Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: Hi, can anyone recommend a salon for Brazilian Waxing near Great Barr (Birmingham)?

Asked by Edenm5 1 year ago

2 answers

Also, how much hair should be removed when having a Brazilian? I have found a lot of variation between salons!

Treatments:
Brazilian Waxing, Waxing

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

BrazilianWaxSpecialist 1 year ago

There is a lady called Kerry Amory who is based in Tile Cross (about 20 mins from you I think). She trained with the legendary Lori Nestore (The Wax Queen). amorykerry@googlemail.com

Other answers (1)

SkinDeepBeauty 1 year ago

Hello, I would contact Kim Lawless aka The Wax Queen - she is based in Essex - but has trained people all over the county and outside the UK too!! See if she can recommend someone - I trust her. I trained with her - she is the best in her field. xxx

Related Offers

Hot Waxing View
£10.00
Strip Waxing View
£4.00
Brazilian Waxing View
£22.00

Brazilian Wax at Preened and Polished

Northern Quarter, Manchester
Brazilian Wax View
£18.00

Waxing at Preened and Polished

Northern Quarter, Manchester
Waxing View
£6.00
Full Leg and Brazilian Waxing View
10% OFF
£44.10
Lip or Chin View
£8.00
High Bikini Waxing View
£17.00
Half Leg Waxing View
£16.00
Bikini Line Waxing View
£12.00
3/4 Leg Waxing View
£20.00
Lip and Chin View
£12.00
Underarm Waxing View
£11.00
1/2 Arm Waxing View
£14.00
Full Arm Waxing View
£17.00
Sides of the Face View
£12.00
Half Leg and Bikini View
£23.00
Brazilian Waxing View
£30.00
Men's Waxing Chest or Back View
£30.00
Hollywood Waxing View
£35.00

Full Leg at Vida Health & Beauty

North Finchley, London
Full Leg View
£25.00
Full Leg and high Bikini View
£35.00
Full Leg and Hollywood View
£54.00
Hot Waxing Treatments View
25% OFF
£6.00
Strip Waxing Treatments View
25% OFF
£9.75
Brazilian Waxing View
25% OFF
£24.00
Waxing View
£12.00

Waxing at Perrieé Spa

Higher Broughton, Manchester
Waxing View
£6.00
Brazilian Waxing View
25% OFF
£35.00
Finger Waxing View
10% OFF
£7.20

Toe Waxing at Coco Nail Bar

Notting Hill, London
Toe Waxing View
10% OFF
£5.85

Abdomen at Coco Nail Bar

Notting Hill, London
Abdomen View
10% OFF
£16.20

Basic Bikini at Coco Nail Bar

Notting Hill, London
Basic Bikini View
10% OFF
£18.00

Buttocks at Coco Nail Bar

Notting Hill, London
Buttocks View
10% OFF
£15.30
1/2 Leg Waxing View
10% OFF
£23.40

Lip Waxing at Coco Nail Bar

Notting Hill, London
Lip Waxing View
£10.00

Nose Waxing at Coco Nail Bar

Notting Hill, London
Nose Waxing View
£9.00

Chin Waxing at Coco Nail Bar

Notting Hill, London
Chin Waxing View
£10.00

Lower Back at Coco Nail Bar

Notting Hill, London
Lower Back View
£10.00
Under Arms Waxing View
£15.00
1/2 Arm Waxing View
£15.00

Cheek Waxing at Coco Nail Bar

Notting Hill, London
Cheek Waxing View
£11.00

Inner Thighs at Coco Nail Bar

Notting Hill, London
Inner Thighs View
£12.00

Inner Thighs at Coco Nail Bar

Notting Hill, London
Inner Thighs View
£12.00
Full Leg Waxing View
£43.00
The Essentials View
£105.00
The Whole Shebang View
£155.00
Brazilian Wax View
£28.00
Unlimited Waxing View
66% OFF
£50.00
Waxing View
£6.00
Brazilian Waxing View
£15.00