Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: Can anyone recommend a salon near Euston station that does full Hollywood bikini waxing?

Asked by SusieSue19 1 year ago

6 answers

I'm looking for a salon that does a full Hollywood near Euston station that will be open the weekend after Christmas (wknd of the 28th). Can anyone help me? Most places I've been don't do a proper job - i.e don't do the back bit. Thanks! X

Treatments:
Hollywood Waxing

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

Wahanda-Community-Team 1 year ago

Hi Susie, have you tried any of these places? http://www.wahanda.com/places/treatment-group-hair-removal/offer-type-local/in-euston-london-uk/ If you book an appointment online you can check availability there and then. If you need any help you can always email us on community@wahanda.com. Thanks x

Other answers (5)

Shangri-La 1 year ago

Hello, I don't know any salon around Euston and good luck in finding one that would suits your needs and if not, my salon is located in Watford, which is only a train ride from Euston and 10min walk from Watford train station.

Best of luck.

BeautyAgents 1 year ago

Hi Susie,
We are not near Euston, but in Archway, which is not too far. We do Hollywood wax using hot wax.
You can book online through Wahanda using our up-to-date diary. Your appointment will be confirmed withing minutes.

jules102 1 year ago

Try Bibas hair & beauty on marchmont st, Bloomsbury, 02072780141, they do a hollywood chocolate hot wax, including back, ive been there twice and recommend them.

Yanapat 1 year ago

Try thai london therapy at Baker Street .
We got quite a good reputation . We open from 10 am to 9 pm

JannetA 11 months ago

I you are looking for a grade A service contact this lady on 0777 321 88 44 she is in a beauty salon in maida vale.

Related Offers

Hollywood Waxing (L) View
£25.00
Hollywood Waxing View
£22.00

Full Body Wax at ThreadEx Beauty Salon

Glasgow City Centre, Glasgow
Full Body Wax View
41% OFF
£35.00

Hollywood Wax at ThreadEx Beauty Salon

Glasgow City Centre, Glasgow
Hollywood Wax View
£22.00
Unlimited Waxing View
66% OFF
£50.00
Hollywood Waxing View
£17.00
Hollywood Wax View
30% OFF
£17.50
Hollywood Wax View
£25.00
Hollywood Wax View
£42.00
HOT WAX HOLLYWOOD £23 View
42% OFF
£23.00
Hollywood Waxing View
57% OFF
£15.00
Hollywood or Brazilian  Hot Wax Package View
28% OFF
£25.00
	Men's Brazilian or Hollywood Waxing View
30% OFF
£35.00