Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: Can you get Microdermabrasion and HD brows done on the same day?

Asked by Vanessa31 1 year ago

6 answers

I want to book Microdermabrasion facial and HD brows done on the same day, is this a good idea?

Treatments:
HD Brows, Microdermabrasion

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

Vickieminx1 1 year ago

I would not offer these two treatments at the same time. Leave 24 hours between each treatment. You don't want any side effect of the brows going wrong, especially if you are having a collagen mask applied too x

Other answers (5)

Beautynest 1 year ago

Yes you can but after the Microdermabrasion and before the mask if mask applied on the eyebrows as it cools down any redness.

Sources: I do it all the time in my salon and have been practicing it for years.

M5Minx22 7 months ago

If you got HD brows then tinting, waxing and threading would be involved, so the therapist wouldn't be able to perform a Microdermabrasion before or after, as she would be treating above or below the eyebrows.

Sources: Self

M5Minx22 7 months ago

If you got HD brows then tinting, waxing and threading would be involved, so the therapist wouldn't be able to perform a Microdermabrasion before or after, as she would be treating above or below the eyebrows. This would be a contra-indication and the therapist should know not to carry this out together.

Sources: Self

M5Minx22 7 months ago

If you got HD brows then tinting, waxing and threading would be involved, so the therapist wouldn't be able to perform a Microdermabrasion before or after, as she would be treating above or below the eyebrows. This would be a contra-indication and the therapist should know not to carry this out together.

Sources: Self

Saripah 1 month ago

Can you give me a price for microdermabrasion

Related Offers

Course Of 3 Microdermabrasion Sessions View
34% OFF
£59.00

Eye Brow Definition at Tip Tap Toe

Mirfield, West Yorkshire
Eye Brow Definition View
36% OFF
£19.00
Luxury Aromatic Facial and Massage View
43% OFF
£25.00
Choice of Facial Treatment View
£18.00

Galvaderm Facial at Tip Tap Toe

Mirfield, West Yorkshire
Galvaderm Facial View
£28.00

HD Brows at BU Beauty Rooms

Salford, Manchester
HD Brows View
£32.00
HD Brows View
£30.00
HD Brows View
57% OFF
£19.00
Microdermabrasion View
25% OFF
£29.00
Microdermabrasion View
50% OFF
£19.50
Microdermabrasion View
£65.00

HD at Glamour Nailz

Eastcote, Greater London
HD View
10% OFF
£27.00

Bridal Package at Glamour Nailz

Eastcote, Greater London
Bridal Package View
£215.00
Microdermabrasion Facial View
£45.00
Deep cleansing facial /Microdermabrasion View
16% OFF
£25.00