Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: Do you know of a good spa break for just one person? Most places are based on 2 people staying.

Asked by Meraud 2 years ago

5 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

andys 2 years ago

Champneys is a great place to go on your own. There is a table at dinner time where you can sit with other guests who have come on there own, if you want .they do good offers to. Your never bored with lotsof classes and treatments to have. Hope this helps.

Answer Comments

Meraud 2 years ago

Thanks Andy, sounds great!

Other answers (4)

RebeccaCrutchley 2 years ago

Luton Hoo and Grayshotts are fantastic as there's so much to do and see at both places. Also, anywhere in London is a good choice as there's shopping, restaurants, theatres etc etc - can't go wrong! Best thing to do is find somewhere you love on here, note the price and then call up the venue to book :)

bodylean 2 years ago

Where in the uk would you like to go ?

Answer Comments

Meraud 2 years ago

I'm not too worried about where in UK, I'm more just interested in somewhere where I don't have to pay the price for two, when there is just one of me!

Rodolfo-Valentin 2 years ago

Yes, the best spa for that purposes is the Long Island spa winner of the #1 Spa Long Island which is the Long Island Beauty Salon Spa of famous hair stylist from New York City, Rodolfo Valentin. the website for the spa is listed below. good luck!

Sources: http://www.topsalonlongisland.com

michelle81 2 years ago

Sorry i dont.

Related Offers

Pregnancy Pamper Spa Day View
31% OFF
£69.00
Spa Brush-Up View
50% OFF
£6.00
Expert Firming & Toning Therapy View
20% OFF
£36.00
Sun-KissedMediterranean Glow View
20% OFF
£44.00
Intensive Energising Body Treatment View
20% OFF
£48.00
Oressence Energy View
20% OFF
£68.00
Elemis Escape View
21% OFF
£79.00
Ionithermie View
£39.00

Ionithermie at The Bannatyne Spa Sutton Coldfield

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands County
Ionithermie View
£38.00
Ionithermie View
£39.00
Ionithermie View
£39.00