Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: How often should I have a CACi treatment when starting a course?

Asked by Carole54 1 year ago

6 answers

I am about to start a course of five.

Treatments:
Facials - CACI

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

AdancedBeauty 1 year ago

Hi Carole the Caci should done three times in the first week then twice weekly for 10 -12 treatments.

Best wishes

Georgia

Other answers (5)

track1 1 year ago

Hi. You can have 2-3 per week. But not convective days. A gap needs to be between treatments. This is because the micro current still is working 24 hours later. I'm surprise your therapist didn't tell you thus though? Tracey

HealingBeauty 1 year ago

Hi Carole, it soul be done 2-3 times a week 10 to 12 sessions within 1-2 days gap in between each an then once a month as a maintenance treatment to keep the muscles firm. Thanks and good luck it's really great treatment. Alexandra

Sources: http://www.healing-beauty.co.uk

Shan15 1 year ago

It is advisable for the first 10-12 sessions to have a treatment on alternate days (preferably 3 times a week for the first 6 sessions and then you can have 2 sessions a week). Usually from the 5th to 6th session, your facials muscles would have been re-educated and would maintain the muscle tone, hence you can drop from 3 sessions a week to 2 sessions a week.
Furthermore, your facial muscles are at this point be ready to the higher micro-current setting from the 8th treatment onwards.

Enjoy your CACI treatments.

Sources: http://www.skinbeautifullondon.com

EDGEOFBEAUTY 1 year ago

Hi Carole and thanks for your question.

Following on from a skin consultation and medical consultation to ensure no contra-indications with myself which will take approximately 10 mins I would recommend the following.

Normally a course of 10-15 CACI treatments are recommended, if client is on antidepressants then results tend to take a little longer so therefore 15 treatments are required. Clients that are not on depressants are recommended a course of 10 treatments.

It is recommended to have at least 2/3 a week with a rest day inbetween. For the best results it is recommended to have 3 a week.

Following on from the 10 or 15 treatments clients are then put on a maintenance programme which consists of a treatment every 4/6 weeks.

However, I have clients who have had the course of 10 who still like to come once a week to keep their skin and toning regime in tip top condition.

I specialise in providing a customized CACI treatment to each of my clients whereas a lot of CACI therapists will have a predefined list of services and just stick to those treatments.

I hope this answers your question however if you require any further information just let me know.

Many thanks

Mary Hodges

Sources: hhp://http://www.edgeofbeauty.co.uk

EDGEOFBEAUTY 1 year ago

Hi, it is unusual to be offered a course of 5 sessions normally it is a course of 10 to 15 (15 if you are taking depressants as it slows down the results). If you just have 5 sessions which should be at least 2/3 sessions a week if you then go onto a maintenance programme of 4/6 weeks thereafter your initial course would be insufficient. When you have 10 treatments the CACI machine is programmed on different levels of settings for this 10 treatment period you start on micro current 1-3 then over the weeks move to 4-7 then move to the most powerful current which is 8-10 when your muscles have really been used to the microcurrent.

You will see results after 5 sessions but then your muscles will start to go back to how they were originally it is therefore essential that you have 10 treatments.

If you need further information please let me know.

Kind Regards

M Hodges

edgeofbeauty.co.uk

Sources: http://www.edgeofbeauty.co.uk

Answer Comments

Carole54 1 year ago

Thanks for all your help. One more question. Can you also have botox when you have the monthly top ups?

Related Offers

CACI ACNE TREATMENT View
33% OFF
£20.00
3 x  caci microdermabrazion  View
60% OFF
£56.00
3 x caci LED light therapy View
60% OFF
£60.00
  EXCLUSIVE BRIDAL PACKAGE View
60% OFF
£160.00
CACI Facial & Hands Treatment View
44% OFF
£59.99
Caci  Face Lift SkinRejuvenation View
23% OFF
£30.00
CACI Eye & Upper Face View
25% OFF
£30.00
CACI Hydratone Facial View
23% OFF
£30.00
Men's CACI Eye Lift View
23% OFF
£30.00
Men's CACI Hydratone Facial View
23% OFF
£30.00
Caci Jowl Lift  (as seen on TV) View
23% OFF
£30.00
CACI Ultra Rejuvenating Facial View
6% OFF
£75.00
CACI hydration facial View
50% OFF
£20.00
CACI Non Surgical face lift View
50% OFF
£40.00
super CACInonsurgical  face lift View
50% OFF
£42.50
CACI Facial Induction View
50% OFF
£5.00
 CACI-microdermabrasion View
30% OFF
£59.00

CACI Facials at Wildmoor Spa & Health Club

Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire
CACI Facials View
£45.00
Hydratone Facials View
£26.00
CACI Facials View
£48.00
CACI Hydratone Mask Facial View
£25.00
CACI Non-Surgical Facelift View
£45.00
CACI Ultimate Facial Treatment View
£70.00

CACI Facials at At One Day Spa

Colmore Business District, Birmingham
CACI Facials View
£28.00