Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: what is your take on estheticians that wear nail polish do you think it is unprofessional ?

Asked by makeupartistpro1 4 years ago

2 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

Naturalites 4 years ago

It is personal preference

If I was to have my nails done, it would be good to see the work, but if it was a facial, I would want to know that the pratitioners nails were clean.

Just my thoughts

Other answers (1)

FrancescaTeti 4 years ago

I agree, it's personal preference. I do tend to get put off if the technician doesn't have perfect polish on (I know it's unrealistic, but it's a feeling I get).
Clear polish or a neat french are the best for a technician, I feel.

Sources: Personal experience.

Related Offers

Manicure (L) View
£10.00
Manicure View
£20.00
Manicure Treatments View
£10.00
Manicure View
£25.00
Spa Mix 'N' Match View
10% OFF
£124.20
Manicure View
£12.00

Time for Indulgence Spa Day at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Time for Indulgence Spa Day View
41% OFF
£59.00

Time for Me Spa Day at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Time for Me Spa Day View
35% OFF
£39.00

Serenity Spa Day at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Serenity Spa Day View
12% OFF
£175.00

Manicure at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Manicure View
£8.00

All-Over Beauty at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
All-Over Beauty View
£95.00
One Night Serenity Pampering Spa Break View
£223.00
Time for Indulgence Spa Day View
41% OFF
£59.00
Time for Me Spa Day View
35% OFF
£39.00

Serenity Spa Day at Spa Naturel

Shrewsbury, Shropshire
Serenity Spa Day View
17% OFF
£165.00

Manicure at Spa Naturel

Shrewsbury, Shropshire
Manicure View
£8.00

All-Over Beauty at Spa Naturel

Shrewsbury, Shropshire
All-Over Beauty View
£95.00
Luxury Citrus Spa Manicure View
20% OFF
£20.00
Luxury Manicure & Pedicure View
9% OFF
£50.00