Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: What is the difference between a full head colour treatment and a tint?

Asked by prernakapoor 8 months ago

2 answers

I've discovered a few grey hairs and would like them covered up and experiment with a new hair colour as well. Thanks.

Treatments:
Hair Colouring and Highlights Treatments, Haircuts and Hairdressing

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

CarlosLondon 8 months ago

nothing there both the same....

full head colour = all over colour with tint
tint regrowth = cover root growth to match mid length and ends with tint
tint regrowth and refresh = cover roots and pull through to match or refresh ends with tind

Other answers (1)

natalieburgess 6 months ago

Full head color treatment is not good for hair. I always recommend my clients to go for partial one and choose a color which is similar to your natural tone.

Sources: http://www.bettybrowne.com.au

Related Offers

Dry Haircut View
£23.00
Wash and Haircut View
£25.00
Root Tint View
£38.00
Root Tint Inoa View
£40.00
Root Bleach View
£45.00
Full Head Tint View
£45.00
Children's Haircut (Under 10 Years) View
£6.50
Children's Haircut (10-15 Years) View
£10.00

T-Section Highlights at Perrieé Spa

Higher Broughton, Manchester
T-Section Highlights View
£20.00

Toner Per 1/2 Tube at Perrieé Spa

Higher Broughton, Manchester
Toner Per 1/2 Tube View
£15.00
Ladies Express Haircut for Short Hair View
£12.00
Ladies Express Haircut for Long Hair View
£15.00

Root Tint at Perrieé Spa

Higher Broughton, Manchester
Root Tint View
£25.00
Half Head Highlights for Long Hair View
£30.00
Wash and Blow with Rollers View
£25.00
Ladies Haircut and Finish for Long Hair View
£28.00
Ladies Haircut and Finish for Short Hair View
£24.00
Half Head Highlights for Short Hair View
£25.00
Full Head Tint for Short Hair View
£33.00
Full Head Tint for Long Hair View
£39.00

Ladies Restyle at Perrieé Spa

Higher Broughton, Manchester
Ladies Restyle View
£30.00
Full Head Highlights Long Hair For Long Hair View
£50.00
Full Head Highlights Short For Short Hair View
£35.00
Ombre, Incl. Toning, Haircut and Finish View
£110.00
Root Tint Incl Cut & Blow-Dry View
£49.00
Balayage, Incl. Toning, Haircut and Finish View
£110.00
Restyle & Blowdry View
30% OFF
£49.00
Hair Mask, Shape, Style & Finish View
43% OFF
£59.00
Roots Tint, Hair Mask, Shape, Style & Finish View
25% OFF
£129.00
Toner with Blow Dry View
33% OFF
£30.00
Ladies' Full Head Colour View
23% OFF
£33.00
55% Off Ombre View
54% OFF
£75.00
Midweek Super Discounts View
65% OFF
£8.75
Fringe Cut View
£5.00

Waxing Treatments at Diva Angels

Stoke Newington, London
Waxing Treatments View
30% OFF
£7.00
Men's Hair Colouring View
28% OFF
£25.00
Wash Cut & Blow Dry View
15% OFF
£29.75

Wet Cut at Georgina's Hair Salon

Richmond, Greater London
Wet Cut View
15% OFF
£21.25
Children's Cut & Finish View
15% OFF
£11.05
Wash Restyle & Finish View
15% OFF
£34.00
T-Section Highlights, Cut & Blow Dry View
20% OFF
£60.00
Full Head Tint View
20% OFF
£40.00
1/2 Head Highlights View
20% OFF
£48.00
3/4 Head Highlights View
20% OFF
£52.00
Full Head Highlights View
20% OFF
£60.00
Wash & Cut View
50% OFF
£5.00
Wash, Cut & Finish View
43% OFF
£34.00
Full Head Colour, Cut & Blow Dry View
27% OFF
£69.00
Half Head Highlights, Cut & Blow Dry View
20% OFF
£99.00
Gentleman's Hairdressing View
£10.00
Children's Girls Cuts View
£10.00
Children's Boy Cuts View
£10.00
Full Head Highlights, Cut & Blow Dry View
14% OFF
£154.00
Full Head Colour View
£30.00
Highlights Treatments View
£65.00
Colour Correction FROM View
£70.00
Gents Wash & Cut View
40% OFF
£18.00
Wash Cut & Blow Dry with Mask View
30% OFF
£45.00
Block Tint Colour Cut & Blow Dry View
31% OFF
£89.00
Balayage Cut & Blow Dry View
29% OFF
£109.00
T Section with Finish View
20% OFF
£36.00
Half Head Highlights with Finish View
20% OFF
£48.00
Full Head Highlights with Finish View
20% OFF
£72.00
Men's Haircut View
50% OFF
£15.00
Ladies' Haircuts View
35% OFF
£26.00
T-section and cut and blow-dry View
52% OFF
£50.00
Hair Colouring Treatments View
15% OFF
£34.00
Hair Colouring with Cut and blow-dry View
40% OFF
£66.00
Highlights Treatments View
15% OFF
£42.50
Full Head Colour View
15% OFF
£34.00