Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: I have thick, curly, Indian hair that I like to wear straight. Can anyone suggest a salon in Ilford?

Asked by fuzzyhead123 10 months ago

4 answers

Hi,

I have thick, moderately curly, Indian hair. I usually go to a salon in Barking but their prices are too high and I want to change. I like to have my hair blow dried straight and styled using GHDs to a perfect straight or wavy straight. Can anyone suggest a salon near Ilford that can do this? I do not want a Brazilian/ keratin/ relaxer treatment as I have tried this and didn't find it made a difference.

Treatments:
Blow Dry, Straighteners, Hair Consulting, Afro Hairdressing

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

GoldReflection 10 months ago

Hi you can come to me. I am Charlotte (Gold Reflection) it is a home based salon. I am situated in Enfield. I would be happy to help you :)

Sources: (please paste in a web address, or cite the source, e.g. books, people)

Answer Comments

fuzzyhead123 10 months ago

Whats your charge - I have long mid back curly hair

Other answers (3)

KellyBentham 10 months ago

Hi there I am a mobile hairdresser based in East London and can travel to Ilford on the weekend, I charge £25 for a blow dry, many thanks, kelly.

Answer Comments

fuzzyhead123 10 months ago

My hair is long down to my back mid and v curly , It normally takes a good hour to blow dry - IS this something you could do ?

azoe101 10 months ago

I fully recommend Beulah tempora which is my hair salon it is an aromatherapy boutique, I always get the aromatherapy hair treatments and the results are value for .... you do not have to straighten your hair for months seriously. and it is done using fully natural products ... no chemicals ... I now because of experience fully recommend to anybody

azoe101 10 months ago

I fully recommend Beulah tempora which is my hair salon it is an aromatherapy boutique, I always get the aromatherapy hair treatments and the results are value for .... you do not have to straighten your hair for months seriously. and it is done using fully natural products ... no chemicals ... I now because of experience fully recommend to anybody

Related Offers

Hair Extension Consultation View
£5.00

Blow Dry at Jay Michael Hairdressing

Leigh, Greater Manchester
Blow Dry View
£15.00
Gents Cut & FInish View
£12.00
Ladies Cut & Finish View
£27.00
Semi Permanent Blow Dry View
£95.00
Iron Straightening View
50% OFF
£2.50
Haircut and Blow Dry View
50% OFF
£25.00

Blow Dry at Retro Hair Co

Crosby, Merseyside
Blow Dry View
£12.00
  Express Blow Dry View
20% OFF
£20.00
Ombre colour and cut View
15% OFF
£91.00
Blow Dry View
10% OFF
£23.40
T-Section Highlights, Cut & Blow Dry View
15% OFF
£63.75
Blow Dry & Set (Long Hair) View
15% OFF
£21.25
Blow Dry & Set (Short Hair) View
15% OFF
£17.00
Children's Cut & Finish View
15% OFF
£11.05
Cut, Mask and Blow Dry View
35% OFF
£39.00
Balayage, Cut & Blow Dry View
34% OFF
£99.00
Colour*, Cut & Blow Dry View
58% OFF
£50.00
Haircut and Blow Dry View
27% OFF
£29.00
Wash and Blow Dry View
25% OFF
£15.00
Trim and Rough Blow Dry View
16% OFF
£25.00
Afro Hair - Brazilian Blow Dry View
25% OFF
£60.00
Half Head Highlights, Cut & Blow Dry View
17% OFF
£99.00

Blow Dry at Anderson's Hair

Glasgow City Centre, Glasgow
Blow Dry View
30% OFF
£24.50
Ladies Haircut and Finish View
£45.00
Semi Permanent Colour and Blow Dry View
£80.00
T-Bar Highlights and Blow Dry View
£85.00
Half Head Highlights and Blow Dry View
£95.00
Tint, Highlights, Haircut and Blow Dry View
£115.00
Permanent Colour and Blow Dry View
£95.00
T-Bar Highlights, Haircut and Blow Dry View
£95.00
Tint, Highlights and Blow Dry View
£105.00
Half Head Highlights, Haircut and Blow Dry View
£105.00
Full Head Highlights and Blow Dry View
£115.00
Full Head Highlights, Haircut and Blow Dry View
£125.00
Haircut and Blow Dry View
31% OFF
£28.00