Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: What can I do to get rid of under-eye circles?

Asked by warsaw-one 1 year ago

11 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

bodylean 1 year ago

drink plenty of water, have a facial that also involves the neck line and will massage your lymph glands, as this will help to detox the skin as well. To find a clinic offering non invasive facials check the link below

Sources: http://www.body-lean.co.k

Other answers (10)

AllOverBeauty 1 year ago

Hi.Sometimes these are genetic so finding a good eye concealer will help disguise(Or Youngblood make-up do a great eye pencil called Eye Iilluminating duo which is fantasitc ).The main reason why the area looks darker though is due to the skin n the eye area being so much thinner than elsewhere and the vessels underneath showing through,so a good eyecream that brightens and lightens the skin in the area can help.Dermaquest do two I recommend,the A&M eye recovery(includes peptides that help brighten)or their Eyebright product which is designed to address this problem specifically.If the circles are due to fat deposits in the eye area this is much more difficult to treat.Please look up a good local therepist who |I am sure will have lots of advice.

Sources: http://www.all-over-beauty.co.uk

hairbeautyandsoul 1 year ago

simply make up for the eye area. Normally it can be a sign of cronic tiredness and there is nothing from the doctor. Good face cream and eye cream helps a bit. I have this problem.

Abi10 1 year ago

I find the garnier role on helps. But I guess also drink enough water etc.

BryanVee 1 year ago

I am now an Independent Arbonne Consultant and would recommend the FC5 under eye treatment. If you would like to know more please feel free to contact me directly at bryanveebve@gmail.com

Thanks Again,
Bryan

ShellyB 1 year ago

Dark Circles can be due to the skin becoming thinner, in turn the blood vessels are more visible, Meso Vytal is a great treatment to help stimulate collagen production in that area. Drinking plenty of water, massage and getting plenty of sleep can also help.

Please see my website for details of the Meso Vytal treatment

Sources: http://www.sheshe.me.uk

ShellyB 1 year ago

Dark Circles can be due to the skin becoming thinner, in turn the blood vessels are more visible, Meso Vytal is a great treatment to help stimulate collagen production in that area. Drinking plenty of water, massage and getting plenty of sleep can also help.

Please see my website for details of the Meso Vytal treatment

Sources: http://www.sheshe.me.uk

ShellyB 1 year ago

Dark Circles can be due to the skin becoming thinner, in turn the blood vessels are more visible, Meso Vytal is a great treatment to help stimulate collagen production in that area. Drinking plenty of water, massage and getting plenty of sleep can also help.

Please see my website for details of the Meso Vytal treatment

Sources: http://www.sheshe.me.uk

WestLondonColonics 1 year ago

Beauty starts from the inside
Hi. I am Julia Rhodes, the principal colon therapist at West London Colonics. (WLC)
Wahanda page: http://www.wahanda.com/place/west-london-colonics/

So here’s my perspective on the ultimate facial; it’s one you may not have heard of, and which is hardly likely to be top of mind when thinking
of having a facial .It involves tubing and plenty of water…
Hydration is all the vogue these days; it’s in every health professionals top 5 recommendation. But this is hydration with a difference!
Its called Colonic Hydrotherapy. OK, the term is a mouthful, but this is a mostly well-regarded alternative therapy, with ancient roots, and was once common practice in hospitals. Pity that cost cutting measures pushed it out of the forefront. Whilst of course I am biased (being a practicing colon therapist) I believe it is one of the most rejuvenating and healing treatments one can have. Colonic hydrotherapy provides an internal wash (when was the last time you had one?) that leaves many people with a spring in their step and a glowing sense of well being afterwards. What’s the procedure? The link above gives details;briefly, it involves the gentle introduction of filtered water into the colon to progressively soften waste, and facilitate its movement out of the body. The steady flow in and out of water stimulates the colon musculature helping it to regain natural tone, shape and peristaltic action. You might call it a form of internal fitness training. Benefits are many, but one can expect progressive, gentle relief from bloating and constipation, as well improved mental clarity, improved sleep clearer skin.

Sources: Wahanda page: http://www.wahanda.com/place/west-london-colonics/

Perfect-Image-Aesthetics 1 year ago

Ultrasound micro lipo is very good for reducing the puffiness around the eyes, removing any excess fluid in the area. Radio Frequency is also very effective at tightening the skin around the eye area.

Sources: http://www.perfectimageaesthetics.com

Perfect-Image-Aesthetics 1 year ago

Ultrasound micro lipo is very good for reducing the puffiness around the eyes, removing any excess fluid in the area. Radio Frequency is also very effective at tightening the skin around the eye area.

Sources: http://www.perfectimageaesthetics.com

Related Offers

Face Lift - Nonsurgical View
£120.00
Hydradermie Lift Express Facial View
£38.00
Guinot Hydradermie Lift View
£48.00
Guinot Liftosome Facial View
£50.00
Revive Spa Day View
38% OFF
£24.00
2 for 1 Spa Day View
35% OFF
£64.00
Revitalising Eye Rescue View
£30.00
One Night Spa Break View
£94.50
One Night Relaxing Pamper Break View
18% OFF
£112.00
One Night Luxury Pamper Break View
14% OFF
£149.50
Eye Treatments View
£8.00
Non Surgical Face Lift View
£55.00