Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: Can anyone recommend the best facial for men with deep black heads? Somewhere in central London.

Asked by Jaclyn2 10 months ago

5 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

jbo35 10 months ago

Hi it's jimmy . From Jimmy Bodur male grooming . I am doing male facial. But my place in North London . I use yon- ka Paris facial product . If you would like to further information please contact with me .thanks jimmy .07891007759

Sources: Ww.facebook/jimmybodurmalegrooming
Www.jimmybodur.co.uk

Other answers (4)

victoriasecretnails 10 months ago

The best facial I would recommend is with a vacuum dermabrasion following a home care advise to reduce the appearance of black heads in the future.
Blackheads is due to inúmeros factors such as: diet, politics, body fat, clogt pores etc ...

Florence11 10 months ago

Hi there,

I give Deep Cleansing Facials for Men and Ladies, as well. I remove the blackheads, and have good face mask to purify your skin. I am based at Good Vibes Covent Garden, and one may find me here on Mondays, Tuesdays and Wednesdays, from 10:30 till 20:30.
My contacts: Email: fcisarii02@yahoo.com, Tel: 0794.412.4056. Usually I take bookings through e-mail, or contact me through Wahanda, go to Florentina at Good Vibes Covent Garden.

In case you want to have a try, do not hesitate to get in touch with Wahanda to book in a treatment. I offer 30% off-peak discounts between 12:30 and 17:30.

bodylean 10 months ago

yes a galvanic facial including a glacial marine mud mask as this will do a very deep clean prior to treatment.

Sources: http://www.bodylean.nsedreams.com

Aquarius1 9 months ago

There s a nickel spa for men in WC2, two locations . Maybe google their website, as i've not been there as i'm female :) but they sound good
They do all sorts of treatments including dermabrasion, acne, 'blackhead relief microzone facial', grooming, antiageing, etc
Their no is 0207 2404048 or 02078361241 for soho branchntageing, etc

Sources: website

Related Offers

Facials at Belle & Blackley Beauty

Glasgow Central, Glasgow
Facials View
£29.20

Sonic Skin-Resurfacing Facial at Eforea Spa

Liverpool City Centre, Liverpool
Sonic Skin-Resurfacing Facial View
£60.00

Essence Facial at Eforea Spa

Liverpool City Centre, Liverpool
Essence Facial View
£55.00
Liverpool Bliss Signature Treatment View
£55.00

Visible Brilliance Facial at Eforea Spa

Liverpool City Centre, Liverpool
Visible Brilliance Facial View
£75.00

Face and Body Sensation at Eforea Spa

Liverpool City Centre, Liverpool
Face and Body Sensation View
£75.00
Eforea Champagne Afternoon Tea Spa Day View
£79.00

Biotec Facials at Eforea Spa

Liverpool City Centre, Liverpool
Biotec Facials View
£60.00
Two Night Liverpool Bliss Spa Break for Four View
£225.00

Eforea On the Move Spa Day at Eforea Spa

Liverpool City Centre, Liverpool
Eforea On the Move Spa Day View
£50.00

Eforea Indulgence Spa Day at Eforea Spa

Liverpool City Centre, Liverpool
Eforea Indulgence Spa Day View
£90.00

Eforea Escape Spa Day at Eforea Spa

Liverpool City Centre, Liverpool
Eforea Escape Spa Day View
£110.00
Half Day Spa View
£85.00
Full Day Spa View
£145.00
Time for Indulgence Spa Day View
51% OFF
£49.00
Time for Me Spa Day View
51% OFF
£29.00
Rejuvenate Spa Day View
50% OFF
£69.00
50% Off Spa Day View
50% OFF
£38.00
Expert Facial Therapy View
50% OFF
£32.50

Facials at Spa Naturel

Redcliffe, Bristol
Facials View
50% OFF
£19.00
Men's Facial View
50% OFF
£19.00
Oressence Energy View
20% OFF
£68.00
Sizzling Summer Spa Day View
22% OFF
£72.40
Afternoon Tea Spa Day View
54% OFF
£35.00
Time for Indulgence Spa Day View
41% OFF
£59.00

Rejuvenate Spa Day at Spa Naturel Fitness

Rochdale, Greater Manchester
Rejuvenate Spa Day View
43% OFF
£79.00
Time for Me Spa Day View
35% OFF
£39.00
My Spa Day of Relaxation View
£52.20

Serenity Spa Day at Spa Naturel Fitness

Rochdale, Greater Manchester
Serenity Spa Day View
£165.00

Facials at Spa Naturel Fitness

Rochdale, Greater Manchester
Facials View
£38.00
Expert Facial Therapy View
£65.00

Oressence Energy at Spa Naturel Fitness

Rochdale, Greater Manchester
Oressence Energy View
£85.00
Spa Your Way View
26% OFF
£59.00
Elemis Escape View
21% OFF
£79.00
Elemis Skin Specific View
£37.00