Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: Can anyone recommend an anti-cellulite treatment?

Asked by serena33 11 months ago

6 answers

Help needed! Any recommendations for anti cellulite treatments that work? I've already tried the cavitation, ultrasound, electric pads and all sorts of wraps but have had no results. I don't want to try the laser lypo as I find it too invasive, but I want something that works. If anyone has tried something and seen real results please let me know. Thank you.

Treatments:
Cellulite Treatments

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

rossika 11 months ago

Yes, I tried the cavitation too but is a big joke. Will be nice to actually find a treatment that's working while we just have a nap in some salon. Good luck.

Other answers (5)

Giedrebab2 11 months ago

I do sliding cupping massage; works very well in most cases, but you need to have at least 10-12 treatments.

Sources: http://www.shenyiacupuncture.com/weight-loss.html

INFINITDREAMS 11 months ago

you can try doing body wraps and using garcinia pills there all natural go =>http://www.soniacortez.flbbiz.com

LiebaMarcus 11 months ago

How about a cellulite massage,
I have a lady who comes to me once a week - I use specific Aromatherapy oils to help,
and she seems to say she sees a difference.

IPLWales 11 months ago

The Ultra from the makes of iLipo has a fantastic impact on cellulite. I've seen clients have no cellulite after 3 treatment. It uses laser lipolysis, red light therapy and vacuum massage.

SoundPhysiqueMA 11 months ago

Hi Serena,

We are offering a 4 part anti-cellulite treatment which - although involves ultrasound cavitation (permanently breaking down fat cells) - the most effective part for cellulite is the vacuum suction drainage which is also part of the treatment & RF skin tightening.

I would love to offer you a complimentary treatment to try it out for yourself. Please read up on our reviews on Wahanda (Sound Physique Marble Arch) as well for reassurance that it does indeed work for cellulite!

Anita xx
http://www.soundphysiquelondon.com