Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: Looking for the best recommended places for a collagen/anti-ageing facial this month? Thanks x

Asked by chazzaguapa 1 year ago

9 answers

I want to give my skin (especially my forehead) some renewed 'plumpness'. I've tried microdermabrasion treatments in the past, but feel they are a bit harsh. Any anti-ageing ideas welcome :)


Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

Giedrebab2 1 year ago

non-surgical face lifting massage + facial acupuncture. These therapies rejuvenate your skin, boost plumpness increase Collagen production. More information on http://www.shenyiacupuncture.com Looking forward to see you.

Other answers (8)

bodysilk 1 year ago

There are a few options: non-invasive LPG facelift to boost collagen levels and plumpness. Please, refer to the information and video at http://www.bodysilk.co.uk/treatments/aesthetic/lpg-facelift or a Holy Land Labs facial that includes a blend of natural fruit peels (a new treatment that has become a best seller for those who wants an instant rejuvenation). Please, check out our website for more information http://www.bodysilk.co.uk/treatments/aesthetic/peels/natural-skin-peels. Please email us info@bodysilk.co.uk or call 02072835800 if you have any questions.

Sources: http://www.bodysilk.co.uk

AdancedBeauty 1 year ago

Hi , at Advanced Beauty Solutions we have a wide selection of treatments to plump and rejuvenate the skin including homeopathic Mesotherapy , skin peels, Caci Ultra and Cosmetic Acupuncture, if you would like to book in for a free skin consultation we can discuss what would give you the best results

Best wishes


bodylean 1 year ago

Well we have a great range called transformation which is a full workout for your face, the products can be bought at discount . and we have got amazing results with these products

Sources: http://www.bodylean.nsedreams.com

AuraHome 1 year ago


I can offer a course of skin needling which is the natural answer to botox. The treatment involves using specified needles on a roller which perforate the skin, creating a trauma to the epidermis. The body's reaction to this is to produce elastin, which tightens the skin, and collagen, which plumps up the skin. Collagen is increased for up to a year and we recommend a course of 6 treatments, which means that after that you shouldn't need any more for approximately 5-7 years. Please check out my website for further information.

johnla781 1 year ago

A facial is a great way to take care of our skins and facial is the best way to improve your skin's health and appearance along with beauty.

Sources: http://www.thespaatbeyc.com/facialtreatments.htm

Wahanda-Community-Team 1 year ago

Hiya, we can definitely recommend something! Do you want to email us on community@wahanda.com and let us know whereabouts you are? Then we can help you find something nearby?x

Answer Comments

chazzaguapa 1 year ago

Hampstead , Swiss cottage, marylebone areas. Thanks for the response x

chazzaguapa 1 year ago

Hampstead , Swiss cottage, marylebone areas. Thanks for the response x

PrincessSoraya 1 year ago

From: Princess Soraya Salon M; 077 303 966 96
Email: fahari@talk21.com
Internet: http://www.PrincessSorayaSalon.co.uk

We perform a Free Consultation then advice the Best treatment for you.
The treatments available for you are:
MEDER (details are on Website)
Non Surgical Lift
Wrinkle Filler
New treatment from Beauty Lab Called Black Diamond facial
The most complete facial for Wrinkles, Hydration, Firming Skin,
Pigmentation and Dark circles puffiness under eyes.
Best to tel and book a treatment.

Sources: Internet: http://www.PrincessSorayaSalon.co.uk

WestLondonColonics 1 year ago

Hi , Iam Julia Rhodes of West London Colonics.

Although it sounds off-the-wall at first, its said ( in colon hydrotherapy circles ) that the best facial is a colonic ! Also you asked about any anti-aging ideas … well, colon hydrotherapy is up there with the best of them, in my opinion ( and experience).

People whose careers depend upon a high level of personal vitality are constantly on the search for lifestyle tips that give them an edge. And you might be surprised at some of the household names that have turned to colon hydrotherapy as an important part of their own strategies to maintain a leading edge level of vitality.

Quotable quote “If I had known I was going to live this long, I would have taken better care of myself.” 
 ― Mae West

Actually, Mae West (who incidentally lived to be an active, vital 87 years old) did take care of herself a lot better than most people do. In her always lively encounters with the press, she didn't need much persuading to show off her baby soft skin, and demonstrate that there were no tell tale scars from cosmetic surgery. She said she didn’t need it.
Her secret? She finally revealed that it was her focus with a clean colon. She believed internal beauty came before external beauty. She had a colonic weekly for many, many years. That's 52 colonics a year.
When skeptics objected that medical experts frowned on such a schedule, Mae smiled knowingly and quipped: "Well they would, wouldn’t they? If you never get sick, how are they gonna earn any money?”

Sources: http://www.westlondoncolonics.com

Related Offers

One Night Just For Her-A The Ultimate Bride Spa Break View
24% OFF
Germaine de Capuccini Time Expert Lift Facial View
33% OFF
Environ Active Vitamin Facial Treatment View
30% OFF

One Night Spa Break at The Spa

Royal Tunbridge Wells, Kent
One Night Spa Break View
Arcus Rosehip and Menthol Energiser Spa Day View
Environ Problem Skin Treatment View
20% OFF
Germaine de Capuccini Royal Elixir Facial View
20% OFF
Germaine de Capuccini Glyco Fix Facial View
20% OFF
Retreat Prescriptive Germaine de Capuccini Facial View
20% OFF

Environ Hydraboost Facial at The Spa

Royal Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Environ Hydraboost Facial View
20% OFF
Environ Advanced Vitamin Facial Treatment View

Diamond Package at The Spa

Royal Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Diamond Package View
Elemis Facials View
40% OFF
Dermalogica Facials View
40% OFF
Faradic Facial View
40% OFF
Vacuum Suction Facial View
40% OFF
Environ Hydraboost Treatment View
Head in Heaven Facial View
Total Serenity Package View
20% OFF
Time for Indulgence Spa Day View
51% OFF
Time for Me Spa Half Spa Day View
51% OFF
Rejuvenate Spa Day View
50% OFF

Facials at Spa Naturel

Redcliffe, Bristol
Facials View
20% OFF
Men's Facial View
20% OFF
Expert Facial Therapy View
20% OFF
Oressence Energy View
20% OFF
Two Night Reviver Spa Break View
Ageless Skin Facial View
21% OFF
La Stone Facial   View
15% OFF
Sensitive Control Facial View
21% OFF
Upper Lips Lines & Brightening View
17% OFF
Skin Lightening Facial  View
14% OFF
Express SkinZone Facial View
10% OFF
Skin Hydration & Sun Damage View
8% OFF
Skin Brighetening View
8% OFF
Dermalogical Facial View
6% OFF
Facial View
Men SkinBreeze Anti-ageing Facial View
9% OFF
Stone Therapy Pure Bliss  View
Stress Booster View
Beauty Ritual Package View
Normal  facial with Dermalogica View
33% OFF