Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: Has anyone tried Image Skincare products?

Asked by Carole54 1 year ago

3 answers

Are they any good? I am thinking about trying the max range

Treatments:
Makeup Treatments

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

FacesbyRobin-LE 1 year ago

Sorry, no I am not familiar with Image products. However, if they don't meet or exceed your expectations, may I suggest PCA skin care products. Good luck!

Other answers (2)

LiebaMarcus 1 year ago

Sorry I cannot help either, I would suggest if they have a counter at any department store, ask for a sample before you buy, so see if they have any policies on returns if you are not happy with them.
May I ask what kind of coverage / what you are looking for in your foundation and other Make Up too??

MrsErinH 1 year ago

Yes we carry Image at our salon. They are AMAZING! It's more of a medical grade skin care line. Try it you will not be disappointed. My skin has changed drastically since we started using it. The Max line is for dry aged skin. I'm 32 and have some wrinkles starting around my eyes but I'm very t-zone oily. I use the Ageless total cleanser, the Ageless hyaluronic filler, and the Daily defense matte moisturizer.

Related Offers

Jane Iredale Mineral Make Up View
£25.00
Best Friends View
£35.00
Pop Princess View
£30.00
Teens Together View
£35.00

Make-Up Lessons at David Graham

Kendal, Lake District
Make-Up Lessons View
£20.00
Makeup View
40% OFF
£15.00
Party Makeup View
37% OFF
£25.00
Makeup Applications View
60% OFF
£20.00
Smokey Eyes Masterclass View
33% OFF
£100.00
Contouring Masterclass View
10% OFF
£90.00
Express Makeup View
£5.00
Natural Makeup View
£30.00
Evening Makeup with Eyelashes View
£40.00
Sassy and Smokey for Spring View
£49.00
I came, I saw, I contoured View
£49.00
Festival Make Up Masterclass View
£55.00
Vintage makeup and hairstyling masterclass View
20% OFF
£200.00
Fashion MakeUp View
40% OFF
£95.00
Evening Makeup and Wedding Makeup View
35% OFF
£65.00
Day Makeup View
15% OFF
£25.50
Makeup Treatments View
20% OFF
£32.00
Party Makeup View
50% OFF
£35.00
Prom Hair and Make Up View
28% OFF
£25.00
Special Occasion Make Up View
£20.00
Hair Up and Make Up View
£30.00