Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: How effective is Rioblush Carboxy?

Asked by Fern1982 1 year ago

4 answers

I've always had a problem with puffy eyes and dark circles. I've tried so many eye creams and even 'strawberry lip' but I can't see any difference. I recently came across Rioblush Carboxy which involves injecting oxygen under the eye area. Has anyone ever tried this and is it effective?

Treatments:
Eye Treatments

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

AdancedBeauty 1 year ago

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=H29IB00SXDI Hi Ferm , having never heard of this treatment i wanted to investigate and ifound this on youtube i hope it helps

All the best
Georgia

Other answers (3)

ResidentialBeauty 1 year ago

So you're thinking to inject oxygen under your eyes? Please watch the video AdvancedBeauty posted ( thank you by the way). Usually I don't give any advice without actually be able to see how your eyes look but this treatment doesn't sound safe to me. Even this video is a bit...
The therapist wears gloves and she keeps wiping the skin but she didn't bother to remove the make up. And I can't see any difference. Before and after?? They recorded the end of the video before the injection? Imagine how scary she must been looked after the treatment. Do not trust all the new treatments. Wait for real reviews.

Sources: Is just a personal opinion.

ResidentialBeauty 1 year ago

So you're thinking to inject oxygen under your eyes? Please watch the video AdvancedBeauty posted ( thank you by the way). Usually I don't give any advice without actually be able to see how your eyes look but this treatment doesn't sound safe to me. Even this video is a bit...
The therapist wears gloves and she keeps wiping the skin but she didn't bother to remove the make up. And I can't see any difference. Before and after?? They recorded the end of the video before the injection? Imagine how scary she must been looked after the treatment. Do not trust all the new treatments. Wait for real reviews.

Sources: Is just a personal opinion.

ResidentialBeauty 1 year ago

So you're thinking to inject oxygen under your eyes? Please watch the video AdvancedBeauty posted ( thank you by the way). Usually I don't give any advice without actually be able to see how your eyes look but this treatment doesn't sound safe to me. Even this video is a bit...
The therapist wears gloves and she keeps wiping the skin but she didn't bother to remove the make up. And I can't see any difference. Before and after?? They recorded the end of the video before the injection? Imagine how scary she must been looked after the treatment. Do not trust all the new treatments. Wait for real reviews.

Sources: Is just a personal opinion.

Related Offers

Eyelash Perming (L) View
£35.00
Collagen Anti Aging Treatment View
16% OFF
£50.00
Eye Treatments View
£20.00
One Night Relaxing Pamper Break View
18% OFF
£112.00
One Night Luxury Pamper Break View
14% OFF
£149.50
Eye Treatments View
£8.00
Couples Chill Out Spa Day at L'Horizon Hotel & Spa View
50% OFF
£99.00

Be Inspired Spa Day at Spa & Health Club

St Brelade, Channel Islands
Be Inspired Spa Day View
£85.00

Selection Spa Day at Spa & Health Club

St Brelade, Channel Islands
Selection Spa Day View
£99.00
One Night Elegant Escape Spa Break View
£99.50
One Night Be Inspired Spa Break View
£184.00
Vital Eyes Treatment View
£30.00
Eye Treatments View
£20.00