Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: How much does it cost to remove moles or warts?

Asked by Angela1966 2 years ago

2 answers

I could quite happily have several moles removed and would love to find out about how much this treatment costs. Thank you.

Treatments:
Mole Removal

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

Raina 2 years ago

Hi Angela, tag excision is £90, excision and cautery is £190, excision, cautery and sutures £295. The procedure is done by a doctor.

Sources: Aesthetic Virtue

Other answers (1)

MBNS57 2 years ago

Hello we have 4 specialist nurses here at MBNS who will remove your moles or skin tags for £100. If you would like to make an appointment for a consultation and treatment, please phone us on 01844 213007. Please ensure that these moles have been checked by your GP and can be removed beofrehand.
We look forward to meeting you

Sources: http://mbnsclinic.co.uk/treatments/mole-and-skin-tag-removal/

Related Offers

Mole Removal View
77% OFF
£69.00

Mole Removal at Arcadia Care Clinic

Acocks Green, Birmingham
Mole Removal View
68% OFF
£80.00

Mole/Cyst Removal at CoLaz Harrow

Eastcote, Greater London
Mole/Cyst Removal View
£99.00
Mole Removal View
£80.00
Milia Extraction View
20% OFF
£55.20
Mole/Cyst Removal View
£99.00