Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: Do CACI treatments help with pigmentation or sun damage?

Asked by Montella 1 year ago

6 answers

I would like to know about CACI treatments for pigmentation.

Treatments:
Body Treatments - CACI, Facials - CACI, Laser Lipo

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

AdancedBeauty 1 year ago

Hi Montella, the original CACI Non surgical facelift machine was developed to lift and tone the muscles, however at Advanced Beauty Solutions we have the CACi Ultra which has some additional phases that will help with sun damage by stimulating collagen production. Personally i feel that a combination of CACI treatments and skin peels using lactic acid will work really well, we also have a new treatment using Homeopathic Mesotherapy and cosmetic acupuncture, that will encourage skin health to deal with a wide range of issues, i hope this will help.

Best wishes

Georgia

Other answers (5)

Eileenjoan 1 year ago

This is the best CACI treatment for you Chroma Clear is a new non invasive microdermabrasion treatment system designed to treat face and body imperfections such as acne / blemishes, scar tissue, wrinkles and stretch marks.

Chroma Clear combines five treatment technologies within one state of the art system. Utilizing vacuum suction, red and blue LED Light Therapy Photo stimulation and vibratory massage with a new method of skin peeling called Microdermo Percussion the system represents a significant advancement over traditional microdermabrasion systems.
Check out the CACI web page

Kind regards

Sources: http://www.caci-international.co.uk

IPLWales 1 year ago

Hi Montella

Depending on the cause of the pigmentation you may be better advised to look into intense pulsed light IPL treatments for your pigmentation. This treatment increases collagen production whilst targeting the pigmentation, normally 2-4 treatments are required and this can be delivered as part of a photo facial.

Thanks
Victoria

EDGEOFBEAUTY 1 year ago

Hi Montella, I dont know where you are based in the Uk but I would definately recommend CACI non surgical treatments. The hydratone mask is a wonderful treatment which helps with sun damaged and severely dehydrated skin. Also I specialise in light therapy which helps to improve the pigmentation of the skin all over the body. My first treatment will be complimentary so give me a try!

bodylean 1 year ago

We have a range of products that you can use in the comfort of your own home , the 180 range is great for skin complaints

Sources: http://www.bodylean.nsedreams.com

Shan15 1 year ago

At Skin Beautiful London, we treat pigmentation using CACI Microdermabrasion, Hydratone Mask and recommend Avene Products as a home routine. Clients are happy with the results of their pigmentation treatments. Depending on the degree of pigmentation, a course of treatments is recommended.

The clinic is based at 1334 Greenford Road, Greenford, Middlesex UB6 0HL. FREE PARKING and open 7 days a week.

Website: http://www.skinbeautifullondon.com

Related Offers

Lipo laser View
33% OFF
£60.00
CACI STOMACH TREATMENT View
57% OFF
£15.00
CACI WRINKLE REVOLUTION View
40% OFF
£15.00
CACI HYDRATONE FACIAL View
40% OFF
£15.00
3 x caci LED light therapy View
66% OFF
£30.00
CACI NON-SURGICAL FACELIFT View
58% OFF
£25.00
CACI LIP PLUMP View
40% OFF
£9.00
CACI ACNE TREATMENT View
40% OFF
£18.00
CACI EYE LIFT View
40% OFF
£21.00
CACI ULTIMATE EYE TREATMENT View
40% OFF
£27.00
CACI JOWL LIFT View
40% OFF
£15.00
CACI BUST TREATMENT View
40% OFF
£18.00
CACI LEGS AND BUTTOCKS View
40% OFF
£24.00
  EXCLUSIVE BRIDAL PACKAGE View
50% OFF
£200.00
Caci Hand Rejuvenation View
35% OFF
£25.00
CACI Facial & Hands Treatment View
44% OFF
£59.99
Caci Face Lift SkinRejuvenation View
23% OFF
£30.00
CACI Eye & Upper Face View
25% OFF
£30.00
CACI Hydratone Facial View
23% OFF
£30.00
Men's CACI Eye Lift View
23% OFF
£30.00
Men's CACI Hydratone Facial View
23% OFF
£30.00
Caci Jowl Lift  (as seen on TV) View
23% OFF
£30.00
CACI Ultra Rejuvenating Facial View
6% OFF
£75.00
Hydratone Facials View
£26.00
CACI Facials View
£48.00
CACI hydration facial View
37% OFF
£25.00
CACI Non Surgical face lift View
43% OFF
£45.00
super CACInonsurgical  face lift View
41% OFF
£50.00
CACI Facial Induction View
£10.00
1 xTrial session of iLipo View
70% OFF
£45.00
i-Lipo Ultra Cellulite Treatment 6 Sessions View
33% OFF
£900.00

i-Lipo Xcell at The London House

Tottenham Court Road, London
i-Lipo Xcell View
23% OFF
£175.00
i Lipo fat removal treatment course of 8 sessions View
50% OFF
£600.00

XCELL at The London House

Tottenham Court Road, London
XCELL View
£200.00
CACI Micro-Current Face Lift View
49% OFF
£28.00
CACI Bright Eyes View
£35.00
Face Therapy View
£70.00
CACI Ultimate Body Treatments View
25% OFF
£30.00
Caci Non-Surgical Face Hydralift  View
28% OFF
£50.00
CACI Facials View
£20.00