Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: Does anyone know if there is anywhere in or around Middlesex that offers a full Hollywood?

Asked by KrateyB 1 year ago

2 answers

I've had a few Hollywoods, but none that are 'full Hollywoods' and, unless I ask, it often doesn't specify.

Treatments:
Hollywood Waxing, Waxing

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

Shangri-La 1 year ago

Hi,

If you're booked for Hollywood, that's what you need to get ... Hollywood/The Full Monty ... ALL off. Standard biking if just your bikini line, Brazilian is landing strip etc.
I'm mobile and cover Middlesex. Where abouts are you?

Sources: Hollywood, Brazilian, Bikini

Answer Comments

KrateyB 1 year ago

thanks :) I am in the UB3 area, is that somewhere you cover?

KrateyB 1 year ago

thanks :) I am in the UB3 area, is that somewhere you cover?

Other answers (1)

naina-patel 1 year ago

Hi we are I bar beauty salon in Harrow Weald Middlesex. We do Hollywood with standard strip wax or hot wax. For a professional service call us on 02083858444.

Related Offers

Californian Wax View
15% OFF
£11.05

Waxing at BU Beauty Rooms

Salford, Manchester
Waxing View
30% OFF
£4.20
Full Face wax View
30% OFF
£14.00
Hollywood Wax View
15% OFF
£16.15
Leg, Eyebrow, Underarm and Bikini Wax View
30% OFF
£18.90
Holiday Package View
£70.00
Waxing View
£8.00
Hollywood Bikini Wax View
£45.00

Eye Brow Definition at Tip Tap Toe

Mirfield, West Yorkshire
Eye Brow Definition View
36% OFF
£19.00
Ladies Waxing Treatments View
£5.00

Hollywood Waxing at Tip Tap Toe

Mirfield, West Yorkshire
Hollywood Waxing View
£35.00
Waxing Treatments View
10% OFF
£2.70
Waxing View
£8.00
Hot Waxing View
£9.00
Hollywood Wax View
£28.00
Waxing View
28% OFF
£5.00

Upper Lip/ Chin at MiMo Wax

Thirsk, North Yorkshire
Upper Lip/ Chin View
£8.00

Luxury Ladies Hot Wax at MiMo Wax

Thirsk, North Yorkshire
Luxury Ladies Hot Wax View
£8.00

Side Burns at MiMo Wax

Thirsk, North Yorkshire
Side Burns View
£8.00

Ladies Strip Wax at MiMo Wax

Thirsk, North Yorkshire
Ladies Strip Wax View
£6.00
Personalised Hollywood Waxing (Hot Wax) View
£40.00
Full Body Waxing View
42% OFF
£20.00

Half arm wax at Beauty & Cut

Walthamstow, London
Half arm wax View
£10.00

Under arm at Beauty & Cut

Walthamstow, London
Under arm View
£5.00

Half leg wax at Beauty & Cut

Walthamstow, London
Half leg wax View
£12.00

Full arm wax at Beauty & Cut

Walthamstow, London
Full arm wax View
£12.00
Hollywood/ Brazilian wax View
£18.00
Waxing View
£5.00
Hollywood waxing View
35% OFF
£29.00
Body Waxing Treatments View
13% OFF
£13.00