Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: How do you treat acne? I've suddenly developed painful spots with yellow heads on my lower face.

Asked by Anna1001 1 year ago

3 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

Nadsie41 1 year ago

There are good skin care treatments from AVON and Dermalogica. what kind of thing are you using on your face at the moment.

Other answers (2)

Tarabeauty 1 year ago

Hi Anna, I would recommend you to see the skin specialist, some have free consultation, so they can analyse your skin closely. I am based in Soham (in Cambridgeshire). Some acne might require medical treatments. There are many factors can be involved, such as hormones, diet, life style in general, skincare routine, and etc. If this condition is developing recently, then the cause of it should be addressed. Acne around chin area could be caused due to hormonal changes. Please visit the following link the article about the Acne: http://tarabeauty.org.uk/Acne.html

Sources: http://www.tarabeauty.org.uk

Albert1 1 year ago

My sister was also very much upset with her acne, marks and pimples then one of her friends suggested to try doTERRA skin care. So she ordered it and now she is experiencing a good change. Most important is they are very pure and herbal extracted from various plants. So I suggested you to try it for clear and healthy skin. My sister ordered from this store: http://store.do-essential-oils.com/skin-care/

Here you can get various types of products choose whatever suits you.

Related Offers

Afternoon Tea Spa Day View
54% OFF
£35.00
H2k Facial View
15% OFF
£32.30
Green Peel View
10% OFF
£85.50
Her Hideaway View
£151.00
Dr Murad Firm and Tone Eye Zone View
£70.00
Dr Murad AHA Rapid Exfoliator Facial View
£80.00
Dr Murad Resurgence Renewal Facial View
£85.00
FAAB Red Carpet Treatment View
£120.00
Spiezia Lifting Facial	View
£100.00
3 Treatment  Relaxation Package View
47% OFF
£44.00
Dermalogica Facials View
£50.00
Eve Taylor Soothing Facial View
£30.00
Eve Taylor Balancing Facial View
£30.00
Eve Taylor Clarifying Facial View
£30.00
Viva Teens Spa Day View
£29.00

Time for Indulgence Spa Day at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Time for Indulgence Spa Day View
41% OFF
£59.00

Rejuvenate Spa Day at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Rejuvenate Spa Day View
43% OFF
£79.00

Time for Me Spa Day at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Time for Me Spa Day View
35% OFF
£39.00

Serenity Spa Day at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Serenity Spa Day View
12% OFF
£175.00
One Night Serenity Pampering Spa Break View
£223.00

All-Over Beauty at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
All-Over Beauty View
£95.00

Facials at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Facials View
£38.00

Expert Facial Therapy at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Expert Facial Therapy View
£65.00

Oressence Energy at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Oressence Energy View
£85.00
Cream Tea Spa Day View
50% OFF
£35.00
Afternoon Tea Spa Day View
42% OFF
£59.00
Top to Toe Spa Day View
25% OFF
£90.00