Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: What is the best facial treatment for blackheads, visible pores and an oily T zone?

Asked by 007Wendy 1 year ago

7 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

AdancedBeauty 1 year ago

Hi Wendy, the best treatment for blackheads and enlarged pores would be a deep cleansing treatment using either or a combination of... ultra sound, galvanic,microcurrent , steam and maybe a mild peel containing salicylic acid to neutralise bacteria , you could try our teens facial at Advanced Beauty Solutions

Best wishes

Georgia x

Other answers (6)

MoniqueH 1 year ago

Hi there
The signature facial which I have designed is suitable for all skin types even those who have sensitive skin with open pores.
I use a mild peel which help resurface the skin and a gentle deep pore extraction to remove the excess oil without leaving the skin red or damaged
here is the price list of all the treatments

http://moniquehbeauty.com/treatments-available/

I am happy to answer any more questions

Regards
Monique

info@moniqueh.com

Sources: http://www.moniquehbeauty.com

PrincessSoraya 1 year ago

Princess Soraya Salon M: 077 303 96696
Internet: http://www.PrincessSorayaSalon.co.uk
We perform Deep Cleanse Using Ionocinesis machine with Silicium Liquid.
Please look under Facials, on the website and it is explained flly there.
Thankyou

Sources: Internet: http://www.PrincessSorayaSalon.co.uk

PrincessSoraya 1 year ago

Princess Soraya Salon M: 077 303 96696
Internet: http://www.PrincessSorayaSalon.co.uk
We perform Deep Cleanse Using Ionocinesis machine with Silicium Liquid.
Please look under Facials, on the website and it is explained flly there.
Thankyou

Sources: Internet: http://www.PrincessSorayaSalon.co.uk

crystallady 1 year ago

Wendy, you have a lot to choose from. We have a special signature mask that removes blackheads without extraction whilst giving you a deep cleanse, closed pores and tightens skin all in one. Best wishes.

bodysilk 1 year ago

We offer a number of facials targeting the problems that you mentioned. Some of the facials are prescribed and we would need to see you for a consultation to make sure that you have the most effective results. Alongside the holistic and aesthetic approach, we also offer a number of medical solutions to eliminate the problem of big pores, oily T zone and blackheads. Again, please get in touch to pop in for a chat and see what your options are. in the meantime, please have a look at our facials here http://www.bodysilk.co.uk/treatments/beauty/facials/prescribed-facial

Sources: http://www.bodysilk.co.uk

Sweeety 1 year ago

Try deep cleansing facial first . Decleor facial are really good. Their balance emulsion helps the control excess of oil around t section. I tried facial in Knightsbridge. They did very good facial my skin look much better now. If u want to try this place. Place name Jivansu. No is 07455 732277.you can contact them and take an advice. They are amazing

Related Offers

Facials View
£35.00
Dermalogica Skin Care (L) View
£15.00
Facials (L) View
£32.00
Elemis Advanced Anti Ageing (L) View
£110.00
Facials View
£10.00
Facials View
37% OFF
£25.00
Ultimate Relaxation View
23% OFF
£50.00
Collagen Anti Aging Treatment View
16% OFF
£50.00

Time for Indulgence Spa Day at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Time for Indulgence Spa Day View
41% OFF
£59.00

Rejuvenate Spa Day at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Rejuvenate Spa Day View
43% OFF
£79.00

Time for Me Spa Day at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Time for Me Spa Day View
35% OFF
£39.00

Serenity Spa Day at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Serenity Spa Day View
12% OFF
£175.00

Facials at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Facials View
£38.00

Expert Facial Therapy at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Expert Facial Therapy View
£65.00

Oressence Energy at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Oressence Energy View
£85.00

All-Over Beauty at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
All-Over Beauty View
£95.00
One Night Serenity Pampering Spa Break View
£223.00
Time for Indulgence Spa Day View
41% OFF
£59.00
Rejuvenate Spa Day View
43% OFF
£79.00
Time for Me Spa Day View
35% OFF
£39.00

Serenity Spa Day at Spa Naturel

Shrewsbury, Shropshire
Serenity Spa Day View
17% OFF
£165.00

Oressence Energy at Spa Naturel

Shrewsbury, Shropshire
Oressence Energy View
£85.00

All-Over Beauty at Spa Naturel

Shrewsbury, Shropshire
All-Over Beauty View
£95.00
One Night Love Life Spa Break View
23% OFF
£122.00
One Night Pamper & Prosecco Spa Break View
20% OFF
£159.50
Love Life Spa Day View
25% OFF
£89.00
Pamper & Prosecco Spa Day View
22% OFF
£105.00
Two Night Spa Break View
£598.00
ISHGA Marine Spa Day View
£119.00
ESPA Facials View
£65.00
Decleor Facials View
£65.00
Last Minute May Spa Break View
14% OFF
£89.50
Last Minute April Spa Break View
19% OFF
£84.50