Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: I can't see the option on salon pages to add to favourites or add to scrapbook- where do I find this

Asked by LornaFGraham 1 year ago

6 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

Wahanda-Community-Team 1 year ago

Hi Lorna, thanks for your question. You might have noticed that a few things have changed since we re-designed our venue pages. Unfortunately we have temporarily removed the ‘favourites’ function, but we’re working on improving it right now and hope to have it up and running in the near future! Sorry for any inconvenience x

Answer Comments

LornaFGraham 1 year ago

Thank you, its still listed on profile page and points info page, maybe you should remove the info from there till its functional

nicollecastrog 11 months ago

Bring it back Wahanda please!!!

Other answers (5)

jcttherapies 1 year ago

Hi Lorna if you are interested in our special offers i suggest you sign up for our newsletter from our website http://www.jct.vpweb.co.uk fill in the contact page from the menu tabs and add on add me to your newsletter as we have many offer per month including a massage one this month if you like swedish and we have space for this week.
I am not sure where these items are on wahanda as it is there standard set up page we use as others? many thanks Jacqui and team at jacquic complementary therapies

TigerLilyBeauty 1 year ago

Hi, all you need to do is click on the website and you can add to your favourites from there (if using a mac its the + sign next to the website address). hope this helps. Unfortunately I can't see an option to save on the Wahanda site itself.

TheLogCabin 1 year ago

The option is no longer available.
If you wish you could navigate to the website for you favourites and add them to your browser, even create a folder say Wahanda Favs and store them under there.
I suspect the option will be returned at a later date.

XiaoYing 1 year ago

I have the same question... sorry.

hairandbeautytherapist 1 year ago

Hi i am work from home. 31 parkmanor avenue Darnley G537ZD

Near a Barrhead. Thanks xxx

Related Offers

Swedish Massage (L) View
£45.00
Swedish Massage View
30% OFF
£42.00
Swedish Massage View
25% OFF
£30.00
Swedish Massage View
37% OFF
£20.00
Salt Scrub and Massage View
£58.00
Swedish Massage View
14% OFF
£30.00
Your 2 for £99 Experience View
50% OFF
£99.00
Spring Retreat at Kinspa View
28% OFF
£59.00