Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: Does anyone offer facial rejuvenation acupuncture?

Asked by nursenibrahim 2 years ago

14 answers

If so, what is the cost and how many sessions does it cover?

Treatments:
Acupuncture

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

healingx 2 years ago

I offer it...6 sessions for 375.00 (2 times a week for 3 weeks), call to schedule:
954-330-9425.
Patricia J Ahner,
Acupuncture Physician,

Other answers (13)

acupunctrie 2 years ago

Our Acupuncture Clinic at 3 Nuffield Hospitals (Stoke on Trent, Derby and wolverhampton offer a special package this spring forNuffield Health Hospitals (Stoke, Derby & Wolverhampton) for Cosmetic Acupuncture Treatment Course for Face-lift, wrinkles and lines (which includes12 Acupuncture treatments including initial consultation at a cost of "£480") – SAVing £65. For further information contact me on 07814696437
Kind regards,
Dr. Tukmachi (MBChB, DTM(Dublin), PhD(London), MD(MA), MBAcC
Acupuncture Specialist
http://www.nuffieldhealth.com
http://www.clinical-acupuncture.co.uk

Sources: http://www.clinical-acupuncture.co.uk

sroot19 2 years ago

Yes, I do facial rejuvenation acupuncture treatments...first session is $255, followups are $150....packages are available. See more here: http://www.Root-Acupuncture.com

sharonkentacupuncture 2 years ago

Hi, I offer Facial Revitalisation Acupuncture, I also train acupuncturists in this treatment. One treatment is £55.00 but I recommend a course of minimum 6 treatments. If this package is purchased there is a reduction of £55.00. Please see my website for full details on the treatment and prices.

Sources: Www.sharonkentacupuncture.co.uk

Kalicinska 2 years ago

Hi yes I do ...in London or Farnham, Surrey.
Are these locations suitable? If so I'll send you prices etc.

Sources: http://www.acupuncture-helps.co.uk

Leech-therapist 2 years ago

LEECH THERAPY WILL TOTALLY DETOXIFICATE YOUR BODY AND REDUCE MINIMUM, 10 YEARS FROM YOUR FACE. YOU ARE MORE, THAN WELCOME. UNIGUE TECHNOLOGY SPECIALIST IN LEECH THERAPY IN UK, INSURED MEMBER OF BRITISH ASSOCIATION OF HIRUDOTHERAPY, ALEKSANDRA BOGATYRIOVA. ONE SESSION COST 110 POUNDS. PLUS VAT. TO GET VISIBLE RESULT PATIENT SHALL GET MINIMUM, 10 SESSIONS. BY 5 LEECHES EACH. NOT AT THE FACE!!!!! BY THE WAY YOUR BODY WILL LEAVE ALL CLOTS FROM YOUR VEINS. FIRST RESULT AT FIRST SESSION. IN THE CASE YOU PAY WHOLE COURSE AT ONCE, DISCOUNT 10%. I WILL COME TO YOUR ADDRESS. THERAPY WITHOUT ANY PAIN AND TOTAL CLEAN YOUR EXIST IN THE LIFE. BRAIN STARTING PRODUCE ALL HORMONS, WHICH SOME WHY A SLEPT ON THIS MOMENT.
MY MOBILE IS 07577163133, ALEKSANDRA .

Sources: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xUL8h61Tino, http://www.leechtherapyclinic.co.uk, http://www.duremar.org.uk

NicoleFerguson 2 years ago

Hiya yes we do we are based in surrey. 5 Min walk from Banstead train station
50 minute session - £45
5x 50 minute sessions - £195
10 x 50 minute sessions - £360

Sources: http://www.thebodyworkspractice.co.uk/cosmetic_acupuncture.html

healthandharmony 2 years ago

Hello,

Yes we do facial rejuvenation/ facial acupuncture. Maura Bright our expert acupuncturist does block booking 12 session at £720.

Please call our clinic number for more information or to book an appointment on 0203 417 4636 we are based in Stanmore, Harrow, North west London.

Sources: http://www.health-and-harmony.net/acupuncture-stanmore-harrow-london.html

andys 2 years ago

Come to Champneys Henlow and have one hour pressure therapy acupuncture facial, for £70 pound , other treatments available to.

SuzanneWaterworth 2 years ago

Hello, I offer it at £75 per session, and it is ideal to have at least 6 sessions.

Just let me know if you'd like more information, my number is 07886308715.

Suzanne

PaulAdkins 2 years ago

Yes, I am the founder of Facial Enhancement Acupuncture, now practised worldwide. I offer this service at my practice The Mitchell Hill Clinic in Truro, Cornwall, UK. One session is £50, but I recommend a course of treatment for optimum results. My 10 treatment package is priced at £450, so you save £50 when booking and paying for this service in advance.
I am also the director of Cosmetic Acupuncture UK - The Professional Practitioner Network. So, if you're not local to me, this site enables you to find a qualified cosmetic acupuncturist near you via our postcode search.
Hope that helps.
Paul Adkins Lic.Ac., BA(Hons), MBAcC

Sources: http://www.facialenhance.co.uk
http://www.cosmeticacupunctureuk.com

nyilmaz 2 years ago

Yes, We can help you with that. just visit this site and know what you want :<a href="http://www.skinatomylaserclinic.com" target="_blank">Laser skin tightening</a>

Sources: http://www.skinatomylaserclinic.com/photorejuvenation.html

acupunctrie 1 year ago

Our UK Acupuncture clinics at Nuffield Hospitals (Stoke, Derby and Wolverhampton) offer a course of treatment for cosmetic acupuncture at a discounted package. The package includes A free consultation (at £65) and 2 free sessions (at £80). The total cost of the package of 16 sessions is £560 rather than to pay £705 (Saving £145). Call us for further deatails and find out other special offers and discounted packages: 01782 613 604 or mobile: 07814696437

Dr. Emad Tukmachi, MBChB, DTM (Dublin), PhD(London), MD(MA)
Consultant in Alternative Medicine

Sources: http://www.ukacupuncture.co.uk

AdancedBeauty 1 year ago

Hi,Sorry ive only just seen your question , yes i offer Facial Rejuvenation Acupuncture at Advanced Beauty Solutions, and have a very special offer for your first treatment !

Thank you

Georgia

Related Offers

Cosmetic Acupunture View
14% OFF
£60.00
Acupuncuture View
14% OFF
£60.00
Acupuncture View
33% OFF
£20.00
Acupuncture View
33% OFF
£40.00
includes hot cupping View
33% OFF
£40.00
Acupuncture View
33% OFF
£30.00
Acupuncture View
20% OFF
£28.00
Off-Peak Acupuncture View
£150.00

Peak Acupuncture at Chuan Spa

Regent Street, London
Peak Acupuncture View
£180.00
Acupuncture View
32% OFF
£27.00