Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: I am a 70+ male interested in regular Swedish massage near North London. Any recommendations?

Asked by Tony3636 1 year ago

13 answers

Looking for a good quality body massage (Swedish or similar) from a professionally qualified person in North London.

Swedish Massage

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

WellnessEmbodied 1 year ago

Hi Tony
I have a therapy room in newsouthgate (n11) and offer Swedish, sports and bespoke massage. With discounts for people booking through wahanda.
Please feel free to have a look at my profile for more information and reviews, and please don't hesitate to contact me if you gave any questions, or would like to make an appointment
Best wishes

Other answers (12)

mshwellbeing 1 year ago

Dear Tony,

We also offer Swedish Massage, from Angel, seven days per week. Please feel free to check the reviews on Wahanda (MSH Wellbeing) and if interested give us a call or book via Wahanda site. Initial massage is at a reduced price, and we have 50% discounts during the week before 5pm.

Thanks and best wishes

Team MSH

Hgalt-76 1 year ago

Hello, I am a Beauty therapist qualified in Swedish Massage-based in North London (NW8 6 PJ). If you are interested, please visit my website for more information.

Sources: http://www.abbey-beautysalon.com

PulferHolistics 1 year ago

There's a Chinese Massage clinic called 'Touch Tuina' (pronounced 'twee-nar') at 46 Malden Road, Kentish Town NW5 3HG telephone: 07932362000. They're experienced at working with people from all walks of life from children to athletes so it may be worth speaking to them and getting more details about how it may be helpful to you.

Best of luck finding the right place, I'm sure there's loads of choice in London.

Sources: pulferholistics.com

RebeccaCrutchley 1 year ago

Hey Tony, are you anywhere near Finsbury Park? As Faisal and Awais at the Seven Heavens Clinic are amazing. Really, really incredible. Have a little look here: https://www.wahanda.com/place/the-seven-heavens-clinic/

Gudrun 1 year ago

Hi Tony, sorry but I am not near London, I am based in Bury St Edmunds and do not know of any therapists in your area. Good luck with your search. Gudrun

SashaTracy 1 year ago

Hi Can you give more details of your area please? I am near North London and do mobile and have very good recommendations. I offer a great Swedish massage and have many years experience. No one is ever disappointed with my massage. I have very good rates and best quality. Please do not hesitate to get in touch.

Angelica 1 year ago

Hi Tony
I am just off the A41 near Tring, slightly north of London. Please see my website for details to see if I might suit your requirements.
Kind regards

Sources: http://www.in-form.co.uk

MassageQueen 1 year ago

I recommend Urban Massage, they can come to your home for added comfort!

Sources: http://www.urbanmassage.com

massageforyou 2 months ago

Hi Tony! Among salons that can move at home and have numerous massage services, are those from londonmassage.

Sources: http://www.londonmassagew2.co.uk/

thaiLondon 2 weeks ago

http://www.eroticmassageforlondon.co.uk are to my taste and you can not regret the experience with them

EveRains 2 weeks ago

Everyone should try http://www.escortsinlondon.me.uk

BodyMassageW1 2 weeks ago

Realy? Best service for me are from http://www.escortslondonw1.co.uk

Sources: London, Uk

Related Offers

Full Body Swedish Massage View
30% OFF
Body Exfoliation and Massage View
52% OFF
Swedish Massage View
Birthday package View
60% OFF
Swedish Massage View
7% OFF
Full Body Massage View
37% OFF
Half Body Massage View
25% OFF
Spa Your Way View
26% OFF
Swedish Massage View
Swedish Massage View

Swedish Massage at The Bannatyne Spa Sutton Coldfield

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands County
Swedish Massage View