Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: Can someone please explain the difference between different types of eyelash extensions?

Asked by puichilouisa 10 months ago

2 answers

I've heard about Mink, 2D etc. but am not sure how to choose between them.

Treatments:
Backcials

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

siennaneumann 10 months ago

There are two types of eyelash extension one is permanent and other is semi-permanent eyelash.In permanent eyelash real eyelashes are transplanted to generate additional eyelash and this is very expensive.Semi-permanent eyelash on other hand can be applied at home and is inexpensive.

Sources: http://www.babyography.net.au/Valco-Prams-Strollers

Other answers (1)

MichaelaMitoi 9 months ago

Hi Puichilouisa

The difference between Semi permanent and permanent are, semi permanent lases are applied in clusters and will usually take around 20-30 minutes to apply and can be around £15-£20 depending on the salon. Permanent are applied as a single hair at a time and can take 1-2 hours and can cost anything £50 -£150 or more in some salons. These should last around 28 days as the lash is applied to your lash and that is usually the life span of your own lash. You can get infills when you need them. You can get them applied whichever look you are going for, natural/full ect.
I hope this is informative and helpful to you.

Related Offers

One Night Pamper & Prosecco Spa Break View
20% OFF
£159.50
Backcial View
£45.00
Rejuvenate Spa Day View
43% OFF
£79.00
Groom Grooming View
£95.00
2 for 1 Spa Day View
35% OFF
£64.00
Back Purification Treatment View
£45.00

Rejuvenate Spa Day at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Rejuvenate Spa Day View
43% OFF
£79.00
Cleansing & Purifying Back Treatment View
£38.00

Groom Grooming at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Groom Grooming View
£95.00
Rejuvenate Spa Day View
43% OFF
£79.00

Rejuvenate Spa Day at Spa Naturel

Bolton, Greater Manchester
Rejuvenate Spa Day View
43% OFF
£79.00
Cleansing & Purifying Back Treatment View
£38.00

Groom Grooming at Spa Naturel

Bolton, Greater Manchester
Groom Grooming View
£95.00

Rejuvenate Spa Day at Spa Naturel Fitness

Rochdale, Greater Manchester
Rejuvenate Spa Day View
43% OFF
£79.00
Cleansing & Purifying Back Treatment View
£38.00

Luxury Spa Day at Rookery Retreat & Spa

Weston-super-Mare, Somerset
Luxury Spa Day View
29% OFF
£65.00
Rookery's Signature Treatment View
£100.00