Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: What cellulite treatments can you have on the legs if you have varicose veins?

Asked by carolineV 1 year ago

5 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

LiebaMarcus 1 year ago

It depends - if your concerns are for instance on your thighs and above and your varicose veins are on your lower legs then I could maybe suggest a manual cellulite massage with suitable aromatherapy.
However without seeing you or a full consultation it is difficult to give a 100% accurate answer

Other answers (4)

PrincessSoraya 1 year ago

From: Firouzeh AHARI
Princess Soraya Salon
38 Rosemont Road,
London NW3 6NE

http://www.PrincessSorayaSalon.co.uk

Email: fahari@talk21.com

M; 07802 783 462 M : 077 303 966 96
I recommend course of IONOCINESIS which directly takes
toxins trapped in between cells (Cellulite) out and you can
see the amount each time.
Each Treatment is 1 hour at £89
if you do a course, on Prepayment there is 10% cash discount
on the Grand total of course.

How Does Ionocinesis Work?
This gentle treatment consists of applying 2 small electrodes, which are then connected to a special electrical generator. The generator produces low intensity ( non-toxic) regulated electric fields in combination with Bio Activated Organic Silicium as a conducting solution. The body becomes a conductor of the electrical current; a movement of ions is then activated by this current. Positive or negative ions can be removed or introduced in the body, and each organ can be deeply and directly stimulated to detoxify.
You lie down and relax during the application, which generally lasts only 30 to 60 minutes. A slight sensation may be noticed but it is not painful. The toxins eliminated can be seen when the application ends, and there is a general feeling of well being afterwards.
DEXSIL

Sources: http://www.PrincessSorayaSalon.co.uk

PaulinaOsinkowska 1 year ago

I would recommend Mesotherapy where we use specialy designed Nanotechnology Coctails. I don't know how big problem with cellulite and varicose veins you have but usualy my clients choose therapy of 4-6 treatments, each treatment every two weeks. NanoMeso Cellu is intended for combating cellulite and excess fat. The ampoule reduces the orange peel syndrome, strongly firms and shapes the body.
NanoMeso Capillar contains biologically active form of beta-glucan, which soothes irritations and speeds up the healing process, increases the resistance of the skin and accelerates regeneration. It restores proper moisture level by improving the barrier function. It prevents the formation of spider veins. Prevents blood vessels from expanding and cracking. Improves resistance of blood vessels to breaking and improves their flexibility.

If you have any questions feel free to contact me and we can arrange your free consultation.

Paulina Osinkowska
07460 354446
NanoMedic series
Atelier Chelsea
374 Kings Road, Chelsea, London, SW3 5UZ

RemedialmassageTherapist 6 months ago

There are quite a variety of treatment you can receive, depends of the conditions your varicose veins. In general we can do: paraffin treatment at any stage of varicose vein, cold therapy, algae wraps and manual massage.

Sources: http://www.wellbeingcroydon.com

aliciamccartney 1 month ago

I was once had my cellulite in my butt and thighs.
Ive tried everything and was deeply frustrated cause it has not
worked out. The JOEY ATLAS program works quickly and allowed my skin to
stay smoother, tighter and sexy forever. I should recommend this
to everyone..:)
I wrote a review post on my blog, check this out http://aliciamccartney.com/2015/04/14/the-truth-about-cellulite-review-will-program-by-joey-atlas-help-you/

Sources: http://aliciamccartney.com/2015/04/14/the-truth-about-cellulite-review-will-program-by-joey-atlas-help-you/