Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: Has anyone tried Dermal Fillers in London?

Asked by amelia23 1 year ago

3 answers

Any recommendations? I'm planning to fix my nose and jawline. Would appreciate if any of you ladies can share your experience with dermal fillers! Cheers! x

Treatments:
Cosmetic Injectables, Dermal Fillers

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

Other answers (2)

astis 1 month ago

Dermal fillers can be divided in the hyaluronic acid and semi-permanent (radiesse, ellanse and sculptra). Hyaluronic acid dermal fillers (restylane, teosyal and juvederm) are pretty safe as they can be reversed at any time.

Nose and jaw line dermal filler treatments are advanced procedures, therefore we would advise to choose experienced doctor for consultations and treatments. The nose bridge correction is most successful with a Teosyal global as this hyaluronic acid dermal filler is flexible and stable enough to give a good results for this delicate area. Juvederm even is widely known as ''the best'' is way too soft for the nose and often results in migration in the sides of the nose bridge.

Jaw line treatments requires careful assessment and finding out the cause i.e. is it a skin laxity, first aging signs annd/or your face bone structure and your expectations. You can fix jaw line with dermal fillers, cosmetic injectables or Sillhoutte Soft Lift.

hope it helps,
Aestha Clinic

Sources: http://www.aestha.co.uk

astis 1 month ago

Dermal fillers can be divided in the hyaluronic acid and semi-permanent (radiesse, ellanse and sculptra). Hyaluronic acid dermal fillers (restylane, teosyal and juvederm) are pretty safe as they can be reversed at any time.

Nose and jaw line dermal filler treatments are advanced procedures, therefore we would advise to choose experienced doctor for consultations and treatments. The nose bridge correction is most successful with a Teosyal global as this hyaluronic acid dermal filler is flexible and stable enough to give a good results for this delicate area. Juvederm even is widely known as ''the best'' is way too soft for the nose and often results in migration in the sides of the nose bridge.

Jaw line treatments requires careful assessment and finding out the cause i.e. is it a skin laxity, first aging signs annd/or your face bone structure and your expectations. You can fix jaw line with dermal fillers, cosmetic injectables or Sillhoutte Soft Lift.

hope it helps,
Aestha Clinic

Sources: http://www.aestha.co.uk

Related Offers

Lip Enhancements View
£100.00
Dermal Fillers View
£180.00
Cheek Enhancement View
£350.00
Wrinkle Softening Injections View
55% OFF
£89.00
Dermal Filler Ultra 3 View
36% OFF
£190.00
Dermal Filler View
£350.00

Youthful Lip Smoothing at Essentia Spa

Heathrow Airport, Greater London
Youthful Lip Smoothing View
£30.00

Miracle Worker Spa Package at Essentia Spa

Heathrow Airport, Greater London
Miracle Worker Spa Package View
£110.00