Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: I'm looking for an experienced beauty therapist in Milton Keynes who can offer an effective facial.

Asked by brownang 1 year ago

5 answers

I'd like an anti ageing facial treatment to get my skin looking good again. I'm not looking for anything gimmicky, just something that I can have fairly regularly that works. My skin looks dull, lacking tone and is tired.

Treatments:
Facials - CACI, Facials, Beauty Treatments, Facial Rejuvenation Acupuncture, Honey Facial

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

Bespoke 1 year ago

Try an Environ facial...this salon is an Environ salon in Milton Keynes
http://www.blissfullyyoung.co.uk/

Sources: http://www.environ.co.za

Answer Comments

brownang 1 year ago

Thank you, I shall look into this.

Other answers (4)

andys 1 year ago

Try a acupuncture facial, good for health as well as beauty , feel well look great.

Desirehairnbeauty 1 year ago

Hello, I am a beautician and use an amazing natural product range with great anti-ageing factors. The products contains no chemicals, nothing harsh that would damage your skin in anyway. I do home facials and skin consultations to help you put together a quick and easy routine at home for a facial regime. It could well work with you. Good luck

Sources: https://www.foreverliving.com/retail/shop/shopping.do?categoryName=Sonya+Skincare+R&task=shopCategory

Unikiss2012 1 year ago

Try Dermalogica ages smart facial treatment at Hendon Sister Beauty Centre, I think it is helpful.

AdancedBeauty 1 year ago

Hi ..the Caci non surgical face lift treatments have been around for years and are even more popular now due to the fact that they really do work, you will start off with a course of 10 treatments taken twice weekly and then maintenance treatments once a month, this is my most popular treatment...clients love it..shame your not nearer to me ..im in Harlow Essex

All the best

Georgia

Sources: (please paste in a web address, or cite the source, e.g. books, people)

Related Offers

Facials View
£25.00
Afternoon Tea Spa Day View
54% OFF
£35.00
Viva Teens Spa Day View
£29.00

Time for Indulgence Spa Day at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Time for Indulgence Spa Day View
41% OFF
£59.00

Rejuvenate Spa Day at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Rejuvenate Spa Day View
43% OFF
£79.00

Time for Me Spa Day at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Time for Me Spa Day View
35% OFF
£39.00

Serenity Spa Day at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Serenity Spa Day View
12% OFF
£175.00
One Night Serenity Pampering Spa Break View
£223.00

All-Over Beauty at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
All-Over Beauty View
£95.00

Facials at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Facials View
£38.00

Expert Facial Therapy at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Expert Facial Therapy View
£65.00

Oressence Energy at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Oressence Energy View
£85.00
H2k Facial View
15% OFF
£32.30
Green Peel View
10% OFF
£85.50
Cream Tea Spa Day View
50% OFF
£35.00
Afternoon Tea Spa Day View
42% OFF
£59.00
Top to Toe Spa Day View
25% OFF
£90.00
Spa Your Way View
26% OFF
£59.00
Elemis Escape View
21% OFF
£79.00
Elemis Skin Specific View
£37.00
Bannatyne Spa Collection Facials View
£29.00

Skin Specific at The Bannatyne Spa Sutton Coldfield

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands County
Skin Specific View
£36.00
Skin Solution Facials View
£60.00
Elemis Advanced Anti-Ageing Facials View
£67.00