Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: I'm looking for a facelift/ collagen boost/ treatment for face and neck in N London. Anyone?

Asked by nicolascot 1 year ago

6 answers

I'm looking for a face-lift / collagen boost/ treatment for face and neck in Camden or North London at a reasonable price. Is there anyone who has already had the treatment and can recommend it? I already tried some and all were just a big waste of money.
Thank you

Treatments:
Facials, Face Lift - Nonsurgical

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

SPA-TAN 1 year ago

I would guess that most of these treatments require several sessions to show improvements so may work out costly x

Other answers (5)

AuraHome 1 year ago

I am based in Essex near Southend and I do skin needling which is the natural answer to Botox. Please check out my website http://www.aurahome.org. I will be a lot cheaper than London. X

victoriasecretnails 1 year ago

hi, This is Victoria from VSN in in Victoria, central London, Our face lift treatment is a fantastic option for those type of skin that need a boost on glowing, Our treatment consits of a non-evasive intensive exfoliation to renew the skin based on vacuum. It is similar to a chemical peel without any chemicals. A course of treatment would be recommended.

Thank you.


VSN

PrincessSoraya 1 year ago

From: PRINCESS SORAYA SALON M: 077 303 966 96
EMAIL: fahari@talk21.com
Internet: http://www.PrincessSorayaSalon.co.uk

Please check the web site, click on Button TESTIMONIAL and read the verified
testimonials on all my different treatments.
Clients are happy and they see results for different treatments I offer.
I am the Owner and the Therapist and I make sure clients get their RESULTS.

Non Surgical Lift Professional - £89
Non Surgical Lift will tone and firm the muscles in the face, neck and eyes. Lines and wrinkles are reduced and circulation and Lymphatic drainage is increased.Elasticity is restored in ageing skin and delays the ageing process in younger skins.The Firmness of Muscles will be permanent. This is the ultimate Lifting facial which is corrective and preventive.

Meder "ARMA LIFT" the ultimate skin Tightening for face, eyes, Neck £150 for 1 hour and 30 mins
For mature, sagging, loose skin. The specialized peptide serums Tighten the skin on face, neck and eyes. It fills in wrinkles without using needles.Skin elasticity and tone is greatly improved. Fantastic results achieved after the first treatment.Mature clients Look almost 10 years younger. For long term results, a course of 5 is needed.

Sources: Internet: http://www.PrincessSorayaSalon.co.uk
Tel: 077 303 966 96

Tarabeauty 1 year ago

A. My clinic is located in Soham in Cambridgeshire, unfortunately I don't know anywhere near the location you asked for. Please feel free to check my website below. One of the treatment you can look for is Microcurrent, which re-educate the muscle and help with collagen production. This treatment require course of treatment normally 10 sessions, then repeat once a month for maintenance, in addition to follow the correct home care routine is very important. You should see the difference toward the end of sessions. Please note, results can be different for different individual, depends on your life style, age, genetic factors, and etc.

Sources: http://www.tarabeauty.org.uk/Treatments.html

CindysBeautyLounge 11 months ago

Dear Nicola,
I do a treatment called ''Faith Lift'' by Tibby Oliver. It is a facial treatment with a mask comprised of herbal extracts of liftonin and panax ginseng. The mask is applied for 30 min and there is noticeable tightening and you can see feel the difference in the texture and appearance of your skin. It's a non-surgical alternative and contains natural ingredients. I'm based in Camden.

best wishes
Cindy's Beauty Lounge

Sources: http://www.cindysbeautylounge.co.uk/facials.html

Related Offers

Facials View
£35.00
Dermalogica Facial View
£35.00
Time for Indulgence Spa Day View
41% OFF
£59.00
Rejuvenate Spa Day View
43% OFF
£79.00
Time for Me Spa Day View
35% OFF
£39.00

Serenity Spa Day at Spa Naturel

Shrewsbury, Shropshire
Serenity Spa Day View
17% OFF
£165.00

Oressence Energy at Spa Naturel

Shrewsbury, Shropshire
Oressence Energy View
£85.00

All-Over Beauty at Spa Naturel

Shrewsbury, Shropshire
All-Over Beauty View
£95.00
Time for Indulgence Spa Day View
41% OFF
£59.00
Time for Me Spa Day View
35% OFF
£39.00

Rejuvenate Spa Day at Spa Naturel Fitness

Rochdale, Greater Manchester
Rejuvenate Spa Day View
43% OFF
£79.00
My Spa Day of Relaxation View
£52.20

Serenity Spa Day at Spa Naturel Fitness

Rochdale, Greater Manchester
Serenity Spa Day View
£165.00

Facials at Spa Naturel Fitness

Rochdale, Greater Manchester
Facials View
£38.00
Expert Facial Therapy View
£65.00

Oressence Energy at Spa Naturel Fitness

Rochdale, Greater Manchester
Oressence Energy View
£85.00
One Night Love Life Spa Break View
23% OFF
£122.00
One Night Pamper & Prosecco Spa Break View
20% OFF
£159.50
Love Life Spa Day View
25% OFF
£89.00
Pamper & Prosecco Spa Day View
22% OFF
£105.00
ISHGA Marine Spa Day View
£119.00
Decleor Facials View
£65.00
ESPA Facials View
£65.00
Last Minute May Spa Break View
14% OFF
£89.50
Last Minute April Spa Break View
19% OFF
£84.50

Time for Indulgence Spa Day at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Time for Indulgence Spa Day View
41% OFF
£59.00

Rejuvenate Spa Day at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Rejuvenate Spa Day View
43% OFF
£79.00

Time for Me Spa Day at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Time for Me Spa Day View
35% OFF
£39.00

Serenity Spa Day at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Serenity Spa Day View
12% OFF
£175.00

Facials at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Facials View
£38.00

Expert Facial Therapy at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Expert Facial Therapy View
£65.00

Oressence Energy at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Oressence Energy View
£85.00

All-Over Beauty at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
All-Over Beauty View
£95.00
One Night Serenity Pampering Spa Break View
£223.00