Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: I want to try crystal therapy for my hair and wanted to find out how it works.

Asked by noora90 9 months ago

3 answers

How is the therapy applied to hair, using cream then an ultrasound machine or just cream?

Treatments:
Cryolipolysis, Haircuts and Hairdressing

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

noora90 9 months ago

crystal therapy

Other answers (2)

IntuitiveTherapist 8 months ago

Best to use rosemary and or ylang ylang essential oils for hair growth check your zinc levels also mustard seed oil any bay essential oils help hair growth.
http://www.voicesofthesoul.com for energy healing. Alison is a medical intuitive energy healer so you will always get accurate individual remedies for any condition.

Sources: http://www.voicesofthesoul.com

Related Offers

Dry Haircut View
£23.00
Wash and Haircut View
£25.00
Ladies Express Haircut for Long Hair View
£15.00
Ombre, Incl. Toning, Haircut and Finish View
£110.00
Children's Haircut (Under 10 Years) View
£6.50
Children's Haircut (10-15 Years) View
£10.00
Ladies Express Haircut for Short Hair View
£12.00
Wash and Blow with Rollers View
£25.00
Ladies Haircut and Finish for Long Hair View
£28.00
Ladies Haircut and Finish for Short Hair View
£24.00

Ladies Restyle at Perrieé Spa

Higher Broughton, Manchester
Ladies Restyle View
£30.00
Root Tint Incl Cut & Blow-Dry View
£49.00
Balayage, Incl. Toning, Haircut and Finish View
£110.00
Deluxe Ladies' Haircut and Finish View
35% OFF
£20.00
Ladies' Haircut and Hairdressing View
15% OFF
£22.10

Highlights, Cut & Blowdry at Ladies Hair Boutique

Manchester City Centre, Manchester
Highlights, Cut & Blowdry View
15% OFF
£44.20
Restyle & Blowdry View
30% OFF
£49.00

Waxing Treatments at Diva Angels

Stoke Newington, London
Waxing Treatments View
30% OFF
£7.00
Hair Mask, Shape, Style & Finish View
43% OFF
£59.00
Roots Tint, Hair Mask, Shape, Style & Finish View
25% OFF
£129.00
Wash, Haircut and Blow Dry View
14% OFF
£30.00
Haircut View
£10.00
Gents Wash & Cut View
40% OFF
£18.00
Wash Cut & Blow Dry with Mask View
30% OFF
£45.00
Block Tint Colour Cut & Blow Dry View
31% OFF
£89.00
Balayage Cut & Blow Dry View
29% OFF
£109.00
Hot Towel Shave View
20% OFF
£12.00
Hair Up From View
30% OFF
£35.00
Perm View
30% OFF
£45.00