Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: Can anyone recommend the place that mainly focus on acne extraction by using extractor not by hand?

Asked by yhongshu 1 year ago

5 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

crystallady 1 year ago

We do not recommend extraction as it can possibly leave scars. We do an ancient healing clay acne facial that draws out all the toxins. It is a very gentle but powerful & successful treatment for acne, pimples & blackheads that will also help calm the skin. An alternative for your consideration. Best wishes.

Other answers (4)

ResidentialBeauty 1 year ago

Hello

I'm using a extractor when I do extraction. Please check my website, it's the deep cleansing with extraction facial.
Here you have a link: http://www.residentialbeauty.co.uk/?page=facials

DEEP CLEANSING PURIFYING FACIAL:
This ultimate facial indulgence combines all the Benefits of deep pore cleansing with specific neck and eye treatments. With extreme care unwanted white heads and black heads and other acne impurities are removed. Unwanted wrinkles and sagging around the eyes and neck are carefully treated for an uplifting effect. Great for neck and eye areas that you may want to rejuvenate. 1 hour: £48

You're welcome from Tuesday to Saturday, 9.30 to 5.30

Sources: http://www.residentialbeauty.co.uk/?page=facials

bodylean 1 year ago

Try a glacial marine mud pack it will draw out all the debris that your skin picks up during the day & then use the clear action range that we have in the comfort of your own home . See website below for details of products

Sources: http://www.bodylean.nsedreams.com

PrincessSoraya 1 year ago

Princess Soraya Salon
38 Rosemont Road,
London NW3 6NE

http://www.PrincessSorayaSalon.co.uk

Email: fahari@talk21.com

M; 07802 783 462
Please email me to make an appointment. At Princess Soraya Salon the procedure is:
1--Cleanse & Tone, wash face
2--Steam to loosen the Black & White heads and make extraction easier
3--In parallel, perform Free consultation about skin, health, diet and medical condition
of client
4--Using Extractor (Not Hands) extract any spots, Black & White heads
5--If necessary use High Freqency current to Oxygenate, Dry spots
6--Depending on Conultation we may decide to use Galvanic Current, ChromaLight (LED)
light therapy.
7--From here we will finish using various machines with various serums.
8--Mask, Wash put Eye, Lip creams. Apply skin cream and serum

Sources: http://www.PrincessSorayaSalon.co.uk

Swety 1 year ago

I know the salon it's quiet good in these treatments. It's in Knightsbridge call jivansu beauty spa. The therapists are very good. You can try it out this place in Joseph hair and beauty in beuchamp place 2 mins walk from Harrods. You can contact them on this no 07455732277.

Related Offers

Facials View
£35.00
Spa Mix 'N' Match View
10% OFF
£124.20
Couple's Classic View
10% OFF
£450.00
Sense Spa Classic View
10% OFF
£184.50
Sense of Beauty View
10% OFF
£207.00
Sense of Self View
10% OFF
£261.00
Dermalogica Facial View
£35.00
Time for Indulgence Spa Day View
41% OFF
£59.00
Rejuvenate Spa Day View
43% OFF
£79.00
Time for Me Spa Day View
35% OFF
£39.00

Serenity Spa Day at Spa Naturel

Shrewsbury, Shropshire
Serenity Spa Day View
17% OFF
£165.00

Oressence Energy at Spa Naturel

Shrewsbury, Shropshire
Oressence Energy View
£85.00

All-Over Beauty at Spa Naturel

Shrewsbury, Shropshire
All-Over Beauty View
£95.00
Time for Indulgence Spa Day View
41% OFF
£59.00
Time for Me Spa Day View
35% OFF
£39.00

Rejuvenate Spa Day at Spa Naturel Fitness

Rochdale, Greater Manchester
Rejuvenate Spa Day View
43% OFF
£79.00
My Spa Day of Relaxation View
£52.20

Serenity Spa Day at Spa Naturel Fitness

Rochdale, Greater Manchester
Serenity Spa Day View
£165.00

Facials at Spa Naturel Fitness

Rochdale, Greater Manchester
Facials View
£38.00
Expert Facial Therapy View
£65.00

Oressence Energy at Spa Naturel Fitness

Rochdale, Greater Manchester
Oressence Energy View
£85.00

Facials at Vida Health & Beauty

North Finchley, London
Facials View
£50.00
Revitalizing Spa View
£89.00
Micro Face, Neck & Chest View
£85.00
One Night Love Life Spa Break View
23% OFF
£122.00
One Night Pamper & Prosecco Spa Break View
20% OFF
£159.50
Love Life Spa Day View
25% OFF
£89.00
Pamper & Prosecco Spa Day View
22% OFF
£105.00
ISHGA Marine Spa Day View
£119.00
ESPA Facials View
£65.00
Decleor Facials View
£65.00
Last Minute May Spa Break View
14% OFF
£89.50
Last Minute April Spa Break View
19% OFF
£84.50