchester
Rejuvenate Spa Day View
43% OFF
£79.00

Best Man Spa Day at Spa Naturel Fitness

Rochdale, Greater Manchester
Best Man Spa Day View
25% OFF
£89.00
My Spa Day of Relaxation View
£52.20
Essentail Back & Shoulder Massage View
£38.00
Madagascar Escape Massage View
£60.00
Time for Indulgence Spa Day View
41% OFF
£59.00
Rejuvenate Spa Day View
43% OFF
£79.00
Time for Me Spa Day View
35% OFF
£39.00

Best Man Spa Day at Spa Naturel

Shrewsbury, Shropshire
Best Man Spa Day View
25% OFF
£89.00
Essentail Back & Shoulder Massage View
£38.00
Hydortherm Massage View
£60.00
Madagascar Escape Massage View
£60.00
One Night Love Life Spa Break View
23% OFF
£122.00
One Night Pamper & Prosecco Spa Break View
20% OFF
£159.50
One Night Blissful Spa Break View
17% OFF
£184.50
Love Life Spa Day View
25% OFF
£89.00
Blissful Spa Day for Two View
25% OFF
£238.00
Massage for Two View
£120.00
Last Minute May Spa Break View
14% OFF
£89.50
Last Minute April Spa Break View
19% OFF
£84.50
LipoMassage Treatment View
41% OFF
£35.00
Winter Warmer for Two View
21% OFF
£110.00
Holistic Massage View
£35.00