Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: Rubbed a foot of late?

Asked by SilverHand 5 years ago

2 answers

As Spring approaches I am having more Reflexology appointments than usual. Picking up a tin of foot balm every now and then is no longer cost effective. Are there any recipes for a bees wax/ jojoba oil based Foot Balm ?

Treatments:
Akasuri, Acupressure, Acupuncture, Trigger Point Therapy, Thai Luk Pra Kob Massage, Amatsu, Aromatherapy, Auricular Acupuncture, Shirodhara, Bach Flower Remedies, Four Hands Massage, Ayurvedic, Beauty Treatments, Balinese Massage, Biodynamic Massage, Abhyanga Ayurvedic Massage, Sound Massage, Acoustic Wave Therapy, Chavutti Thirumal Massage, Boxercise, Psychotherapy, Chiropractic, Herbal Medicine and Supplements, Taekwon-Do, Ballet, Colour Therapy, Belly Dancing, Bollywood Dancing, Cellulite Treatments, Ballroom Dancing, Deep Tissue Massage, Bikini Facial, Craniosacral Therapy, Kung Fu, Crystal Therapy, Capoeira, Thread Vein Treatment, Fish Pedicure, Watsu Massage, Six Hand Massage, Herbal & Flower Essence, Children's Massage, Khmer Massage , Muay Thai, Stone Massage Therapy, Speech Therapy, Lymphatic Drainage, Kinesiology, Naturopathy, Pedicure, Ashiatsu, Osteopathy, Manicure, Lymphatic Drainage Massage, Counselling, Body Sculpting, Therapeutic Massage, Hand Massage, Qigong, Body Balance, Reflexology, Body Step, Raja Yoga, Pilates, Wing Tsun, Thermography, Latin Dancing, Reiki, Walking Groups, Gyrokinesis, Collagen Treatments, Chi Nei Tsang, Dahn Yoga, Shiatsu Massage, Kripalu Yoga, Rolfing, QiYoga, Energy Therapy, Yin Yoga, Daoyin Tao, Martial Arts, Krav Maga, Pre and Post Natal Massage, Brazilian Waxing, Skin Lightening, Microcurrent Face & Body Treatments, Lava Shells Massage, Feng Shui, Ayurvedic Massages, Rock Climbing, Thai Massage, Infrared Therapy, Trager Approach, Traditional Chinese Medicine, Body Conditioning, Tui Na Massage, Tai Chi, Turkish Bath, Cognitive Behaviour Therapy, Myofascial Release Therapy, Steam and Sauna Therapy, Sports Massage, Styling, Swedish Massage, Psychology, Naprapathy, Aromatherapy Massage, Legs, Bums and Tums, Yoga, Body Exfoliation Treatments, Chair Massage, Foot Massage, Chakra Massage, Hula, Foot Scrub, Eye Treatments, Cardio Training, Scar Tissue Treatments, Physiotherapy, Chiropody, Cupping, Hatha Yoga, Magnetic Therapy, Indian Head Massage, Zumba, Ki Therapy, Meditation, Cryotherapy, Sex Counselling, Cosmetic Skin Treatments, Nail Extensions & Overlays, Lomi Lomi Massage, Rasul and Mud Treatments

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

EmeryMassageandBodywork 5 years ago

I use a massage cream for the feet that is made of shea butter and caster oil.

Other answers (1)

SexyAlejandro 5 years ago

I thought everyone new that Vaseline 100% petroleum jelly is the best thing for moisturizing your feet, apply it at night and wear some socks over night and you will be amazed!

Answer Comments

la-belle-vie 1 year ago

Petroleum jelly is used as a barrier cream. There are no benefits of using petroleum jelly as it just sits on the skin.

la-belle-vie 1 year ago

Petroleum jelly is used as a barrier cream. There are no benefits of using petroleum jelly as it just sits on the skin.

Related Offers

Serenity Spa Day View
36% OFF
£70.00
Mother To Be Retreat Spa Day View
29% OFF
£120.00
Kinspa Refresh & Revive Spa Day View
28% OFF
£80.00
Kinspa In Harmony Spa Day for Two View
28% OFF
£90.00
Kinspa Total Tranquillity Spa Day View
19% OFF
£169.00
One Night Harmony Spa Break View
£125.00
One Night Relax Spa Break View
£145.00
Brazilian Waxing View
£20.00
Jessica File & Polish View
£15.00
Jessica ZenSpa Pedicure View
£32.00
Elemis Salt Glow View
£32.00
Jessica Deluxe Manicure View
£37.00
Reflexology View
£42.00
Hot Stones Massage View
£60.00
Spa Manicure View
25% OFF
£15.00
Spa Pedicure View
16% OFF
£25.00
Hard UV Gel Extensions View
14% OFF
£30.00
Shellac Manicure and Spa Pedicure View
27% OFF
£40.00
Relaxation Pamper Package View
50% OFF
£25.00
OPI Pedicure View
£7.00
OPI Manicure View
£6.00
Brazilian Waxing View
£20.00
Brazilian Waxing View
44% OFF
£25.00
Relaxing Massage View
55% OFF
£20.00
Hand Massage View
57% OFF
£15.00
Foot Massage View
55% OFF
£20.00
Indian Head Massage View
57% OFF
£15.00
Paraffin Wax and OPI Pedicure View
37% OFF
£28.00
Full Body Waxing View
51% OFF
£90.00
Paraffin Wax and OPI Manicure View
28% OFF
£25.00
Pedicure Treatments View
37% OFF
£28.00
Vinylux File & Polish View
46% OFF
£10.00
Manicure Treatments View
£18.80
Pedicure Treatments View
£18.80
Sports Massage View
33% OFF
£20.00
Full Body Exfoliation View
20% OFF
£36.00
Fairmont Spa Experience Spa Day View
£90.00
Fairmont Express Spa Day View
£75.00
Elemis Total Time Out for Men Spa Day View
£130.00
Elemis Indulgence Spa Day View
£145.00
Fairmont Wedding Couple Spa Day View
£300.00
Venus Freeze Non-Surgical Lipo-Suction View
20% OFF
£48.00

Brazilian Wax at Fairmont Spa

North Finchley, London
Brazilian Wax View
£17.00
Good to Go Massage View
20% OFF
£24.00
Manicure Treatments View
£15.00
Nail Extensions and Overlays View
£10.00
Pedicure Treatments View
£25.00
Fairmont Spa Massage View
20% OFF
£33.60
Indian Head Massage View
20% OFF
£24.00
Pregnancy Massage View
20% OFF
£28.00
Elemis Deep Tissue Massage View
20% OFF
£40.00
Hot Stone Massage View
20% OFF
£40.00
Deep Tissue Massage View
20% OFF
£36.00
Body Sculpting Cellulite and Colon Therapy View
20% OFF
£54.40
Face and Body Sensation Package View
£68.00
Aromatherapy Massage View
20% OFF
£40.00
Contouring Treatment View
20% OFF
£48.00
Musclease Aroma Spa Ocean Wrap View
20% OFF
£48.00