Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: Are tear trough fillers safe?

Asked by micaelasto 2 years ago

4 answers

What's the best place in London to have them done?

Treatments:
Face Lift, Cosmetic Surgery, Cosmetic Injectables, Eye Treatments, Dermal Fillers

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

wellnessdoc 1 year ago

Micaelasto -
Tear trough fillers are safe when performed by an experienced injector., however, there are general risk associated with any injectiable. It is also important that they select the appropriate type of filler for this area. Results can be an instant improvement in reduction of dark areas and hollowing under the eye. In our clinic, we use a much softer filler for this area to avoid an "overfilling" or "bumpy" appearance. These fillers are usually a little less expensive, but generally don't last as long as others.

Dr. Darryl Pitts
Chastain Wellness Studio

Sources: Dr. Darryl Pitts, Chastain Wellness Studio

Other answers (3)

bodysilk 1 year ago

Tear through fillers are safe if administered by an experienced doctor. This treatment is available at our clinic. For more information, please, visit our website http://www.bodysilk.co.uk

Sources: http://www.bodysilk.co.uk

MarianneG 1 year ago

Have you tried looking here?: http://www.wahanda.com/places/treatment-cosmetic-skin-treatments/#in=15140&p=1&x=mb

All these places offer cosmetic skin treatments in London, you could try contacting one of them.

Hope that helps!

SaRivaa 1 year ago

Hi,
Yes tear trough injections for filler are safe provided the correct filler is used and the correct injection technique is used.
The injected has to be experienced then it would be fine.

Thanks Tejal x

Related Offers

Lines & Wrinkles at Pure Aesthetics

Victoria Zone, Nottingham
Lines & Wrinkles View
£200.00

Restylane Filler at Pure Aesthetics

Victoria Zone, Nottingham
Restylane Filler View
£150.00

Under Eye Treatment at White & Beauty

Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire
Under Eye Treatment View
£23.50
Gel nail and Facial package. View
54% OFF
£25.00
Dermal Fillers View
£250.00
Cosmetic Consultation View
75% OFF
£5.00
Double Chin Treatment View
18% OFF
£180.00
Botox View
13% OFF
£216.00
Emervel® Dermal Fillers View
£264.00
Restylane® Dermal Fillers Prelane View
6% OFF
£420.00
Juvéderm Dermal Fillers View
£288.00
Lip Enhancement View
£280.00
ReCell View
£3000.00
Cheek volumising View
£450.00
CACI eye lift View
50% OFF
£22.50
Eye Rescue View
50% OFF
£17.50
Eye Brow Tint View
45% OFF
£5.50
Eye Lash Tint View
30% OFF
£9.00
Eye Brow Shape View
25% OFF
£6.00
Collagen Eye Treatment View
25% OFF
£30.00
Lip Facial View
£5.00
Groom Package incl. Facial & Massage View
25% OFF
£150.00
Eye treatment View
50% OFF
£150.00
Minitox View
£100.00