Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: I am not seeing results after three Dermapen sessions (results on scars). Anyone else?

Asked by dgnstl 10 months ago

9 answers

I recently had three Dermapen procedures - scheduled two weeks after the one before. My skin looks healthy and vibrant but the scarring and wrinkles and hyper pigmentation are still there. I don't know if I should continue with more or just give it up. Has anyone else experienced the same disappointment?

Treatments:
Micro-Needling, Dermaplaning, Beauty Treatments

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

DianeNivern 8 months ago

Any skin needling treatment whether dermaroller or dermastamp devices should be performed at 6-8 week intervals rather than the 2 week interval you mention.
The reason for this is that the treatment stimulates our wound healing response to make new collagen in the skin. The new skin cells take approximately one month to come up to the surface.
Re treating the skin in such a short time would not allow you to see the effect of the treatment - either from the scarring or the hyper pigmentation.
It's worth noting that the inflammation caused by aggressive skin treatments can contribute to developing post inflammatory hyperpigmentation.

Clinical evidence suggests that at LEAST 3 treatments are needed at 6-8 week intervals to show visible improvements to skin smoothness or pigmentation.
Results may become apparent approximately 6 weeks after the first treatment but optimum results seen after third treatment.
The use of growth factors and retinol products at night can help the process.
Daily sunscreen of SPF 30 to 50 in an absolute must.

The optimum depth for the face is 1.5mm. The 2mm is rarely used on the face apart from exceptionally thickened, acne scarred skin for example.
We use Genuine Dermaroller and their eDS electronic dermastamp in our treatments

Wait longer before your next treatment.
Care for your skin with cosmeceutical grade products to keep it hydrated and protected.
Antioxidant serums and SPF in the day and Retinols, growth factor serums containing hyaluronic acids to hydrate at night.


Diane Nivern
Diane Nivern Clinic Ltd
Manchester 01617961169
"Cosmetic Clinic of the Year 2014" - English Hair and Beauty Awards and holder of
"Aesthetic Nurse of the Year 2014" - Good Surgeon Guide

Sources: http://www.dianenivern.com

Other answers (8)

Dermapen 9 months ago

Do you know how deep the treatment was? Perhaps your aesthetician needs to be more aggressive with the procedure.

Answer Comments

dgnstl 9 months ago

She went 1.5 the first time to go easy on me but the last 2 treatments were at 2.0 mil and she went max in all areas

dgnstl 9 months ago

Yes first one was 1.5 on cheeks then 2.0 on the last 2 treatments She went the max depth on the last two treatments

dgnstl 9 months ago

Yes first one was 1.5 on cheeks then 2.0 on the last 2 treatments She went the max depth on the last two treatments

MMC123 9 months ago

Just spotted your comments. 2.0mm needle is quite aggressive for the face. Did she explain that the results take time to show as the skin has to heal before it begins to show results you are looking for.

MMC123 9 months ago

Do you know what needle setting was used? Usually a professional treatment would include the use of a 1.0mm to 1.5mm needle size and you would have the treatment repeated after four weeks. If this was carried out again after two weeks I think a smaller needle size may have been used and this would not be as effective.

Answer Comments

dgnstl 9 months ago

She did say that she couldn't do the 2 mm on lips cause they couldn't take it. The brown spots are on forehead, by eye above cheek and on nose. The scars are on upper lip and in between brows. And the line is at lower lip. As I am told, these areas cannot take the full 2 mm and that's why they take more treatments. I am 55 with an olive complexion and pretty good skin, I think. Except for the few flaws, of course. I'm not sure if I am expecting miracles or if this Dermapen really works.m. I was told I may need another 3 treatments. Is this right? Or am I being taken for a fool?

SharonHorncastle 8 months ago

We do not specialise in this but i have put a link o something which will help below.

Sources: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4z1wyQ17MZE

http://www.emu-oil-well.co.uk/

AllOverBeauty 8 months ago

Hi
The results of microneedling can take some time to come through as the collagen induction this stimulates won't happen overnight(indeed any IPL/laser etc is the same).The products used with the Dermapen however are also key to the success and would need to be discussed with the practitioner doing the treatment.Hope this helps

Sources: http://www.advanced-skin-clinic.co.uk

PrincessSoraya 8 months ago

PRINCESS SORAYA SALON

http://www.PrincessSorayaSalon.co.uk

Tel: 07802 783 462 OR 0207 794 2835
Email: fahari@talk21.com

Address: 38 Rosemont Road, London NW3 6NE
Nearest Tube: Finchley Road (Jubilee or Metropolitan Lines)

The Best way to understand this T is to book a T and I can explain it to you at the same time.


Want to hydrate,fill in wrinkles,overcome pigments using Ionocinesis ,the latest technology? £89 for 1 hour
Ionocinesis is a revolutionary new technique to Overcome skin pigments,
Plump cells with hydration, fill in wrinkles . NO NEEDLES, NO BOTOX, used.
It uses a mild and painless electrical field applied to the skin, together with Bio-Activated Organic Silicium. Used in European top spas, It is completely safe and non-invasive and the most effective Wrinkle Filler, skin Hydrator available.
How Does Ionocinesis Work?
This gentle treatment consists of applying 2 small electrodes, which are then connected to a special electrical generator. The generator produces low intensity (non-toxic) regulated electric fields in combination with Bio Activated Organic Silicium as a conducting solution. The body becomes a conductor of the electrical current; a movement of ions is then activated by this current. Positive or negative ions can be removed or introduced in the body .
You lie down and relax during the application, which generally lasts only 30 to 60 minutes. A slight sensation may be noticed but it is not painful. The Pigments are released on cotton pads, skin is visibly hydrated and cells are plumped, amazing defference in wrinkle depth is visible.

Sources: http://www.PrincessSorayaSalon.co.uk

EnhanceMediSpa 8 months ago

Regim a Peels are the best it is a medical grade peel without the aggressive down time or pain experienced with derma roller or laser.
Please call for a consultation at Enhance Medi Spa 0207 183 1562
£405 0f skin treatments for only £99!
Ends this week

Sources: http://www.enhance-london.co.uk

gulfex 7 months ago

Am Dr. Simon, We have the below listed Dermal Fillers available in stock at a wholesale price, and offer discounts on bulk purchase. Whatever price you get from us, we bet you that you cannot get it elsewhere, if you do, we are going to beat down the price. For more information on price and services, E-mail me direct at; dr.simon_bally@yahoo.co.uk or call me on +44 776 381 3587

Aquamid Syringe 1 x 1.0 ml Contura

Belotero Basic 1ml Vial 1 Merz
Belotero Intense 1ml Vial 1 Merz
Belotero Soft 1ml VIal 1 Merz
Botox 100 IU Allergan
Biodermis silicone 4.7 x 5.7 '' ( 12 x 14,5 cm) Sheet Box of 5 Biodermis
Biodermis silicone 4.7 x 5.7 '' ( 12 x 14.5 cm) Sheet Box of 1 Biodermis
Biodermis silicone 2 x 2.5 '' (5 x 6 cm) Patch Box of 2 Biodermis
Biodermis silicone 1.4 x 6.0'' ( 3.6 x 15 cm) C- strip Box of 1 Biodermis
Biodermis silicone 1.4 x 12.0'' (3.55 x 30.48 cm) Strip box of 2 Biodermis
Biodermis silicone 11 x 16'' (27.94 x 40.64 cm) Sheet Box of 1 Biodermis
Biodermis 1.25 x 1.25 '' ( 3.17 x 3.17 cm) Sheet Box of 1 Biodermis
Biodermis 3'' round (7.62 x 1.90 cm) R. Sheet Box of 2 Biodermis
Biodermis 2.75'' round (6.98 x 1.90 cm) R. Sheet Box of 2 Biodermis
Biodermis 12.6'' x 3.8'' (32 x 9.63 cm) Mastopexy M.Sheet Box of 2 Biodermis
Biodermis XERAGEL Box 10 ML Biodermis
Biodermis PRO SIL 17 GR Box 17 gr Biodermis
Biodermis PRO SIL 4.25 GR Box 4.25 gr Biodermis
Biodermis SILQUE CLENZ Box 28.4 ml Biodermis
Biodermis EPI TAPE 2 X 10 Box Box of 1 Biodermis
Biodermis EPI NET 2 X 60'' Box Box of 1 Biodermis

Dysport 500IU IPSEN

Ellansé™-S Syringes 2 x 1,0 ml Aqtis Medical
Ellansé™-M Syringes 2 x 1,0 ml Aqtis Medical
Ellansé™-L Syringes 2 x 1,0 ml Aqtis Medical
Ellansé™-E Syringes 2 x 1,0 ml Aqtis Medical
Ellansé™-S Syringes 2 x 0,5 ml Aqtis Medical
Ellansé™-M Syringes 2 x 0,5 ml Aqtis Medical
Ellansé™-S Hands Syringes 2 x 1,0 ml Aqtis Medical
Ellansé™-M Hands Syringes 2 x 1,0 ml Aqtis Medical

Emla cream 30gm tube 1 Astra Zeneca

Filorga NCTF 135 Vials 5 Filorga
Filorga NCTF 135HA Vials 5 Filorga
Filorga X-HA Volume, 1ml Syringes 2 Filorga
Filorga X-HA 3 Syringes 2 Filorga
Filorga M-HA 10 Vials 3 Filorga
Filorga M-HA 18 Syringes 2 Filorga

Juvederm Ultra 2 Syringes 2 x 0,55 ml Allergan
Juvederm Ultra 3 Syringes 2 x 1,0ml Allergan
Juvederm Ultra 4 Syringes 2 x 1,0ml Allergan
Juvederm Hydrate Syringe 1 x 1,0 ml Allergan
Juvederm Voluma w. Lidocaine Syringes 2 x 1,0 ml Allergan
Juvederm Ultra Smile Syringes 2 x 0,55 ml Allergan
Juvederm Volbella w. Lidocaine Syringe 1 x 1,0ml Allergan

Macrolane VRF30 Syringe 10 ml Allergan
Macrolane VRF20 Syringe 10 ml Allergan
Macrolane VRF30 Syringe 20 ml Allergan
Macrolane VRF20 Syringe 20 ml Allergan

Radiesse Syringe 1 x 0,3 ml Merz
Radiesse Syringe 1 x 0,8 ml Merz
Radiesse Syringe 1 x 1,5 ml Merz

Perfectha Derm Syringe 1 x 1,0ml Laboratoire ObvieLine
Perfectha Derm Deep Syringe 1 x 1,0ml Laboratoire ObvieLine
Perfectha Derm FineLines Syringe 1 x 0,5ml Laboratoire ObvieLine
Perfectha Derm Subskin Syringe 1 x 3,0ml Laboratoire ObvieLine

Princess Rich Syringe 1 x 1.0 ml Croma
Princess Filler Syringe 1 x 1.0 ml Croma
Princess Volume Syringe 1 x 1.0 ml Croma

Restylane Syringe 1 x 1,0ml Galderma
Restylane with Lidocaine Syringe 1 x 1,0ml Galderma
Restylane Perlane Syringe 1 x 1,0ml Galderma
Restylane Perlane with Lidocaine Syringe 1 x 1,0ml Galderma
Restylane Lipp Syringe 1 x 1,0ml Galderma
Restylane Lipp Syringe 1 x 0,5ml Galderma
Restylane Sub-Q Syringe 1 x 2,0ml Galderma
Restylane Vital Syringe 1 x 1,0ml Galderma
Restylane Vital Light Syringe 1 x 1,0ml Galderma
Restylane Vital light injector Syringe 1 x 2,0ml Galderma
Restylane Vital injector Syringe 1 x 2,0ml Galderma
Restylane Vital w. Lidocaine Syringe 1 x 1,0ml Galderma
Restylane Vital Light with Lidocaine Syringe 1 x 1,0ml Galderma
Restylane Vital light injector with Lidocaine Syringe 1 x 2,0ml Galderma
Restylane Vital injector with Lidocaine Syringe 1 x 2,0ml Galderma

Skin Tech - Easy Phutic solution 50 ml Vial 50 ml Skin Tech
Skin Tech - TCA STARTER KID ( 4 peels + 1 crème) Box 4+ 1 Skin Tech
Skin Tech - New Easy TCA Classic Kit ( 12 peels + 2 cremes) Box 12+2 Skin Tech
Skin Tech - ONLY TOUCH Box 1 Box Skin Tech
Skin Tech - UNIDEEP Box 1 Box Skin Tech
Skin Tech - LIP & EYLID FORMULA Box 1 Box Skin Tech
Skin Tech - EASY PEN LIGHT Box 1 Box Skin Tech
Skin Tech - CLEANSER Box 1 Box Skin Tech
Skin Tech - SET SANDBRASION Box 1 Box Skin Tech
Skin Tech - VIT. E ANTI OXIDANT 50 ML Box 50 ml Skin Tech
Skin Tech - PURFYING 50 ML Box 50 ml Skin Tech
Skin Tech - Blending - Bleeching 50 ml Box 50 ml Skin Tech
Skin Tech - NUTRITIVE ACE LIPOIC COMPLEX Box 50 ml Skin Tech
Skin Tech - DHEA PHYTO 50 ml Box 50 ml Skin Tech
Skin Tech - ACTILIFT 50 ml Box 50 ml Skin Tech
Skin Tech -PUREGEL 50 ml Box 50 ml Skin Tech
Skin Tech - MELABLOCK HSP - SPF 50 - 50 ml Box 50 ml Skin Tech
Skin Tech - MELABLOCK HSP - SPF 30 - 50 ml Box 50 ml Skin Tech
Skin Tech - ATROFILIN 50 ml Box 50 ml Skin Tech
Skin Tech - OPLASE MASK Box 50 ml Skin Tech

Sculptra Vials 2 Sanofi-Aventis

Stylage¨ S 0,8ml Syringes 2 x 0.8 ml Vivacy
Stylage¨ M 1,0ml Syringes 2 x 1.0 ml Vivacy
Stylage¨ L 1,0ml Syringes 2 x 1.0 ml Vivacy
Stylage XL¨ 1,0ml Syringes 2 x 1.0 ml Vivacy
Stylage XXL¨ 1,0ml Syringes 2 x 1.0 ml Vivacy
Stylage Lips¨ 1,0ml Syringes 1 x 1.0 ml Vivacy
Stylage¨ Hydro 1,0ml Syringes 1 x 1.0 ml Vivacy
Stylage¨ Hydro Max 1,0ml Syringes 1 x 1.0 ml Vivacy
Stylage¨ S Lidocaine 0,8ml Syringes 2 x 0.8 ml Vivacy
Stylage¨ M Lidocaine 1,0ml Syringes 2 x 0,5 ml Vivacy
Stylage¨ L Lidocaine 1,0ml Syringes 2 x 0,7 ml Vivacy
Stylage XL¨ Lidocaine 1,0ml Syringes 2 x 1,0 ml Vivacy
Stylage XXL¨ Lidocaine 1,0ml Syringes 1 x 3,0 ml Vivacy
Stylage Lips¨ Lidocaine 1,0ml Syringes 2 x 1,0 ml Vivacy

Surgiderm 18 Syringes 2 x 0,8 ml Allergan
Surgiderm 24 XP Syringes 2 x 0,8 ml Allergan
Surgiderm 30 Syringes 2 x 0,8 ml Allergan
Surgiderm 30 XP Syringes 2 x 0,8 ml Allergan
Surgilift Plus Syringes 1 x 1,0 ml Allergan
Surgilips Syringes 1 x 0,8 ml Allergan

Teosyal 27G Deep Lines Syringes 2 x 1,0 ml Teoxane
Teosyal 30 G Touch UP Syringes 2 x 0,5 ml Teoxane
Teosyal 30G Global Action Syringes 2 x 1,0 ml Teoxane
Teosyal First Lines Syringes 2 x 0,7 ml Teoxane
Teosyal Kiss Syringes 2 x 1,0 ml Teoxane
Teosyal Meso Syringes 2 x 1,0 ml Teoxane
Teosyal Ultra Deep Syringes 2 x 1,2 ml Teoxane
Teosyal Ultimate Syringe 1 x 3,0 ml Teoxane
Teosyal 27G Deep Lines Puresense Syringes 2 x 1,0ml Teoxane
Teosyal 30G Global Action Puresense Syringes 2 x 1,0ml Teoxane
Teosyal 30G First Lines Puresense Syringes 2 x 0,7ml Teoxane
Teosyal 27G Kiss Puresense Syringes 2 x 1,0ml Teoxane
Teosyal 26G Ultra Deep Puresense Syringes 2 x 1,2ml Teoxane
Teosyal 21.5G Ultimate Puresense Syringe 1 x 3,0ml Teoxane
Teosyal 21.5G Ultimate Puresense Syringe 2 x 1,0ml Teoxane
Teosyal 30 G Touch UP Pursense s 2 x o,55 ml Teoxane
Teosyal Redensity Puresense Syringe 1 x 3,0ml Teoxane
Teosyal Redensity I Puresense Syringes 2 x 1,0ml Teoxane
Teosyal Redensity II Puresense Syringes 2 x 1,0 ml Teoxane


Euflexxa Syringes 3 x 2,0ml Ferring
Hyalgan 10mg/ml Syringe 1 x 2,0 ml Fidia
Synvisc "Classic" Syringes 3 x 2,0ml Genzyme
Synvisc One Syringe 1 x 6,0ml Genzyme

Orthovisc 15mg/ml Syringe 1 x 2,0 ml Anika Therapeutics etc.

Sources: Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom

gulfex 7 months ago

Am Dr. Simon, We have the below listed Dermal Fillers available in stock at a wholesale price, and offer discounts on bulk purchase. Whatever price you get from us, we bet you that you cannot get it elsewhere, if you do, we are going to beat down the price. For more information on price and services, E-mail me direct at; dr.simon_bally@yahoo.co.uk or call me on +44 776 381 3587

Aquamid Syringe 1 x 1.0 ml Contura

Belotero Basic 1ml Vial 1 Merz
Belotero Intense 1ml Vial 1 Merz
Belotero Soft 1ml VIal 1 Merz
Botox 100 IU Allergan
Biodermis silicone 4.7 x 5.7 '' ( 12 x 14,5 cm) Sheet Box of 5 Biodermis
Biodermis silicone 4.7 x 5.7 '' ( 12 x 14.5 cm) Sheet Box of 1 Biodermis
Biodermis silicone 2 x 2.5 '' (5 x 6 cm) Patch Box of 2 Biodermis
Biodermis silicone 1.4 x 6.0'' ( 3.6 x 15 cm) C- strip Box of 1 Biodermis
Biodermis silicone 1.4 x 12.0'' (3.55 x 30.48 cm) Strip box of 2 Biodermis
Biodermis silicone 11 x 16'' (27.94 x 40.64 cm) Sheet Box of 1 Biodermis
Biodermis 1.25 x 1.25 '' ( 3.17 x 3.17 cm) Sheet Box of 1 Biodermis
Biodermis 3'' round (7.62 x 1.90 cm) R. Sheet Box of 2 Biodermis
Biodermis 2.75'' round (6.98 x 1.90 cm) R. Sheet Box of 2 Biodermis
Biodermis 12.6'' x 3.8'' (32 x 9.63 cm) Mastopexy M.Sheet Box of 2 Biodermis
Biodermis XERAGEL Box 10 ML Biodermis
Biodermis PRO SIL 17 GR Box 17 gr Biodermis
Biodermis PRO SIL 4.25 GR Box 4.25 gr Biodermis
Biodermis SILQUE CLENZ Box 28.4 ml Biodermis
Biodermis EPI TAPE 2 X 10 Box Box of 1 Biodermis
Biodermis EPI NET 2 X 60'' Box Box of 1 Biodermis

Dysport 500IU IPSEN

Ellansé™-S Syringes 2 x 1,0 ml Aqtis Medical
Ellansé™-M Syringes 2 x 1,0 ml Aqtis Medical
Ellansé™-L Syringes 2 x 1,0 ml Aqtis Medical
Ellansé™-E Syringes 2 x 1,0 ml Aqtis Medical
Ellansé™-S Syringes 2 x 0,5 ml Aqtis Medical
Ellansé™-M Syringes 2 x 0,5 ml Aqtis Medical
Ellansé™-S Hands Syringes 2 x 1,0 ml Aqtis Medical
Ellansé™-M Hands Syringes 2 x 1,0 ml Aqtis Medical

Emla cream 30gm tube 1 Astra Zeneca

Filorga NCTF 135 Vials 5 Filorga
Filorga NCTF 135HA Vials 5 Filorga
Filorga X-HA Volume, 1ml Syringes 2 Filorga
Filorga X-HA 3 Syringes 2 Filorga
Filorga M-HA 10 Vials 3 Filorga
Filorga M-HA 18 Syringes 2 Filorga

Juvederm Ultra 2 Syringes 2 x 0,55 ml Allergan
Juvederm Ultra 3 Syringes 2 x 1,0ml Allergan
Juvederm Ultra 4 Syringes 2 x 1,0ml Allergan
Juvederm Hydrate Syringe 1 x 1,0 ml Allergan
Juvederm Voluma w. Lidocaine Syringes 2 x 1,0 ml Allergan
Juvederm Ultra Smile Syringes 2 x 0,55 ml Allergan
Juvederm Volbella w. Lidocaine Syringe 1 x 1,0ml Allergan

Macrolane VRF30 Syringe 10 ml Allergan
Macrolane VRF20 Syringe 10 ml Allergan
Macrolane VRF30 Syringe 20 ml Allergan
Macrolane VRF20 Syringe 20 ml Allergan

Radiesse Syringe 1 x 0,3 ml Merz
Radiesse Syringe 1 x 0,8 ml Merz
Radiesse Syringe 1 x 1,5 ml Merz

Perfectha Derm Syringe 1 x 1,0ml Laboratoire ObvieLine
Perfectha Derm Deep Syringe 1 x 1,0ml Laboratoire ObvieLine
Perfectha Derm FineLines Syringe 1 x 0,5ml Laboratoire ObvieLine
Perfectha Derm Subskin Syringe 1 x 3,0ml Laboratoire ObvieLine

Princess Rich Syringe 1 x 1.0 ml Croma
Princess Filler Syringe 1 x 1.0 ml Croma
Princess Volume Syringe 1 x 1.0 ml Croma

Restylane Syringe 1 x 1,0ml Galderma
Restylane with Lidocaine Syringe 1 x 1,0ml Galderma
Restylane Perlane Syringe 1 x 1,0ml Galderma
Restylane Perlane with Lidocaine Syringe 1 x 1,0ml Galderma
Restylane Lipp Syringe 1 x 1,0ml Galderma
Restylane Lipp Syringe 1 x 0,5ml Galderma
Restylane Sub-Q Syringe 1 x 2,0ml Galderma
Restylane Vital Syringe 1 x 1,0ml Galderma
Restylane Vital Light Syringe 1 x 1,0ml Galderma
Restylane Vital light injector Syringe 1 x 2,0ml Galderma
Restylane Vital injector Syringe 1 x 2,0ml Galderma
Restylane Vital w. Lidocaine Syringe 1 x 1,0ml Galderma
Restylane Vital Light with Lidocaine Syringe 1 x 1,0ml Galderma
Restylane Vital light injector with Lidocaine Syringe 1 x 2,0ml Galderma
Restylane Vital injector with Lidocaine Syringe 1 x 2,0ml Galderma

Skin Tech - Easy Phutic solution 50 ml Vial 50 ml Skin Tech
Skin Tech - TCA STARTER KID ( 4 peels + 1 crème) Box 4+ 1 Skin Tech
Skin Tech - New Easy TCA Classic Kit ( 12 peels + 2 cremes) Box 12+2 Skin Tech
Skin Tech - ONLY TOUCH Box 1 Box Skin Tech
Skin Tech - UNIDEEP Box 1 Box Skin Tech
Skin Tech - LIP & EYLID FORMULA Box 1 Box Skin Tech
Skin Tech - EASY PEN LIGHT Box 1 Box Skin Tech
Skin Tech - CLEANSER Box 1 Box Skin Tech
Skin Tech - SET SANDBRASION Box 1 Box Skin Tech
Skin Tech - VIT. E ANTI OXIDANT 50 ML Box 50 ml Skin Tech
Skin Tech - PURFYING 50 ML Box 50 ml Skin Tech
Skin Tech - Blending - Bleeching 50 ml Box 50 ml Skin Tech
Skin Tech - NUTRITIVE ACE LIPOIC COMPLEX Box 50 ml Skin Tech
Skin Tech - DHEA PHYTO 50 ml Box 50 ml Skin Tech
Skin Tech - ACTILIFT 50 ml Box 50 ml Skin Tech
Skin Tech -PUREGEL 50 ml Box 50 ml Skin Tech
Skin Tech - MELABLOCK HSP - SPF 50 - 50 ml Box 50 ml Skin Tech
Skin Tech - MELABLOCK HSP - SPF 30 - 50 ml Box 50 ml Skin Tech
Skin Tech - ATROFILIN 50 ml Box 50 ml Skin Tech
Skin Tech - OPLASE MASK Box 50 ml Skin Tech

Sculptra Vials 2 Sanofi-Aventis

Stylage¨ S 0,8ml Syringes 2 x 0.8 ml Vivacy
Stylage¨ M 1,0ml Syringes 2 x 1.0 ml Vivacy
Stylage¨ L 1,0ml Syringes 2 x 1.0 ml Vivacy
Stylage XL¨ 1,0ml Syringes 2 x 1.0 ml Vivacy
Stylage XXL¨ 1,0ml Syringes 2 x 1.0 ml Vivacy
Stylage Lips¨ 1,0ml Syringes 1 x 1.0 ml Vivacy
Stylage¨ Hydro 1,0ml Syringes 1 x 1.0 ml Vivacy
Stylage¨ Hydro Max 1,0ml Syringes 1 x 1.0 ml Vivacy
Stylage¨ S Lidocaine 0,8ml Syringes 2 x 0.8 ml Vivacy
Stylage¨ M Lidocaine 1,0ml Syringes 2 x 0,5 ml Vivacy
Stylage¨ L Lidocaine 1,0ml Syringes 2 x 0,7 ml Vivacy
Stylage XL¨ Lidocaine 1,0ml Syringes 2 x 1,0 ml Vivacy
Stylage XXL¨ Lidocaine 1,0ml Syringes 1 x 3,0 ml Vivacy
Stylage Lips¨ Lidocaine 1,0ml Syringes 2 x 1,0 ml Vivacy

Surgiderm 18 Syringes 2 x 0,8 ml Allergan
Surgiderm 24 XP Syringes 2 x 0,8 ml Allergan
Surgiderm 30 Syringes 2 x 0,8 ml Allergan
Surgiderm 30 XP Syringes 2 x 0,8 ml Allergan
Surgilift Plus Syringes 1 x 1,0 ml Allergan
Surgilips Syringes 1 x 0,8 ml Allergan

Teosyal 27G Deep Lines Syringes 2 x 1,0 ml Teoxane
Teosyal 30 G Touch UP Syringes 2 x 0,5 ml Teoxane
Teosyal 30G Global Action Syringes 2 x 1,0 ml Teoxane
Teosyal First Lines Syringes 2 x 0,7 ml Teoxane
Teosyal Kiss Syringes 2 x 1,0 ml Teoxane
Teosyal Meso Syringes 2 x 1,0 ml Teoxane
Teosyal Ultra Deep Syringes 2 x 1,2 ml Teoxane
Teosyal Ultimate Syringe 1 x 3,0 ml Teoxane
Teosyal 27G Deep Lines Puresense Syringes 2 x 1,0ml Teoxane
Teosyal 30G Global Action Puresense Syringes 2 x 1,0ml Teoxane
Teosyal 30G First Lines Puresense Syringes 2 x 0,7ml Teoxane
Teosyal 27G Kiss Puresense Syringes 2 x 1,0ml Teoxane
Teosyal 26G Ultra Deep Puresense Syringes 2 x 1,2ml Teoxane
Teosyal 21.5G Ultimate Puresense Syringe 1 x 3,0ml Teoxane
Teosyal 21.5G Ultimate Puresense Syringe 2 x 1,0ml Teoxane
Teosyal 30 G Touch UP Pursense s 2 x o,55 ml Teoxane
Teosyal Redensity Puresense Syringe 1 x 3,0ml Teoxane
Teosyal Redensity I Puresense Syringes 2 x 1,0ml Teoxane
Teosyal Redensity II Puresense Syringes 2 x 1,0 ml Teoxane


Euflexxa Syringes 3 x 2,0ml Ferring
Hyalgan 10mg/ml Syringe 1 x 2,0 ml Fidia
Synvisc "Classic" Syringes 3 x 2,0ml Genzyme
Synvisc One Syringe 1 x 6,0ml Genzyme

Orthovisc 15mg/ml Syringe 1 x 2,0 ml Anika Therapeutics etc.

Sources: Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom