Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: Has anyone had a Cooltech fat freezing session? I'd love a recommendation!

Asked by KellyColeman 1 year ago

3 answers

It looks amazing so I'd love to know if it has worked for anyone that has tried it and if anyone can recommend a therapist? Thank you!

Treatments:
Cryolipolysis, Cryotherapy

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

johny85 1 year ago

i ve had my gf cryo lipolysis done,first I visited AESTHETICS OF LONDON CITY branch and then the stratford branch and had many questions in mind but it seems like the staff working there just been paid to say what the boses told them and not a word more and not enuf information and just doing their 9-5 job if u want buy or next customer plz and was expensive for my pocket to be true with u ,,then I saw another add of STRATFORD SALON doing cryo lipolysis I thought its another branch of AESTHTICS OF LONDON but its not I called but they for some reason couldn't attend the call so I left a voice mail and after 5-to min they called back I went there for a free consultation I was proper explained with videos and pics and the NURSE was extremely helpful and jolly and very easy to talk to and its cheaper then the other in market and they know how to deal with humans not customers I hope u can understand what I mean by humans ,,so im happy my gf happy so no wrong if for ur satisfaction u go for a free consultation and if ur rich and can pay £10000 for spending then go to others as the next customr ,,,,

Answer Comments

KellyColeman 1 year ago

Thanks Johny85. Were you happy with the results of the treatment? I will look at Aestetics of London. I have also been recommended Riverbanks Clinic so will try there aswell. I'd love to know if you liked the results?

KellyColeman 1 year ago

Thanks Johny85. Were you happy with the results of the treatment? I will look at Aestetics of London. I have also been recommended Riverbanks Clinic so will try there aswell. I'd love to know if you liked the results?

KellyColeman 1 year ago

Thanks Johny85. Were you happy with the results of the treatment? I will look at Aestetics of London. I have also been recommended Riverbanks Clinic so will try there aswell. I'd love to know if you liked the results?

Ameenaa 1 year ago

Yes i saw the results after four weeks i had my arms done at stratford salon! Would recomend it hope this helps

Ameenaa 1 year ago

Yes i saw the results after four weeks i had my arms done at stratford salon! Would recomend it hope this helps

KellyColeman 1 year ago

After doing lots of research I have decided to book in at Riverbanks Clinic. It's £800 for 1 treatment and they use two paddles instead of 1 which most other clinics use so I can target a bigger area. They have been appointed no. 1 reference site for Cooltech in the UK as decided by Cooltech so they must be good!

Cryolipolysis 1 year ago

Hi, I do Fat Freezing as my own mobile business and I see some of the prices these clinics charge and it is ridiculous!! I charge £180 for a single area and still earn an ok wage (not because my machine is any different to any others but because you are not paying for the brand with me as I started by myself not behind a big brand name and I have no big overheads to cover) I have seen so many people at beauty events ect that have either had it done or been for a consultation and cannot afford it and wish they had seen me first as the results are the same. I like to be able to appeal to a lot of people not just people that can afford it or people that have to save for a very long time. I am not in this business to be greedy or con anybody I am in this because I just want to earn a wage working hours that suit me as I have a young baby and like to be with her as much as possible and am able to by doing this and I enjoy it. I hope everyone that has had this done are happy with their results. You cannot go into this and expect to drop down 3 dress sizes as it's not for that it's for areas of stubborn fat that you cannot/find hard to shift.

RobynRyan 1 year ago

You could also look into Waterhouse Young in Harley Street. http://www.waterhouseyoung.com Fabulous boutique clinic that really look after you. Super results with Cooltech after just one session!

RobynRyan 1 year ago

You could also look into Waterhouse Young in Harley Street. http://www.waterhouseyoung.com Fabulous boutique clinic that really look after you. Super results with Cooltech after just one session!

Other answers (2)

Ameenaa 1 year ago

Hi yes i had the fat freezing done at stratford salon and have had really good results!hope thats helpful

anapoore 3 months ago

Hi, i had the fat freezing done at richmond salon called blushious london just next to kew gardens station at the end of Jan this year and have had really good results! their prices are also much lower then on harley street. here is the link
https://www.facebook.com/fatfreezingcryolipolysislondonrichmondkew?ref=hl
hope i could help :)

Related Offers

Cryo Face Lift View
£150.00
Cryo body sculpting View
£180.00
Cryolipolysis Fat Freezing Treatment View
40% OFF
£150.00
3D Lipo Cryolipolysis Medium Area View
66% OFF
£170.00
3D Lipo Cryolipolysis Large Area View
58% OFF
£250.00

Cryotherapy at Ritz Laser Clinic Ltd.

Northwood Hills, Greater London
Cryotherapy View
83% OFF
£99.00
Cryo Lipolysis View
90% OFF
£99.00
Non- Surgical Liposuction View
54% OFF
£159.00
Cryotherapy View
35% OFF
£130.00
Cryo Lipolysis View
90% OFF
£99.00