Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: How can I 'tie dye' my light blonde hair?

Asked by  Evagiraud 4 months ago

3 answers

Evagiraud

I am light blonde (highlights) and I want to 'tie dye'/ dip-dye my hair. I think I would need to darken the roots - which might be the opposite to what is usually done. Can anyone recommend somewhere I can do this?

Treatments:
Hair Colouring and Highlights Treatments, Hair Consulting

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

NatashaD

 NatashaD 4 months ago

Hello Evagiraud, Return to Glory offer a luxury mobile hairdressing service, you can even choose your own stylist.
Please see link below.

Look forward to hearing form you soo

Kindest

Ellen

Sources: http://www.returntoglory.co.uk/client/mobile-hairdressing.aspx

Other answers (2)

IngridWatts

 IngridWatts 4 months ago

Here at my salon in Southwick, West Sussex, several of my clients have had this done. It's abit complicated to carry out but the results are worth it. If you live in Sussex, pop in to us for a consultation. Www.finetofabulous.co.uk

Sources: Www.facebook.com/finetofabulous

davidhardy293

 davidhardy293 3 months ago

Ever wondered how to tie-dye your hair? It's actually pretty easy and for going Golden blonde from a medium Brunette color you'll have to get the Bleach Blonde kit.

Sources: http://thespaatkonabeachhotel.com/waxing.aspx

Related Offers

Hair Consultation at Beauty Now

Afton Oaks - River Oaks, Houston, Texas
Hair Consultation View
£10.00
Hair Consultation View
£10.00

Hair Consultation at Ginnelle Ott Edgett

St. Louis Park, Minneapolis, Minnesota
Hair Consultation View
£1.00