Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: Where can I find a colourist who can get rid of my 3 inch roots and match my old colour?

Asked by SUTTHIDA 2 years ago

6 answers

My hair is black, very long and thick. I had a full head of highlights (ash blonde) but now my hair has grown 3 inches and I need a colourist who can match the colour and get rid of this re-growth! Can anyone help?

Treatments:
Hair Colouring and Highlights Treatments, Hair Consulting

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

SaksCranmore 2 years ago

Where do you live most salons can offer this service

Answer Comments

SUTTHIDA 2 years ago

Thanks a lot ;)

Other answers (5)

EvelynV 2 years ago

Depends on what area you live in. If u don't live in ours maybe we can refer you to someone in your area :)

Answer Comments

SUTTHIDA 2 years ago

Thx you

erikaM 2 years ago

I will be happy to help you... where are you located?

Answer Comments

SUTTHIDA 2 years ago

i live in Elephant & Castle ;)

SUTTHIDA 2 years ago

@erikaM

Artist 2 years ago

@SUTTHIDA I actually travel a lot but in Atlanta over the next few weeks and if you still need your color touched up just let me know Myself or my Senior Colorist would be happy to help out.

Email: info@mikelcain.com

http://www.mikelcain.com

http://www.facebook.com/mikelcaincelebritymakeupartist

Answer Comments

SUTTHIDA 2 years ago

i live in Elephant & Castle ;)

SUTTHIDA 2 years ago

i live in Elephant & Castle ;)

capricorn 2 years ago

Capricorn in Hove have a Colour Degree Specialist who can carry out this service for you. 01273 502052

Answer Comments

SUTTHIDA 2 years ago

Thanks you so much

VanityPlas 2 years ago

Hi Sutthida, we are a mobile hair stylist and make up artists team. We understand your problem and we can help you and come where you want. This is our web site http://www.vanityplas.com and this is our email info@vanityplas.com. We offer you a discount of 50% for all our services and if you need more informations contact us.

Sources: http://www.vanityplas.com

Related Offers

Root colour View
25% OFF
£19.50
Half Head highlights View
25% OFF
£27.00
Full Head colours View
25% OFF
£30.00
Full Head highlights View
25% OFF
£41.25
Ombre Including Blow Dry View
25% OFF
£63.75
Full Head Tints View
30% OFF
£35.00
Half Head Highlights View
30% OFF
£35.00
Summer package View
29% OFF
£60.00

Root Tint at Womens Hair Dressing

Amersham, Buckinghamshire
Root Tint View
15% OFF
£34.00
Full Head Highlights View
14% OFF
£60.00
T-Section Highlights View
£35.00
Colouring & Highlights View
£30.00
Hair Colouring and Highlights Treatments View
43% OFF
£22.00
Full Head Tint- One Colour View
50% OFF
£24.50
Full Head - One Colour View
46% OFF
£26.00
Roots Touch Up View
40% OFF
£19.00
Root Tint & Refresh Hair Colour View
45% OFF
£30.00
Men's Grey Hair Cover Up & Cut View
40% OFF
£30.00
All Over Tint View
47% OFF
£50.00
Semi Permanent Colour & Blow Dry View
44% OFF
£50.00
High Lights Full Head & Blow Dry View
48% OFF
£65.00
Colour Change & Blow Dry View
46% OFF
£80.00

Hair tint at Angel Faces

Islington, London
Hair tint View
33% OFF
£30.00
Hair Colouring and Highlights View
£30.00
Permanent Colour View
20% OFF
£22.40
Semi Permanent Colour View
20% OFF
£20.00
T- Section Highlights View
20% OFF
£28.00
Half Head Highlights View
20% OFF
£36.80
Full Head Highlights View
20% OFF
£48.00
Men's Colouring Treatments View
28% OFF
£25.00
Men's colour View
28% OFF
£25.00
Full Head Highlights View
22% OFF
£89.00
Men's Highlights View
36% OFF
£35.00
Half Head Highlights View
21% OFF
£79.00
Free PPDs Permanent Colour View
20% OFF
£44.00