Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: Can anyone recommend a good place for anti-wrinkle injections in London? Thanks.

Asked by Shnooks 2 years ago

14 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

DrDemir 2 years ago

We have 2 great doctors who can look after you at Westfield London (Shepherds Bush). Give us a call and we'll be more than happy to look after you.

Sources: http://www.dsstudio.co.uk/skin-studio-2/

Other answers (13)

Janewright44 2 years ago

Hi - I am mobile and offer home treatments. I also cover the London area. If you would like any further help please feel free to contact me. Kind regards Sue

AdancedBeauty 2 years ago

Hi Shnooks, i have an amazing treatment 'Homeopathic Mesotherapy .Homeopathic remedies are injected into the upper layers of the skin, read about it on my profile, its a natural alternative to Botox and fillers. The Facial is called the 'Biofacelift' it also includes Cosmetic Acupuncture, with dramatic results

Best wishes

Georgia

DrPaul 2 years ago

Try Fiona at Skin Associates 46 Wimpole Street

Sources: http://www.skinassociates.co.uk

DrAnnaHemming 2 years ago

There are a lot of London aesthetic practitioners. I would advise you use someone medically qualified who you are happy consulting with. I am a doctor providing a personal aesthetic consultation and treatment service in the south west London area. Please take a look at my website and do get in touch if I am able to help.

Sources: http://www.drannahemming.com

bodylean 2 years ago

yes bodylean croydon and sydenham do anti aging facials and see a great range of anti aging products called transformation that come with a 90 day money back guarantee see link below

Sources: http://www.nsedreams.com/pwp/productInfo.do?pwpID=UKW9812863&prodId=97003888&textCacheLocale=en_GB

Raina 2 years ago

You can come to our beautiful luxurious clinic Aesthetic Virtue at 2 Harley Street

Sources: http://www.aesthetic-virtue.co.uk/

Rupesh123 1 year ago

Visit us for a free Consultation. http://www.bliss-london.co.uk

Sources: http://www.bliss-london.co.uk

MissElly 1 year ago

Fully qualified Doctor offers anti wrinkle injections, as well as treatments for excessive sweating and migraine. Fully equipped consulting rooms in Stanmore Middx and Brentwood Essex. Contact doctor@cresner.net and see our facebook page

Sources: https://www.facebook.com/DrRosieCresner

astis 1 year ago

I highly recommend Aestha Clinic at Harley st. Very good prices and professional work.

Sources: http://www.aestha.co.uk

astis 1 year ago

Aestha Clinic @Harley st offers affordable and very professional anti-wrinkle injections. All treatments performed by qualified medical doctors only.

Sources: http://www.aestha.co.uk

Aquarius1 1 year ago

I highly recommend Cosmetica London with DrEngel.
It is a small place but very professional staff and Dr Engel is very nice and experienced snd also works at another clinuc i don't remember name in central London with other Drs. And prices are reasonble.She will not give you something if she thinks you don't need it.
Ive been there once and would not hesitate to go again.
You can also google her profile. And I do not work there and am not affiliated to that clinic.

Other place you can try is DrRita Rakus in knightsbridge or Dr Sebagh I wimpole street. More expensive and long eaiting list with DrSebagh but these guys are at the top of their field.

Good luck.

Aquarius1 1 year ago

I highly recommend Cosmetica London with DrEngel.
It is a small place but very professional staff and Dr Engel is very nice and experienced snd also works at another clinuc i don't remember name in central London with other Drs. And prices are reasonble.She will not give you something if she thinks you don't need it.
Ive been there once and would not hesitate to go again.
You can also google her profile. And I do not work there and am not affiliated to that clinic.

Other place you can try is DrRita Rakus in knightsbridge or Dr Sebagh I wimpole street. More expensive and long eaiting list with DrSebagh but these guys are at the top of their field.

Good luck.

Botoxbelle 6 months ago

Hi shnooks. It's dr noble who runs Botox belle. I have just seen your comment on wahanda. I have no idea why you were unable to contact me as I have tonnes of clients and communication is never a problem. If you would like to try again my email address is kirsty-anne@doctors.org.uk

Thanks

Dr Noble

Related Offers

Lip Enhancements View
£100.00
Dermal Fillers View
£180.00
Cheek Enhancement View
£350.00
Beauty Treatments View
£500.00

Express Manicure at HeadQuarterz

Clapham Common, London
Express Manicure View
33% OFF
£10.00
eyebrow threading +express manicure View
33% OFF
£10.00

Nail Polish at HeadQuarterz

Clapham Common, London
Nail Polish View
28% OFF
£5.00

Manicure at HeadQuarterz

Clapham Common, London
Manicure View
20% OFF
£20.00

Shellac Manicure at HeadQuarterz

Clapham Common, London
Shellac Manicure View
16% OFF
£25.00
MicroZone View
£25.00
Stress Detox Package View
43% OFF
£59.00
Shellac and Relaxing Facial View
31% OFF
£43.00
Thalgo Hyaluronic Programme View
25% OFF
£48.75
Gel Nails and Facial Package View
54% OFF
£25.00
The Thai Experience Package View
33% OFF
£70.00
Beauty Treatment View
£40.00