Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: What do you do if your hair stylists charges you more than agreed for the keratin?

Asked by Summertime 10 months ago

2 answers

I went to Claudia's Hair Salon and her employee (Layla) told me on the phone that they have a special offer for keratin, 100 pounds for long hair. However after the treatment and everything was done she charged me 150!! I told her that's not what we agreed on but she kept on insisting that my hair is too long and not the 'regular' long. I didn't wanna start arguing in front of the whole salon over the price so I just paid. Was I wrong to pay? Should I have insisted on the agreed on price?

Treatments:
Brazilian Blow Dry Keratin Treatment

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

cavalii1 10 months ago

In my opinion, stylist sets the price for the length of hair and if someone comes in with very long hair should be given the price may be higher, but it should tick before you purchase services.

Other answers (1)

cavalii1 10 months ago

In my opinion, stylist sets the price for the length of hair and if someone comes in with very long hair should be given the price may be higher, but it should tick before you purchase services.

Related Offers

Brazilian Blow Dry View
20% OFF
£48.00
Keratin tratment View
73% OFF
£60.00
Braids View
66% OFF
£149.00
Kerastraight View
£100.00
Brazilian Blow Dry View
66% OFF
£40.00
Partial / Express Brazilian blow dry View
50% OFF
£40.00
Biolustre Revive Repair Treatment View
50% OFF
£37.50

Nanokeratin system at the salon

St Johns Wood, London
Nanokeratin system View
50% OFF
£100.00

Nanokeratin system at the salon

St Johns Wood, London
Nanokeratin system View
£200.00
Brazilian Keratin Hair Transformer Treatment View
69% OFF
£89.00
Keratin View
35% OFF
£97.50
Brazilian Blow Dry Keratin Treatment View
50% OFF
£75.00
Keratin Hair Treatment View
50% OFF
£37.50