Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: Any recommendations for semi permanent makeup fix in London?

Asked by amelia23 1 year ago

6 answers

I'm looking to have eyeliner done, would love to know if anyone has recommendation for this! Thanks! x

Treatments:
Eyebrow and Eyelash Treatments, Beauty Treatments, Permanent and Semi-Permanent Makeup Treatments

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

annida 1 year ago

Hi, I'm a Finishing Touches trained SPMU Technician based in West Sussex. I already have a few clients that travel from London for procedures. Feel free to take a look at my website http://www.wakeupmakeup.biz or find me on Facebook.com/wakeupspmu. I would be happy to answer any questions or give you references.

Sources: http://www.wakeupmakeup.biz

Other answers (5)

annida 1 year ago

Hi, I'm a Finishing Touches trained SPMU Technician based in West Sussex. I already have a few clients that travel from London for procedures. Feel free to take a look at my website http://www.wakeupmakeup.biz or find me on Facebook.com/wakeupspmu. I would be happy to answer any questions or give you references.

Sources: http://www.wakeupmakeup.biz

HAZE7 1 year ago

Hello,

Visit hazeldiamond.com

I have a clinic in London and in fact I could see you for a consultation this Friday if you wish.

I have many clients that are very satisfied with their eyeliner, with very soft ,subtle and yet giving contoured and defined results.

Kind regards,

Hazel Diamond
07535353369

Sources: hazeldiamond.com

make-upartist 1 year ago

If You still looking for someone, look:http://www.imagebydorota.co.uk and by Facebook- image by Dorota. Good luck. I am 15 years experiences semi permanent makeup artist.

Sources: http://www.imagebydorota.co.uk

Suzannemartinaesthetics 1 year ago

Hello there, I am a semi permanent make up artist based in central London. I work with a world famous plastic surgeon and am also available for private work.
Please check out my website ....
Hope to see you soon.
X

Sources: Suzannemartinaesthetics.com

SASHATTT 1 year ago

I always see Kiril at Fe Hair and Beauty. Read his reviews...he is AMAZING.

Related Offers

Eyebrow Shape View
£7.90
Get Holiday Ready (treatment package) View
27% OFF
£70.00

Prom Princess package at Overstone Spa

Northampton, Northamptonshire
Prom Princess package View
34% OFF
£80.00
Lash Perfect Individual Express Mink Eyelash  Extensions View
30% OFF
£24.50

Prom Package at Overstone Spa

Northampton, Northamptonshire
Prom Package View
20% OFF
£49.60

Eyebrow Shape/Tidy/Wax at Overstone Spa

Northampton, Northamptonshire
Eyebrow Shape/Tidy/Wax View
£10.00

Eyebrow Tint at Overstone Spa

Northampton, Northamptonshire
Eyebrow Tint View
£10.00

Hopi Ear Candle Treatment at Overstone Spa

Northampton, Northamptonshire
Hopi Ear Candle Treatment  View
£20.00

Eyelash Tint at Overstone Spa

Northampton, Northamptonshire
Eyelash Tint View
£15.00

Eyelash and Eyebrow Tint at Overstone Spa

Northampton, Northamptonshire
Eyelash and Eyebrow Tint View
£22.00

Mybrows at Eforea Spa

Liverpool City Centre, Liverpool
Mybrows View
£25.00
Eyelash Tint View
£15.00
Eyelash Enhancement View
57% OFF
£150.00
Hairstroke Eyebrows View
28% OFF
£250.00
Lip Liner with small blush View
28% OFF
£250.00
Lip Liner with full lip blush View
22% OFF
£350.00
Consultation & Patch Test View
£1.00
Retouch - Hairstroke Eyebrows View
£50.00
Retouch - Lip Liner with Blush View
£50.00
Retouch - Eyeliner View
£50.00
Colour Boost - 12 month View
£150.00
Colour Boost - 18 month View
£200.00
Mini Facial View
£15.00