Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: Is it safe to use a semi-permanent dye less than a month after a Keratin blow dry?

Asked by MarianneG 1 year ago

6 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

Deniseangel 1 year ago

Most times color can be done on the same day. Or within 2 weeks either before or after.

Sources: http://www.brazilianblowout.com

Other answers (5)

Milada 1 year ago

Yes, ubsolutly . You can use a semi-permanent color right in one week after you get your Keratin treatment done.

Liana9 1 year ago

yes its safe.
but u have to wait after Keratin 2-4 weeks befor u want use any colour.

davidhardy293 1 year ago

You can use keratin treatment is a semi-permanent, ultra conditioning hair coating enriched with Keratin. It is a fairly revolutionary way to tame frizz, add shine to hair.

Sources: http://thespaatkonabeachhotel.com/

olfa78 1 year ago

I wonder if you use x-tenso of oreral for permanent straightening your living room

Sources: bellefoufa78@yahoo.fr

Related Offers

Half Head Highlights View
30% OFF
£35.00
Full Head Tints View
30% OFF
£35.00
Summer package View
29% OFF
£60.00

Root Tint at Womens Hair Dressing

Amersham, Buckinghamshire
Root Tint View
15% OFF
£34.00
Full Head Highlights View
14% OFF
£60.00
T-Section Highlights View
£35.00
Colouring & Highlights View
£30.00
Brazillian Blow Dry View
£150.00
Hair Colouring and Highlights Treatments View
43% OFF
£22.00
Full Head Tint- One Colour View
50% OFF
£24.50
Full Head - One Colour View
46% OFF
£26.00
Roots Touch Up View
40% OFF
£19.00
Wednesday: Balayage, Cut & Blow Dry View
36% OFF
£97.00
Toner with Blow Dry View
15% OFF
£42.50
Gloss Colour with Blow Dry View
15% OFF
£59.50
Gloss Colour, Cut & Blow Dry View
15% OFF
£62.90
Toner, Cut & Blow Dry View
15% OFF
£56.95
Regrowth with Blow Dry View
15% OFF
£70.55
Tinting with Blow Dry View
15% OFF
£76.50
Full Head Bleach with Blow Dry View
15% OFF
£93.50
Full Head Tint, Cut & Blow Dry View
15% OFF
£75.65
Retouch Highlights with Blow Dry View
15% OFF
£102.00
Regrowth Tint, Cut & Blow Dry View
15% OFF
£69.70
Retouch Highlights, Cut & Blow Dry View
15% OFF
£82.45
Full Head Bleach, Cut & Blow Dry View
15% OFF
£90.10
Brazilian Blow Dry View
15% OFF
£144.50
Half Head Highlights, Cut & Blow Dry View
15% OFF
£114.75
Full Head Highlights with Blow Dry View
15% OFF
£121.55
Full Head Highlights, Cut & Blow Dry View
15% OFF
£119.00
Brazilian Blow Dry View
£130.00

Hair tint at Angel Faces

Islington, London
Hair tint View
33% OFF
£30.00
Hair Colouring and Highlights View
£30.00
Root Tint & Refresh Hair Colour View
45% OFF
£30.00
Men's Grey Hair Cover Up & Cut View
40% OFF
£30.00
All Over Tint View
47% OFF
£50.00
Semi Permanent Colour & Blow Dry View
44% OFF
£50.00
High Lights Full Head & Blow Dry View
48% OFF
£65.00
Brazilian Blow Dry View
50% OFF
£75.00
Colour Change & Blow Dry View
46% OFF
£80.00
Permanent Colour View
20% OFF
£22.40
Semi Permanent Colour View
20% OFF
£20.00
T- Section Highlights View
20% OFF
£28.00
Half Head Highlights View
20% OFF
£36.80
Full Head Highlights View
20% OFF
£48.00
Hair Colouring View
£65.00
Half Head Highlights View
£110.00
Full Head Highlights View
£150.00