Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: Hosting a PA event in Mayfair, London and looking for someone to come in to do mini manicures?

Asked by JDunf 2 years ago

15 answers

The event is being held on 27 June 2013 and will have around 70 ladies in attendance from all over the country. We would like to provide pampering treats and wondered if there was anyone who could assist in offering mini manicures?


Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

Heavensent 2 years ago

Hi there, we would be happy to assist you with your requirements. Please feel free to email me @ heavensentbeauty@gmail.com or call me on 07876732159. Kindest regards Debbie

Other answers (14)

MassageSarah 2 years ago

Hello there, I would happy to help you with providing pamper treats - mini manicures - my website is http://www.reallyrelaxingmassage.co.uk, mobile 07881026060
regards sarah

2 years ago

Hello there, I'd help, please send details to info@beautybyjudy.co.uk. Kind regards, Judy

laurasmobilebeautytreats 2 years ago

Yes I can help contact me laura@laurasmobilebeautytreats.com / 07534898872 / http://www.laurasmobilebeautytreats.com/index.html

Sources: http://www.laurasmobilebeautytreats.com/index.html

Sarahpearce 2 years ago

I can help with mini manicures, I am a make-up artist as well as beauty therapist. please email : info@makeupbysarahpearce.co.uk

Sources: http://www.makeupbysarahpearce.co.uk

sprout8 2 years ago

Hi i do manicure party,


SaksCranmore 2 years ago

Do you still require assistance

2 years ago

Hello JDunf, we work with quite a few high profile clients and publications such as Quintessentially, ELLE, Hunger Magazine, POP, ID etc we would be delighted to help you plan some mini treats for your guests. feel free to drop me an email to asma@boudoirlashes.co.uk hope to speak soon.

JoJo79 2 years ago

Hi, we would be happy to help! Check out our website http://www.mobilebeautysource.com. Contact no.07976 983910

JoJo79 2 years ago

Hi, we would be happy to help! Check out our website http://www.mobilebeautysource.com. Contact no.07976 983910

Natural-beauty 2 years ago

Hi, I have plenty of experience in this field, if you still require help at a competitive rate please contact me with the details.

For treatment menu/prices and reviews look me up online at Wahanda for reassurance! ...Natural Beauty at Movers & Shapers

Danielle x

Sources: http://www.mobile-spa.co.uk

HairBoutique 2 years ago

Hi, I would be available on the 27th June and happy to help provide pampering treats. Please feel free to contact me: daniela.hairboutique@yahoo.co.uk or call 07914906063. Regards Daniela

Sources: http://www.hair-boutique.net/

shan-angol 2 years ago


I am able to help my business is Shannail Boutique a mobile freelance Nail Techician offering all nail services. Contact me on shan.angol@yahoo.co.uk. I hope I can be of any help.

Kind regards


NyameDua 2 years ago

Yes Please...
I have lots of experience in delivering treatments in event settings & to high end clientèle.

Get in touch.

Mobile: 07863 317 602
Email: nyamedua.hb@gmail.com

lucy_milkmaid 2 years ago

Hi there!

We love these kind of events! Kamila our Award Winning Nail Technician is perfect!

She specialises in VIP events, and as Five Times national Nail Champion the quality of her work is second to none. Please have a look: http://www.milchbeauty.co.uk/kamila-at-milk/

We also have a team of experienced therapists who have trained a the best spas and salons in London, so 70 ladies would be no problem!

I'm on 020 8981 8289 if you would like to discuss.

Speak soon

Milk Beauty

Sources: http://www.milchbeauty.co.uk

Related Offers

Manicure & Pedicure Treatments View
33% OFF
Shellac Manicure & Pedicure View
35% OFF
OPI Luxury Manicure & Pedicure View
19% OFF
Afternoon Tea Spa Day View
21% OFF
File & Polish for Hands View
Autumn Nights Spa Day View
57% OFF
Jessica Manicure View
Jessica Deluxe Manicure View
The Ultimate Escape Spa Day View
Full Wax, Manicure & Pedicure View
38% OFF
Deluxe Manicure and Pedicure View
28% OFF
Gel Manicure and Pedicure View
22% OFF
Full Swedish Massage & Manicure View
20% OFF
Manicure Treatments View

Manicure at Versus Kosa Finchley

North Finchley, London
Manicure View
O.P.I.Manicure View
66% OFF
O.P.I.Manicure & Pedicure View
45% OFF
Manicure Treatments View
Vinylux manicure View
Biosculpture manicure View
Manicure and Pedicure View