Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: I'm looking for a massage teacher based in india. Can anyone help?

Asked by search4life7 2 years ago

2 answers

I am starting a new career in traditional massage and wanted to start by learning Chavutti Thirumal. Can anyone suggest a teacher based in India and approximately how much training will cost?

Treatments:
Thai Massage, Chavutti Thirumal Massage

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

eastvows 2 years ago

Helen Noakes is a fantastic teacher based in Goa her website is http://www.helennoakes.net

Lesley Campbell
East Vows Complementary Health

Sources: http://www.helennoakes.net/

Other answers (1)

EasternCalm 2 years ago

I am not sure off the top of my head, but if you contact Narendra Mehta or his wife at the London school of Indian Champissage Im sure he will have some excellent ideas. If you google the school you will find all their contact details.

Leah

Related Offers

Thai Hot Candle Massage View
16% OFF
£21.00
Thai Aromatherapy Massage View
16% OFF
£21.00
Tradition Thai Massage View
15% OFF
£36.50
Thai Hot Stone Massage View
15% OFF
£42.50

Couples Massage at Arokaya

Chorlton, Manchester
Couples Massage View
18% OFF
£65.00
7 step "Nu-Skin" Facial Therapy with any Massage View
27% OFF
£65.00
Traditional Whole Body Thai Oil Massage View
15% OFF
£38.00
Extended Aromatherapy Relaxation Massage View
30% OFF
£80.00
Very Extended Aromatherapy Relaxation Massage View
26% OFF
£95.00
Traditional Thai Yoga Massage View
15% OFF
£38.00
Any Massage plus exfoliating Back Scrub View
14% OFF
£43.00

Gift - For Her at Arokaya

Chorlton, Manchester
Gift - For Her View
£55.00
Thai Massage View
£25.00
Couple's Massage View
17% OFF
£70.00

Thai Oil Massage at Siam Spa Centre

Manchester City Centre, Manchester
Thai Oil Massage View
30% OFF
£35.00
Thai Massage View
£30.00
Thai Massage View
16% OFF
£25.00
Body scrub massage View
9% OFF
£50.00
Couples massage View
9% OFF
£118.00

Thai Massage at Zen Thai Spa

Northern Quarter, Manchester
Thai Massage View
38% OFF
£36.99
Thai Massage and Facial (Reflexology and Mask) - 2 Hrs View
45% OFF
£66.00
Thai massage with Complementary Thai Herbal Tea View
20% OFF
£20.00
Thai Massage and The Royal Zen Facial - 2.5 Hrs View
45% OFF
£82.50
Hot Oil Thai Head Massage View
60% OFF
£20.00